boys ratings for 40
2006 boys Minnesota POWER RATINGS
Full Schedule
Upsets
date = 09 24 2022 time = 01:09 PDT
Power RPI SOS QWF
Rank Team Rating Rnk Rnk Rnk Records
1 Blake 99.90 1 9 1 17- 0- 0
2 Osseo 95.95 3 1 2 13- 2- 0
3 Benilde St. Margaret 95.02 5 4 4 11- 2- 0
4 Academy Holy Angels 94.32 2 5 3 13- 3- 0
5 Edina 92.57 4 7 5 10- 2- 0
6 Eastview 92.33 8 28 7 9- 2- 0
7 Eagan 89.95 11 16 15 7- 5- 0
8 Totino Grace 89.83 6 8 6 10- 7- 0
9 Apple Valley 89.22 7 2 10 8- 5- 0
10 Wayzata 87.69 13 12 11 7- 4- 0
11 White Bear Lake 87.50 15 22 9 10- 2- 0
12 Hopkins 87.40 16 24 18 10- 6- 0
13 MontiQuois 87.36 23 21 20 7- 5- 0
14 Minnetonka 87.33 14 17 13 8- 5- 0
15 Armstrong 87.27 10 13 8 7- 3- 0
16 Mounds View 86.99 12 10 14 7- 4- 0
17 Centennial 86.50 22 32 16 8- 3- 0
18 Prior Lake 85.99 20 36 17 9- 3- 0
19 Bloom Jefferson 85.21 9 3 12 7- 6- 0
20 Roseville 83.08 17 14 21 6- 5- 0
21 Minneapolis 82.81 19 15 28 4- 6- 0
22 Eden Prairie 82.71 18 6 26 4-10- 0
23 Chaska 81.86 21 20 19 5- 5- 0
24 Breck 81.38 25 11 23 4- 7- 0
25 Andover 80.22 27 30 22 6- 5- 0
26 Woodbury 79.97 24 27 24 5- 5- 0
27 Rochester 79.90 31 25 33 6- 7- 0
28 Mahtomedi 79.85 26 18 27 4- 6- 0
29 Mankato 79.42 35 43 31 5- 5- 1
30 Anoka 78.57 28 37 25 5- 4- 0
31 Hill-Murray 76.75 33 29 37 3- 7- 0
32 Bloom Kennedy 76.74 29 23 30 3- 7- 0
33 Maple Grove 75.72 30 31 29 4- 6- 0
34 Lakeville 75.39 34 26 36 2- 8- 0
35 Cooper 75.18 32 19 32 2- 7- 0
36 Owatonna 75.08 44 46 44 2- 7- 1
37 Hastings 74.88 36 39 34 3- 6- 0
38 Coon Rapids 74.05 39 41 39 3- 7- 0
39 St Cloud Tech 73.41 38 38 35 2- 6- 0
40 St Thomas Academy 73.14 37 33 42 3- 8- 0
41 Superior 72.64 40 35 46 2- 8- 0
42 Stillwater 72.64 41 42 38 3- 7- 0
43 Blaine 71.85 42 45 40 3- 7- 0
44 Champlin Park 69.26 43 34 47 1- 9- 0
45 Shattuck-St Mary's 69.10 48 48 45 1- 7- 0
46 Orono 67.74 46 40 43 0- 8- 0
47 Buffalo 67.62 47 47 41 1- 7- 0
48 Irondale 63.84 45 44 48 1- 8- 0
MN Lake-1
MN Lake-2
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Eastview 92.33 4 1 0 0.80 9 2 0 0.82
2 Apple Valley 89.22 4 1 0 0.80 8 5 0 0.62
3 Eagan 89.95 3 2 0 0.60 7 5 0 0.58
4 Woodbury 79.97 2 3 0 0.40 5 5 0 0.50
5 Minneapolis 82.81 2 3 0 0.40 4 6 0 0.40
6 Lakeville 75.39 0 5 0 0.00 2 8 0 0.20
MN LakeCl
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Edina 92.57 4 1 0 0.80 10 2 0 0.83
2 Armstrong 87.27 3 2 0 0.60 7 3 0 0.70
3 Wayzata 87.69 3 2 0 0.60 7 4 0 0.64
4 Minnetonka 87.33 3 2 0 0.60 8 5 0 0.62
5 Hopkins 87.40 2 3 0 0.40 10 6 0 0.62
6 Cooper 75.18 0 5 0 0.00 2 7 0 0.22
MN TriMet
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Blake 99.90 5 0 0 1.00 17 0 0 1.00
2 Benilde St. Marg 95.02 4 1 0 0.80 11 2 0 0.85
3 Breck 81.38 3 2 0 0.60 4 7 0 0.36
4 Andover 80.22 2 3 0 0.40 6 5 0 0.55
5 Champlin Park 69.26 1 4 0 0.20 1 9 0 0.10
6 Orono 67.74 0 5 0 0.00 0 8 0 0.00
MN NW-Sub
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Osseo 95.95 5 0 0 1.00 13 2 0 0.87
2 MontiQuois 87.36 4 1 0 0.80 7 5 0 0.58
3 Maple Grove 75.72 3 2 0 0.60 4 6 0 0.40
4 St Cloud Tech 73.41 2 3 0 0.40 2 6 0 0.25
5 Coon Rapids 74.05 1 4 0 0.20 3 7 0 0.30
6 Buffalo 67.62 0 5 0 0.00 1 7 0 0.12
MN Cl-Sub
MN E-Sub
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Mounds View 86.99 5 0 0 1.00 7 4 0 0.64
2 Roseville 83.08 4 1 0 0.80 6 5 0 0.55
3 Centennial 86.50 3 2 0 0.60 8 3 0 0.73
4 Anoka 78.57 2 3 0 0.40 5 4 0 0.56
5 Blaine 71.85 1 4 0 0.20 3 7 0 0.30
6 Irondale 63.84 0 5 0 0.00 1 8 0 0.11
MN South
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Prior Lake 85.99 5 0 0 1.00 9 3 0 0.75
2 Mankato 79.42 3 1 1 0.70 5 5 1 0.50
3 Rochester 79.90 3 2 0 0.60 6 7 0 0.46
4 Hastings 74.88 2 3 0 0.40 3 6 0 0.33
5 Owatonna 75.08 1 3 1 0.30 2 7 1 0.25
6 Shattuck-St Mary 69.10 0 5 0 0.00 1 7 0 0.12