boys ratings for 32
2006 boys Maryland 4321 POWER RATINGS
Full Schedule
Upsets
date = 09 24 2022 time = 01:08 PDT
Power RPI SOS QWF
Rank Team Rating Rnk Rnk Rnk Records
1 Dulaney 99.90 4 40 2 16- 4- 0
2 Severna Park 98.44 1 23 1 18- 2- 0
3 Franklin 97.59 2 2 3 12- 2- 0
4 Parkside 96.15 6 4 9 17- 1- 0
5 Broadneck 95.03 11 38 11 13- 3- 0
6 North Harford 94.39 5 3 4 17- 3- 0
7 Mount Hebron 94.08 8 1 6 16- 4- 0
8 Westminster 93.88 20 68 16 13- 5- 0
9 Liberty 93.45 22 52 27 12- 4- 0
10 Glenelg HS 92.61 12 13 5 12- 2- 0
11 Urbana 92.60 27 22 36 13- 5- 0
12 Hereford 92.55 19 14 18 10- 5- 0
13 South River 92.49 10 6 7 15- 3- 0
14 River Hill 92.34 15 20 10 15- 2- 0
15 Winters Mill 92.08 9 24 33 13- 5- 0
16 Annapolis 92.07 31 112 28 10- 6- 0
17 Catonsville 91.87 24 62 24 10- 6- 0
18 Fallston 91.75 3 10 12 11- 7- 0
19 Bel Air 91.46 32 80 17 11- 5- 0
20 Queen Annes County 91.39 23 104 19 13- 3- 0
21 South Carroll 91.27 18 7 15 14- 4- 0
22 Loch Raven 90.62 25 27 22 13- 4- 0
23 Northern/Calv Cty 89.93 43 93 34 12- 4- 0
24 Walkersville 89.74 33 39 37 12- 4- 0
25 Wootton 89.27 13 8 8 15- 3- 0
26 Francis Scott Key 88.79 36 28 55 8- 7- 0
27 Centennial 88.16 42 69 38 9- 7- 0
28 Whitman 88.16 7 95 13 12- 5- 0
29 Stephen Decatur 87.95 28 32 31 11- 5- 0
30 Easton 87.36 59 98 47 9- 5- 0
31 Walter Johnson 87.11 14 59 21 11- 5- 0
32 Towson 87.07 38 35 56 5- 7- 0
33 Old Mill 87.05 46 12 46 9- 7- 0
34 Southern AA 87.02 50 43 52 8- 8- 0
35 Sherwood 86.28 16 15 23 11- 4- 0
36 Hammond 86.25 44 34 45 9- 6- 0
37 North Carroll 86.04 51 19 98 8-10- 0
38 Arundel 85.83 48 11 57 8- 8- 0
39 Leonardtown 85.33 63 86 41 11- 4- 0
40 Walbrook 85.15 21 64 20 13- 2- 0
41 Kent Island 85.08 53 25 60 9- 7- 0
42 Havre De Grace 84.62 26 102 39 14- 5- 0
43 Churchill 84.52 17 9 29 11- 6- 0
44 Perry Hall 84.32 47 17 70 7- 9- 0
45 Smithsburg 84.31 72 131 32 11- 4- 0
46 Atholton 83.94 70 56 59 6- 7- 0
47 Sparrows Point 83.34 35 97 14 13- 1- 0
48 NorthEast AA 83.20 54 18 71 7- 8- 0
49 Middletown 83.02 66 103 44 9- 4- 0
50 Bethesda/Chevy Chase 82.92 52 63 42 9- 5- 0
51 Century 82.76 79 45 91 3- 9- 0
52 Huntingtown 82.70 64 70 63 9- 6- 0
53 Cambridge SD 82.15 85 111 66 6- 8- 0
54 North County 81.48 76 26 85 5-10- 0
55 Linganore 81.18 71 65 75 6- 7- 0
56 JM Bennett 80.65 81 29 93 5- 9- 0
57 CM Wright 80.64 62 36 84 4-14- 0
58 Joppatowne 80.48 41 30 62 10- 6- 0
59 Pikesville 80.42 40 5 82 6-11- 0
60 Reservoir 80.18 74 50 77 5- 8- 0
61 Elkton 80.08 30 100 30 11- 2- 0
62 Howard 80.01 90 48 107 5-10- 0
63 Edmondson 79.62 29 79 26 11- 2- 0
64 Damascus 79.33 39 33 58 7- 7- 0
65 Quince Orchard 79.25 58 41 61 7- 7- 0
66 Gaithersburg 79.05 68 72 54 9- 6- 0
67 Springbrook 79.03 45 55 65 6- 7- 0
68 Parkville 79.01 78 92 88 8- 9- 0
69 Chesapeake-AA 78.93 91 31 115 3-12- 0
70 Paint Branch 78.81 65 81 49 8- 5- 0
71 Edgewood 78.77 55 49 74 6- 7- 0
72 Tuscarora 78.55 89 66 108 6- 9- 0
73 NorthWestern 78.51 34 46 43 10- 4- 0
74 Perryville 78.32 73 106 48 9- 5- 0
75 Poly-Baltimore 78.15 56 44 64 8- 6- 0
76 Patuxent 77.32 113 126 79 6- 7- 0
77 Great Mills 77.29 100 87 97 5- 8- 0
78 Lansdowne 76.90 57 75 40 11- 4- 0
79 Poolesville 76.89 77 53 69 8- 7- 0
80 Aberdeen 76.81 75 51 99 5- 9- 0
81 Eastern Tech 76.42 61 16 92 3-10- 0
82 Patapsco 75.79 49 88 35 10- 3- 0
83 Frederick 75.28 94 60 113 3-10- 0
84 Seneca Valley 75.20 95 74 86 5- 8- 0
85 Carver 75.13 37 21 78 6- 7- 0
86 Owings Mills 74.90 101 85 102 4- 9- 0
87 Kenwood 74.73 87 67 110 5-10- 0
88 Glen Burnie 74.71 107 57 112 4-11- 0
89 Harford Tech 74.59 99 117 116 4-10- 0
90 Douglass 74.23 67 71 51 7- 5- 0
91 City-Baltimore 74.19 60 54 73 7- 7- 0
92 Rockville 73.98 105 120 76 7- 7- 0
93 Catoctin 73.93 109 110 87 6- 8- 0
94 Rising Sun 72.81 86 124 50 6- 5- 0
95 Watkins Mill 72.77 93 61 90 4- 9- 0
96 Blake 72.56 82 77 83 5- 8- 0
97 Wilde Lake 72.29 114 115 120 3-12- 0
98 Brunswick 72.23 111 116 96 5- 8- 0
99 Kennedy 71.93 120 129 100 4- 8- 0
100 Dunbar 71.72 84 135 25 1- 0- 0
101 Merganthaler-Mervo 71.72 80 107 68 7- 6- 0
102 Blair 71.70 117 119 80 6- 8- 0
103 Kent County 71.67 103 91 109 2-10- 0
104 Thomas Johnson 71.52 115 84 122 2-11- 0
105 Richard Montgomery 71.11 102 58 106 4-10- 0
106 Western STES 71.07 98 99 89 7- 8- 0
107 Long Reach 70.64 118 94 114 2-11- 0
108 Oakland Mills 70.61 110 47 127 2-13- 0
109 Chopticon 70.05 124 101 134 2-13- 0
110 Dundalk 69.34 69 90 53 8- 5- 0
111 Magruder 69.09 104 122 94 3- 9- 0
112 Digital Harbor 68.71 96 114 67 7- 6- 0
113 Meade 67.81 108 37 126 0-13- 0
114 North Caroline 67.79 106 76 101 2-10- 0
115 Overlea 66.31 97 96 95 6- 8- 0
116 Milford Mill 66.16 92 78 81 5- 8- 0
117 Woodlawn 66.07 88 105 72 6- 6- 0
118 Calvert 65.02 127 89 135 0-15- 0
119 SouthWestern 64.79 123 128 111 4- 9- 0
120 Wicomico 64.57 122 73 131 0-13- 0
121 North East Cecil 64.36 128 123 119 1-11- 0
122 Einstein 64.06 133 130 118 1-10- 0
123 W.E.B. DuBois 63.45 83 42 117 2-10- 0
124 NorthWest 61.91 119 82 129 0-13- 0
125 Patterson 61.70 116 83 121 3-11- 0
126 Randallstown 61.31 112 118 105 3- 8- 0
127 North Hagerstown 61.07 131 125 123 1-12- 0
128 Chesapeake-BC 60.51 121 113 128 3-12- 0
129 Lake Clifton 59.55 132 132 104 3- 8- 0
130 Forest Park 58.66 134 134 103 3- 8- 0
131 New Town 57.85 125 109 125 0-11- 1
132 South Hagerstown 57.53 130 121 130 1-12- 0
133 Wheaton 57.14 129 127 133 0-12- 0
134 Carver A&T 54.16 126 108 124 0-11- 1
135 Reginald Lewis 49.86 135 133 132 0-12- 0
MD 21 North
MD 21 East
MD 21 South
MD 21 West
MD 32 North
MD 32 East
MD 32 South
MD 32 West
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Urbana 92.60 5 0 0 1.00 13 5 0 0.72
2 Walkersville 89.74 4 1 0 0.80 12 4 0 0.75
3 Seneca Valley 75.20 3 1 0 0.75 5 8 0 0.38
4 Rockville 73.98 5 2 0 0.71 7 7 0 0.50
5 Linganore 81.18 2 3 0 0.40 6 7 0 0.46
6 Kennedy 71.93 1 4 0 0.20 4 8 0 0.33
7 Tuscarora 78.55 0 4 0 0.00 6 9 0 0.40
8 Wheaton 57.14 0 5 0 0.00 0 12 0 0.00
MD 43 North
MD 43 East
MD 43 South
MD 43 West