Rating Percentage Index(RPI)Print Version |
Strength Of Schedule (SOS)Print Version |
Quality Win Factor (QWF)Print Version |
ChampionshipPrint Version |
| Champ % Rank | Team | RPI | SOS | QWF | Championship % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hough ( 16 - 3 ) | 1 | 6 | 1 | 28 . 88 % |
| 2 | Charlotte Catholic ( 16 - 3 ) | 2 | 26 | 3 | 15 . 55 % |
| 3 | Topsail ( 17 - 4 ) | 9 | 17 | 6 | 11 . 11 % |
| 4 | Apex Friendship ( 18 - 1 ) | 8 | 9 | 2 | 8 . 88 % |
| 5 | Cardinal Gibbons ( 16 - 5 ) | 7 | 32 | 8 | 7 . 77 % |
| 6 | Ardrey Kell ( 14 - 3 ) | 11 | 66 | 11 | 6 . 66 % |
| 7 | Hoggard ( 15 - 2 ) | 14 | 10 | 9 | 5 . 55 % |
| 8 | Middle Creek ( 19 - 4 ) | 6 | 47 | 12 | 4 . 44 % |
| 9 | Millbrook ( 21 - 1 ) | 13 | 46 | 4 | 4 . 44 % |
| 10 | Lake Norman HS ( 16 - 6 ) | 3 | 79 | 5 | 2 . 22 % |
| 11 | Croatan ( 11 - 5 ) | 10 | 5 | 40 | 1 . 11 % |
| 12 | Green Level ( 15 - 6 ) | 18 | 3 | 14 | 1 . 11 % |
| 13 | Laney ( 13 - 7 ) | 33 | 75 | 42 | 1 . 11 % |
| 14 | RJ Reynolds ( 16 - 3 ) | 4 | 7 | 7 | 1 . 11 % |
| 15 | Apex ( 12 - 9 ) | 36 | 78 | 56 | 0 . 0 % |
| 16 | Asheville HS ( 5 - 13 ) | 72 | 102 | 94 | 0 . 0 % |
| 17 | Ashley ( 12 - 6 ) | 29 | 4 | 41 | 0 . 0 % |
| 18 | Athens Drive ( 17 - 5 ) | 24 | 34 | 20 | 0 . 0 % |
| 19 | Atkins ( 4 - 12 ) | 88 | 37 | 104 | 0 . 0 % |
| 20 | Ballantyne Ridge ( 10 - 9 ) | 52 | 52 | 69 | 0 . 0 % |
| 21 | Bishop McGuinness ( 8 - 12 ) | 91 | 99 | 98 | 0 . 0 % |
| 22 | Bradford Prep ( 0 - 11 ) | 116 | 112 | 108 | 0 . 0 % |
| 23 | Broughton ( 15 - 4 ) | 15 | 1 | 18 | 0 . 0 % |
| 24 | Butler ( 1 - 14 ) | 108 | 69 | 116 | 0 . 0 % |
| 25 | Cape Fear HS ( 0 - 13 ) | 111 | 90 | 119 | 0 . 0 % |
| 26 | Carrboro ( 12 - 7 ) | 17 | 50 | 48 | 0 . 0 % |
| 27 | Cary HS ( 3 - 19 ) | 101 | 62 | 124 | 0 . 0 % |
| 28 | Cedar Ridge ( 6 - 13 ) | 69 | 39 | 105 | 0 . 0 % |
| 29 | Chapel Hill ( 10 - 8 ) | 28 | 14 | 57 | 0 . 0 % |
| 30 | Christ The King ( 11 - 5 ) | 26 | 43 | 21 | 0 . 0 % |
| 31 | Clayton ( 10 - 10 ) | 51 | 71 | 71 | 0 . 0 % |
| 32 | Cleveland ( 3 - 11 ) | 100 | 81 | 103 | 0 . 0 % |
| 33 | Community School-Davidso( 18 - 3 ) | 5 | 44 | 16 | 0 . 0 % |
| 34 | Corinth Holders ( 7 - 14 ) | 68 | 11 | 109 | 0 . 0 % |
| 35 | Cornerstone Charter ( 12 - 5 ) | 71 | 115 | 51 | 0 . 0 % |
| 36 | Cuthbertson ( 8 - 7 ) | 39 | 25 | 54 | 0 . 0 % |
| 37 | Davie ( 17 - 3 ) | 31 | 31 | 13 | 0 . 0 % |
| 38 | DH Conley ( 0 - 6 ) | 99 | 73 | 75 | 0 . 0 % |
| 39 | East Chapel Hill ( 11 - 6 ) | 30 | 23 | 52 | 0 . 0 % |
| 40 | East Forsyth ( 11 - 7 ) | 53 | 40 | 55 | 0 . 0 % |
| 41 | Eastern Alamance ( 6 - 10 ) | 106 | 114 | 95 | 0 . 0 % |
| 42 | Eastern Guilford ( 0 - 19 ) | 109 | 45 | 129 | 0 . 0 % |
| 43 | Enloe ( 7 - 13 ) | 62 | 12 | 99 | 0 . 0 % |
| 44 | Fike ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 45 | First Flight ( 9 - 6 ) | 35 | 41 | 24 | 0 . 0 % |
| 46 | Fuquay-Varina ( 6 - 11 ) | 97 | 94 | 101 | 0 . 0 % |
| 47 | Garner ( 11 - 5 ) | 74 | 109 | 58 | 0 . 0 % |
| 48 | Glenn ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 49 | Grays Creek ( 4 - 11 ) | 89 | 55 | 92 | 0 . 0 % |
| 50 | Green Hope ( 14 - 9 ) | 55 | 83 | 68 | 0 . 0 % |
| 51 | Grimsley ( 11 - 10 ) | 58 | 21 | 77 | 0 . 0 % |
| 52 | Havelock ( 1 - 10 ) | 95 | 57 | 91 | 0 . 0 % |
| 53 | Heritage ( 6 - 11 ) | 56 | 28 | 78 | 0 . 0 % |
| 54 | Hickory ( 10 - 7 ) | 50 | 86 | 53 | 0 . 0 % |
| 55 | High Point Central ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 56 | Hillsborough Orange ( 14 - 5 ) | 12 | 20 | 46 | 0 . 0 % |
| 57 | Holly Springs ( 15 - 3 ) | 21 | 35 | 15 | 0 . 0 % |
| 58 | Hunt ( 1 - 10 ) | 115 | 113 | 102 | 0 . 0 % |
| 59 | Independence ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 60 | Jack Britt ( 9 - 10 ) | 96 | 84 | 88 | 0 . 0 % |
| 61 | Jacksonville ( 12 - 3 ) | 42 | 95 | 36 | 0 . 0 % |
| 62 | JF Webb ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 63 | JH Rose ( 12 - 3 ) | 40 | 51 | 22 | 0 . 0 % |
| 64 | Jordan ( 3 - 15 ) | 84 | 16 | 117 | 0 . 0 % |
| 65 | Lake Norman Charter ( 9 - 9 ) | 22 | 64 | 45 | 0 . 0 % |
| 66 | Leesville Road ( 10 - 11 ) | 60 | 19 | 85 | 0 . 0 % |
| 67 | Lincoln Charter ( 12 - 11 ) | 61 | 29 | 83 | 0 . 0 % |
| 68 | Marvin Ridge ( 10 - 7 ) | 23 | 49 | 47 | 0 . 0 % |
| 69 | Mooresville ( 6 - 15 ) | 63 | 67 | 96 | 0 . 0 % |
| 70 | Mount Tabor ( 12 - 5 ) | 54 | 74 | 49 | 0 . 0 % |
| 71 | Mountain Island Charter ( 2 - 10 ) | 94 | 77 | 93 | 0 . 0 % |
| 72 | Myers Park ( 8 - 11 ) | 25 | 38 | 43 | 0 . 0 % |
| 73 | New Bern ( 3 - 15 ) | 73 | 15 | 121 | 0 . 0 % |
| 74 | New Hanover ( 4 - 16 ) | 75 | 85 | 112 | 0 . 0 % |
| 75 | North Brunswick ( 7 - 17 ) | 78 | 87 | 122 | 0 . 0 % |
| 76 | North Davidson ( 2 - 15 ) | 112 | 82 | 126 | 0 . 0 % |
| 77 | North Lincoln ( 15 - 4 ) | 27 | 30 | 19 | 0 . 0 % |
| 78 | Northern Durham ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 79 | Northern Guilford ( 17 - 6 ) | 34 | 33 | 37 | 0 . 0 % |
| 80 | Northside ( 10 - 6 ) | 49 | 76 | 62 | 0 . 0 % |
| 81 | Northwest Guilford ( 13 - 8 ) | 20 | 2 | 44 | 0 . 0 % |
| 82 | Northwood ( 13 - 8 ) | 38 | 18 | 61 | 0 . 0 % |
| 83 | Page ( 18 - 6 ) | 32 | 89 | 38 | 0 . 0 % |
| 84 | Panther Creek ( 1 - 20 ) | 103 | 63 | 127 | 0 . 0 % |
| 85 | Parkwood ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 86 | Patton Morganton ( 1 - 13 ) | 107 | 80 | 120 | 0 . 0 % |
| 87 | Pine Forest ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 88 | Pine Lake Prep ( 10 - 5 ) | 45 | 98 | 39 | 0 . 0 % |
| 89 | Pinecrest ( 13 - 7 ) | 44 | 22 | 63 | 0 . 0 % |
| 90 | Porter Ridge ( 9 - 8 ) | 93 | 97 | 72 | 0 . 0 % |
| 91 | Providence ( 7 - 13 ) | 59 | 42 | 76 | 0 . 0 % |
| 92 | Queens Grant ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 93 | Ragsdale ( 5 - 12 ) | 92 | 53 | 110 | 0 . 0 % |
| 94 | Reagan ( 8 - 11 ) | 43 | 8 | 79 | 0 . 0 % |
| 95 | Riverside Durham ( 6 - 9 ) | 90 | 96 | 84 | 0 . 0 % |
| 96 | Rolesville ( 0 - 21 ) | 105 | 91 | 128 | 0 . 0 % |
| 97 | Roxboro Community ( 4 - 11 ) | 114 | 116 | 90 | 0 . 0 % |
| 98 | Sanderson ( 8 - 9 ) | 47 | 68 | 59 | 0 . 0 % |
| 99 | Seaforth ( 7 - 8 ) | 37 | 59 | 67 | 0 . 0 % |
| 100 | South Brunswick ( 9 - 13 ) | 48 | 100 | 70 | 0 . 0 % |
| 101 | South Garner ( 8 - 7 ) | 98 | 107 | 74 | 0 . 0 % |
| 102 | South Iredell ( 3 - 15 ) | 104 | 104 | 113 | 0 . 0 % |
| 103 | South Mecklenburg ( 3 - 12 ) | 87 | 65 | 81 | 0 . 0 % |
| 104 | South View ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 105 | Southeast Alamance ( 8 - 11 ) | 102 | 111 | 100 | 0 . 0 % |
| 106 | Southeast Guilford ( 10 - 9 ) | 70 | 48 | 82 | 0 . 0 % |
| 107 | Southern Alamance ( 14 - 8 ) | 46 | 36 | 60 | 0 . 0 % |
| 108 | Southwest Guilford ( 10 - 12 ) | 82 | 54 | 97 | 0 . 0 % |
| 109 | St Stephens ( 12 - 6 ) | 64 | 58 | 64 | 0 . 0 % |
| 110 | Sun Valley ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 111 | Swansboro ( 13 - 8 ) | 66 | 110 | 65 | 0 . 0 % |
| 112 | TC Roberson ( 4 - 13 ) | 81 | 92 | 111 | 0 . 0 % |
| 113 | Terry Sanford ( 8 - 10 ) | 79 | 56 | 89 | 0 . 0 % |
| 114 | Union Pines ( 18 - 1 ) | 19 | 27 | 10 | 0 . 0 % |
| 115 | Vance Charter ( 0 - 0 ) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 . 0 % |
| 116 | Voyager Academy ( 2 - 12 ) | 117 | 117 | 106 | 0 . 0 % |
| 117 | Wake Forest ( 3 - 11 ) | 65 | 72 | 80 | 0 . 0 % |
| 118 | Wake Prep ( 6 - 6 ) | 86 | 105 | 73 | 0 . 0 % |
| 119 | Wakefield ( 13 - 6 ) | 41 | 24 | 50 | 0 . 0 % |
| 120 | Walter M Williams ( 12 - 8 ) | 57 | 108 | 66 | 0 . 0 % |
| 121 | Watauga ( 8 - 9 ) | 76 | 61 | 86 | 0 . 0 % |
| 122 | Weddington ( 9 - 5 ) | 16 | 13 | 17 | 0 . 0 % |
| 123 | West Brunswick ( 3 - 17 ) | 80 | 93 | 125 | 0 . 0 % |
| 124 | West Carteret ( 6 - 9 ) | 83 | 88 | 87 | 0 . 0 % |
| 125 | West Forsyth ( 3 - 17 ) | 77 | 70 | 123 | 0 . 0 % |
| 126 | West Stokes ( 3 - 13 ) | 110 | 101 | 118 | 0 . 0 % |
| 127 | Western Alamance ( 2 - 12 ) | 113 | 106 | 114 | 0 . 0 % |
| 128 | Western Guilford ( 7 - 13 ) | 85 | 103 | 115 | 0 . 0 % |
| 129 | Willow Spring ( 6 - 15 ) | 67 | 60 | 107 | 0 . 0 % |