
UPDATED: 05-14-26 08:49 PDT
SOS Pennsylvania Boys HS RPI
| Rnk |
Team |
Wins |
Losses |
SOS |
| 1 | Manheim Township | 16 | 0 | 0.7601 |
| 2 | Penn Manor | 14 | 4 | 0.7594 |
| 3 | Central York | 13 | 6 | 0.7259 |
| 4 | Lampeter-Strasburg | 18 | 2 | 0.7253 |
| 5 | State College | 17 | 1 | 0.7228 |
| 6 | Hempfield | 9 | 6 | 0.7220 |
| 7 | Garnet Valley | 12 | 7 | 0.7179 |
| 8 | Perkiomen Valley | 14 | 6 | 0.7156 |
| 9 | Twin Valley | 15 | 3 | 0.7155 |
| 10 | Hampton | 13 | 4 | 0.7139 |
| 11 | Bayard Rustin | 15 | 2 | 0.7114 |
| 12 | Conestoga | 9 | 8 | 0.7071 |
| 13 | Cocalico | 13 | 5 | 0.7043 |
| 14 | Peters Township | 14 | 3 | 0.7038 |
| 15 | Haverford HS | 10 | 8 | 0.7037 |
| 16 | Avon Grove | 13 | 6 | 0.7013 |
| 17 | Penn Charter | 7 | 10 | 0.7009 |
| 18 | Downingtown West | 18 | 0 | 0.7009 |
| 19 | Downingtown East | 13 | 6 | 0.7004 |
| 20 | Conestoga Valley | 5 | 12 | 0.7000 |
| 21 | Parkland | 12 | 5 | 0.6934 |
| 22 | Spring-Ford | 13 | 3 | 0.6909 |
| 23 | Radnor | 11 | 2 | 0.6905 |
| 24 | Pine Richland | 10 | 4 | 0.6899 |
| 25 | Fox Chapel | 15 | 2 | 0.6898 |
| 26 | Wilson West Lawn | 17 | 3 | 0.6894 |
| 27 | Upper St Clair | 8 | 8 | 0.6871 |
| 28 | Germantown Academy | 3 | 15 | 0.6849 |
| 29 | Ephrata | 10 | 7 | 0.6842 |
| 30 | Trinity HS | 13 | 5 | 0.6827 |
| 31 | Souderton | 12 | 7 | 0.6813 |
| 32 | Ridley | 15 | 2 | 0.6786 |
| 33 | Mount Lebanon | 14 | 0 | 0.6746 |
| 34 | Springside Chestnut | 6 | 8 | 0.6737 |
| 35 | Unionville | 6 | 12 | 0.6718 |
| 36 | Allentown Central Ca | 14 | 3 | 0.6713 |
| 37 | Owen J Roberts | 7 | 10 | 0.6710 |
| 38 | Mars Area | 11 | 4 | 0.6693 |
| 39 | Lansdale Catholic | 6 | 13 | 0.6684 |
| 40 | West Chester Henders | 14 | 5 | 0.6677 |
| 41 | Mechanicsburg | 11 | 7 | 0.6662 |
| 42 | Emmaus | 10 | 9 | 0.6657 |
| 43 | New Oxford | 14 | 4 | 0.6639 |
| 44 | St Josephs Prep | 13 | 3 | 0.6628 |
| 45 | Strath Haven | 9 | 9 | 0.6623 |
| 46 | Easton Area | 16 | 2 | 0.6614 |
| 47 | Cumberland Valley | 15 | 2 | 0.6611 |
| 48 | Springfield-Delco | 11 | 1 | 0.6602 |
| 49 | Marple Newtown | 13 | 4 | 0.6585 |
| 50 | Canon-McMillan | 13 | 5 | 0.6585 |
| 51 | Devon Prep | 10 | 9 | 0.6577 |
| 52 | Chartiers Valley | 10 | 7 | 0.6570 |
| 53 | North Allegheny | 6 | 5 | 0.6562 |
| 54 | Lower Merion | 3 | 15 | 0.6559 |
| 55 | Penncrest | 11 | 6 | 0.6557 |
| 56 | Cedar Crest | 8 | 10 | 0.6540 |
| 57 | Central Dauphin | 7 | 11 | 0.6536 |
| 58 | Harriton | 5 | 11 | 0.6530 |
| 59 | Shady Side Academy | 7 | 3 | 0.6506 |
| 60 | Bethel Park | 11 | 5 | 0.6475 |
| 61 | Cedar Cliff | 2 | 15 | 0.6448 |
| 62 | Mifflin County | 4 | 14 | 0.6448 |
| 63 | Lower Dauphin | 16 | 2 | 0.6437 |
| 64 | Nazareth Area | 11 | 7 | 0.6424 |
| 65 | Carlisle | 12 | 4 | 0.6406 |
| 66 | Abington Heights | 14 | 3 | 0.6404 |
| 67 | Central Dauphin East | 0 | 17 | 0.6402 |
| 68 | Malvern Prep | 11 | 0 | 0.6397 |
| 69 | Central Bucks East | 9 | 11 | 0.6389 |
| 70 | Central Catholic | 4 | 13 | 0.6382 |
| 71 | Chambersburg | 10 | 8 | 0.6376 |
| 72 | Upper Darby | 0 | 15 | 0.6344 |
| 73 | Penn-Trafford | 9 | 10 | 0.6330 |
| 74 | Episcopal Academy | 8 | 4 | 0.6305 |
| 75 | Central Bucks West | 9 | 7 | 0.6287 |
| 76 | Southern Lehigh | 10 | 8 | 0.6285 |
| 77 | Perkiomen School | 5 | 2 | 0.6277 |
| 78 | Exeter Township | 12 | 7 | 0.6274 |
| 79 | Kennett | 7 | 11 | 0.6274 |
| 80 | Scranton Prep | 16 | 0 | 0.6272 |
| 81 | Seneca Valley | 6 | 8 | 0.6270 |
| 82 | Dallastown | 6 | 10 | 0.6270 |
| 83 | Freedom Bethlehem | 6 | 9 | 0.6257 |
| 84 | Elizabethtown | 1 | 17 | 0.6255 |
| 85 | Northampton Area | 9 | 9 | 0.6231 |
| 86 | Great Valley | 6 | 12 | 0.6223 |
| 87 | Spring Grove | 15 | 4 | 0.6214 |
| 88 | Pennridge | 11 | 4 | 0.6194 |
| 89 | Northern York | 4 | 14 | 0.6181 |
| 90 | Upper Dublin | 12 | 6 | 0.6169 |
| 91 | Moravian Academy | 10 | 7 | 0.6163 |
| 92 | Red Land | 5 | 13 | 0.6162 |
| 93 | Northwestern Lehigh | 12 | 6 | 0.6161 |
| 94 | Palmyra | 12 | 6 | 0.6141 |
| 95 | Dallas | 6 | 11 | 0.6140 |
| 96 | North Penn | 2 | 16 | 0.6133 |
| 97 | Sun Valley | 5 | 12 | 0.6132 |
| 98 | Gettysburg | 1 | 17 | 0.6127 |
| 99 | La Salle College | 12 | 1 | 0.6117 |
| 100 | Warwick | 12 | 6 | 0.6117 |
| 101 | South Fayette | 14 | 3 | 0.6108 |
| 102 | Tunkhannock | 2 | 12 | 0.6104 |
| 103 | Pleasant Valley | 5 | 11 | 0.6100 |
| 104 | South-Western | 13 | 5 | 0.6096 |
| 105 | Indiana Area | 11 | 5 | 0.6091 |
| 106 | West Chester East | 11 | 8 | 0.6088 |
| 107 | Haverford School | 9 | 2 | 0.6084 |
| 108 | Garden Spot | 8 | 8 | 0.6066 |
| 109 | Coatesville | 5 | 13 | 0.6035 |
| 110 | Hill School | 3 | 0 | 0.6033 |
| 111 | Moon Area | 5 | 12 | 0.6013 |
| 112 | Hershey | 8 | 10 | 0.5987 |
| 113 | Wyoming Seminary | 9 | 4 | 0.5977 |
| 114 | Lancaster CDS | 6 | 10 | 0.5952 |
| 115 | Lake-Lehman | 7 | 8 | 0.5936 |
| 116 | Saucon Valley | 3 | 14 | 0.5932 |
| 117 | Central Bucks South | 8 | 10 | 0.5929 |
| 118 | Bishop Shanahan | 11 | 4 | 0.5905 |
| 119 | Liberty Bethlehem | 3 | 14 | 0.5898 |
| 120 | Shaler Area | 10 | 6 | 0.5890 |
| 121 | Archbishop Ryan | 7 | 9 | 0.5887 |
| 122 | Susquehannock | 6 | 10 | 0.5884 |
| 123 | Hempfield Greensburg | 7 | 9 | 0.5880 |
| 124 | Frankford | 5 | 1 | 0.5861 |
| 125 | West Philadelphia | 0 | 1 | 0.5859 |
| 126 | North Pocono | 9 | 6 | 0.5857 |
| 127 | Crestwood | 9 | 5 | 0.5847 |
| 128 | Wissahickon | 12 | 4 | 0.5845 |
| 129 | Boyertown | 8 | 9 | 0.5844 |
| 130 | Kennard-Dale | 10 | 7 | 0.5826 |
| 131 | Council Rock South | 12 | 5 | 0.5825 |
| 132 | Bethlehem Catholic | 0 | 14 | 0.5801 |
| 133 | Wyomissing | 4 | 13 | 0.5796 |
| 134 | Pennsbury | 7 | 6 | 0.5774 |
| 135 | Oxford Area | 0 | 13 | 0.5764 |
| 136 | Butler Area | 7 | 7 | 0.5758 |
| 137 | Selinsgrove | 12 | 4 | 0.5744 |
| 138 | West York | 1 | 15 | 0.5738 |
| 139 | Plymouth-Whitemarsh | 11 | 8 | 0.5738 |
| 140 | Delaware Valley | 9 | 3 | 0.5734 |
| 141 | Bishop McDevitt | 9 | 7 | 0.5719 |
| 142 | Father Judge | 11 | 6 | 0.5718 |
| 143 | Academy New Church | 4 | 11 | 0.5718 |
| 144 | Governor Mifflin | 10 | 7 | 0.5708 |
| 145 | Archbishop Carroll | 8 | 9 | 0.5702 |
| 146 | York Suburban | 9 | 9 | 0.5700 |
| 147 | Wilkes-Barre Area | 1 | 11 | 0.5689 |
| 148 | Freeport Area | 6 | 9 | 0.5669 |
| 149 | Latrobe | 10 | 8 | 0.5649 |
| 150 | North Hills | 2 | 14 | 0.5642 |
| 151 | Council Rock North | 11 | 6 | 0.5636 |
| 152 | Norwin | 4 | 8 | 0.5626 |
| 153 | Quaker Valley | 9 | 4 | 0.5626 |
| 154 | Red Lion | 12 | 4 | 0.5625 |
| 155 | Conrad Weiser | 9 | 8 | 0.5596 |
| 156 | Abington | 8 | 8 | 0.5591 |
| 157 | Eastern York | 4 | 13 | 0.5589 |
| 158 | Muhlenberg | 2 | 14 | 0.5573 |
| 159 | Neshaminy | 4 | 13 | 0.5534 |
| 160 | Delone Catholic | 4 | 12 | 0.5512 |
| 161 | Methacton | 7 | 9 | 0.5500 |
| 162 | Daniel Boone | 3 | 13 | 0.5498 |
| 163 | Hatboro-Horsham | 11 | 7 | 0.5494 |
| 164 | Archbishop Wood | 3 | 13 | 0.5480 |
| 165 | Sewickley Academy | 9 | 4 | 0.5474 |
| 166 | York Catholic | 5 | 10 | 0.5418 |
| 167 | AIM Academy | 6 | 6 | 0.5415 |
| 168 | Conwell Egan | 3 | 12 | 0.5412 |
| 169 | Lewisburg | 1 | 13 | 0.5399 |
| 170 | Trinity Area | 4 | 9 | 0.5382 |
| 171 | Quakertown | 2 | 16 | 0.5382 |
| 172 | Knoch | 4 | 11 | 0.5382 |
| 173 | Dover Area | 1 | 14 | 0.5369 |
| 174 | Cardinal OHara | 16 | 2 | 0.5353 |
| 175 | George Washington | 0 | 0 | 0.5340 |
| 176 | South Philadelphia | 0 | 3 | 0.5316 |
| 177 | North Catholic | 6 | 8 | 0.5315 |
| 178 | Bonner-Prendergast | 0 | 13 | 0.5294 |
| 179 | Holy Ghost Prep | 9 | 7 | 0.5286 |
| 180 | Baldwin | 5 | 10 | 0.5285 |
| 181 | Franklin Regional | 7 | 9 | 0.5278 |
| 182 | Olney Charter | 3 | 4 | 0.5269 |
| 183 | Pope John Paul II | 6 | 10 | 0.5240 |
| 184 | Berks Catholic | 4 | 9 | 0.5218 |
| 185 | Roman Catholic | 1 | 11 | 0.5153 |
| 186 | Phoenixville | 1 | 16 | 0.5149 |
| 187 | BL Charter | 0 | 0 | 0.5118 |
| 188 | Springfield Twp | 6 | 11 | 0.5110 |
| 189 | Wyoming Area | 0 | 10 | 0.5028 |
| 190 | Bellefonte | 8 | 5 | 0.5024 |
| 191 | Northeast | 0 | 4 | 0.5020 |
| 192 | Meadville-Crawford C | 0 | 7 | 0.5001 |
| 193 | Winchester Thurston | 2 | 10 | 0.4999 |
| 194 | Gateway | 0 | 12 | 0.4995 |
| 195 | Upper Moreland | 10 | 9 | 0.4981 |
| 196 | Seton LaSalle | 1 | 12 | 0.4962 |
| 197 | Cheltenham | 0 | 12 | 0.4916 |
| 198 | Pottsgrove | 4 | 11 | 0.4913 |
| 199 | New Hope-Solebury | 7 | 10 | 0.4905 |
| 200 | Danville Area | 6 | 8 | 0.4884 |
| 201 | Central Philadelphia | 5 | 3 | 0.4873 |
| 202 | Cathedral Prep | 7 | 1 | 0.4853 |
| 203 | Upper Merion | 3 | 14 | 0.4790 |
| 204 | Taylor Allderdice | 2 | 12 | 0.4750 |
| 205 | Erie-McDowell | 3 | 4 | 0.4713 |
| 206 | Plum | 6 | 8 | 0.4702 |
| 207 | Mifflinburg | 2 | 11 | 0.4698 |
| 208 | Westtown | 6 | 3 | 0.4626 |
| 209 | Fairview | 3 | 6 | 0.4617 |
| 210 | Schuylkill Valley | 1 | 11 | 0.4489 |
| 211 | Hickory | 7 | 1 | 0.4324 |
| 212 | Shipley School | 5 | 5 | 0.4115 |
| 213 | Jack Barrack Academy | 4 | 5 | 0.4025 |
| 214 | Church Farm School | 5 | 4 | 0.3849 |
| 215 | West Allegheny | 0 | 12 | 0.3716 |
| 216 | William Tennent | 1 | 1 | 0.3704 |
| 217 | Masterman | 5 | 2 | 0.3631 |
| 218 | Delaware Valley Frie | 3 | 4 | 0.3091 |
| 219 | George School | 0 | 2 | 0.2674 |
| 220 | Avon Grove Charter | 0 | 5 | 0.2144 |
| 221 | Solanco | 1 | 0 | 0.0698 |
| 222 | Interboro | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 223 | Mastery Charter Nort | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 224 | Truman | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 225 | Conneaut | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 226 | Greensburg Central C | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 227 | Lakeland | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |