Rank | Team | RPI | SOS | QWF | Selection Sum |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cox Mill LC ( 14 - 4 ) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
2 | Fort Mill ( 11 - 7 ) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Wando ( 18 - 2 ) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
4 | Montgomery Bell Acad ( 15 - 5 ) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
5 | Univ School Nashville ( 10 - 11 ) | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
6 | Bishop England ( 14 - 3 ) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
7 | Providence Day ( 14 - 9 ) | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
8 | Lambert ( 21 - 0 ) | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11 |
9 | Father Ryan ( 10 - 11 ) | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 |
10 | Greenville ( 10 - 6 ) | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 |
11 | Norfolk Academy ( 16 - 8 ) | 2 | 11 | 2 | 15 |
12 | Charlotte Secondary ( 15 - 5 ) | 2 | 12 | 1 | 15 |
13 | Christ School ( 14 - 5 ) | 2 | 10 | 3 | 15 |
14 | Charlotte Latin ( 10 - 9 ) | 7 | 5 | 6 | 18 |
15 | Hilton Head HS ( 11 - 5 ) | 6 | 8 | 7 | 21 |
16 | Christ The King LC ( 9 - 8 ) | 6 | 8 | 7 | 21 |
17 | Nation Ford ( 10 - 7 ) | 3 | 15 | 5 | 23 |
18 | Greensboro Day ( 12 - 9 ) | 9 | 7 | 7 | 23 |
19 | Marvin Ridge ( 14 - 7 ) | 7 | 8 | 13 | 28 |
20 | Charlotte Christian ( 8 - 12 ) | 10 | 8 | 10 | 28 |
21 | Christ Church Episcopal ( 8 - 7 ) | 10 | 4 | 16 | 30 |
22 | Clover ( 12 - 3 ) | 7 | 19 | 4 | 30 |
23 | Acad Magnet Charleston ( 10 - 5 ) | 9 | 9 | 13 | 31 |
24 | Cape Fear Academy ( 15 - 8 ) | 11 | 15 | 8 | 34 |
25 | Chattahoochee ( 12 - 6 ) | 9 | 11 | 14 | 34 |
26 | Dutch Fork ( 12 - 4 ) | 12 | 12 | 11 | 35 |
27 | Gaston County ( 4 - 8 ) | 11 | 13 | 11 | 35 |
28 | Forsyth Cou Day ( 12 - 9 ) | 12 | 12 | 11 | 35 |
29 | Asheville School ( 6 - 5 ) | 13 | 9 | 14 | 36 |
30 | Dorman ( 8 - 7 ) | 14 | 6 | 21 | 41 |
31 | Riverside ( 7 - 4 ) | 11 | 16 | 15 | 42 |
32 | A.C. Flora ( 8 - 7 ) | 16 | 10 | 17 | 43 |
33 | Mauldin ( 11 - 4 ) | 17 | 14 | 14 | 45 |
34 | Blythewood ( 7 - 7 ) | 19 | 7 | 20 | 46 |
35 | Central Cabarrus HS ( 1 - 15 ) | 17 | 11 | 18 | 46 |
36 | Cusabo LC ( 12 - 1 ) | 8 | 33 | 9 | 50 |
37 | Salesianum ( 16 - 3 ) | 1 | 44 | 5 | 50 |
38 | Carolina Forest ( 11 - 2 ) | 13 | 29 | 10 | 52 |
39 | Lexington ( 6 - 7 ) | 18 | 11 | 23 | 52 |
40 | Savannah LC ( 11 - 2 ) | 15 | 31 | 8 | 54 |
41 | Socastee ( 5 - 9 ) | 24 | 20 | 25 | 69 |
42 | Hammond School ( 9 - 6 ) | 22 | 24 | 26 | 72 |
43 | Eastside ( 9 - 5 ) | 23 | 28 | 22 | 73 |
44 | Irmo ( 5 - 9 ) | 27 | 18 | 30 | 75 |
45 | Porter-Gaud ( 9 - 6 ) | 21 | 41 | 18 | 80 |
46 | Woodmont ( 10 - 2 ) | 25 | 45 | 12 | 82 |
47 | J.L. Mann Academy ( 8 - 6 ) | 20 | 44 | 19 | 83 |