
UPDATED: 05-14-26 08:49 PDT
List Pennsylvania Boys HS Safe3Step
| Rnk |
Team |
Wins |
Losses |
Value |
| 1 | Manheim Township | 16 | 0 | 150.0000 |
| 2 | Downingtown West | 18 | 0 | 105.0000 |
| 3 | Lampeter-Strasburg | 18 | 2 | 100.0000 |
| 4 | Mount Lebanon | 14 | 0 | 90.0000 |
| 5 | Scranton Prep | 16 | 0 | 80.0000 |
| 6 | State College | 17 | 1 | 80.0000 |
| 7 | Malvern Prep | 11 | 0 | 75.0000 |
| 8 | Bayard Rustin | 15 | 2 | 70.0000 |
| 9 | La Salle College | 12 | 1 | 70.0000 |
| 10 | Springfield-Delco | 11 | 1 | 60.0000 |
| 11 | Ridley | 15 | 2 | 55.0000 |
| 12 | Penn Manor | 14 | 4 | 55.0000 |
| 13 | Fox Chapel | 15 | 2 | 45.0000 |
| 14 | Peters Township | 14 | 3 | 45.0000 |
| 15 | Wilson West Lawn | 17 | 3 | 40.0000 |
| 16 | Haverford School | 9 | 2 | 35.0000 |
| 17 | Radnor | 11 | 2 | 35.0000 |
| 18 | Cumberland Valley | 15 | 2 | 35.0000 |
| 19 | Cardinal OHara | 16 | 2 | 30.0000 |
| 20 | Easton Area | 16 | 2 | 30.0000 |
| 21 | Spring-Ford | 13 | 3 | 30.0000 |
| 22 | Lower Dauphin | 16 | 2 | 30.0000 |
| 23 | Twin Valley | 15 | 3 | 30.0000 |
| 24 | Hill School | 3 | 0 | 20.0000 |
| 25 | St Josephs Prep | 13 | 3 | 20.0000 |
| 26 | Hampton | 13 | 4 | 15.0000 |
| 27 | Marple Newtown | 13 | 4 | 10.0000 |
| 28 | Cathedral Prep | 7 | 1 | 10.0000 |
| 29 | Hickory | 7 | 1 | 10.0000 |
| 30 | South Fayette | 14 | 3 | 10.0000 |
| 31 | Episcopal Academy | 8 | 4 | 5.0000 |
| 32 | Solanco | 1 | 0 | 5.0000 |
| 33 | Allentown Central Ca | 14 | 3 | 0.0000 |
| 34 | BL Charter | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 35 | Frankford | 5 | 1 | 0.0000 |
| 36 | George Washington | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 37 | Interboro | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 38 | Mastery Charter Nort | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 39 | Truman | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 40 | Conneaut | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 41 | Greensburg Central C | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 42 | Lakeland | 0 | 0 | 0.0000 |
| 43 | Perkiomen School | 5 | 2 | -5.0000 |
| 44 | Pine Richland | 10 | 4 | -5.0000 |
| 45 | Shady Side Academy | 7 | 3 | -5.0000 |
| 46 | Abington Heights | 14 | 3 | -5.0000 |
| 47 | Cocalico | 13 | 5 | -5.0000 |
| 48 | William Tennent | 1 | 1 | -10.0000 |
| 49 | Mars Area | 11 | 4 | -10.0000 |
| 50 | Hempfield | 9 | 6 | -10.0000 |
| 51 | New Oxford | 14 | 4 | -10.0000 |
| 52 | Bishop Shanahan | 11 | 4 | -15.0000 |
| 53 | Masterman | 5 | 2 | -15.0000 |
| 54 | West Chester Henders | 14 | 5 | -15.0000 |
| 55 | Canon-McMillan | 13 | 5 | -15.0000 |
| 56 | West Philadelphia | 0 | 1 | -25.0000 |
| 57 | Spring Grove | 15 | 4 | -25.0000 |
| 58 | Central Philadelphia | 5 | 3 | -30.0000 |
| 59 | Carlisle | 12 | 4 | -30.0000 |
| 60 | Delaware Valley | 9 | 3 | -30.0000 |
| 61 | Downingtown East | 13 | 6 | -40.0000 |
| 62 | Westtown | 6 | 3 | -40.0000 |
| 63 | Wissahickon | 12 | 4 | -40.0000 |
| 64 | Red Lion | 12 | 4 | -40.0000 |
| 65 | Selinsgrove | 12 | 4 | -40.0000 |
| 66 | South-Western | 13 | 5 | -40.0000 |
| 67 | Pennridge | 11 | 4 | -45.0000 |
| 68 | Bethel Park | 11 | 5 | -45.0000 |
| 69 | Quaker Valley | 9 | 4 | -45.0000 |
| 70 | Sewickley Academy | 9 | 4 | -45.0000 |
| 71 | Ephrata | 10 | 7 | -45.0000 |
| 72 | George School | 0 | 2 | -50.0000 |
| 73 | Penncrest | 11 | 6 | -50.0000 |
| 74 | Perkiomen Valley | 14 | 6 | -50.0000 |
| 75 | Central York | 13 | 6 | -50.0000 |
| 76 | Avon Grove | 13 | 6 | -55.0000 |
| 77 | North Allegheny | 6 | 5 | -55.0000 |
| 78 | Trinity HS | 13 | 5 | -55.0000 |
| 79 | Wyoming Seminary | 9 | 4 | -55.0000 |
| 80 | Indiana Area | 11 | 5 | -60.0000 |
| 81 | Warwick | 12 | 6 | -60.0000 |
| 82 | Council Rock South | 12 | 5 | -65.0000 |
| 83 | Parkland | 12 | 5 | -65.0000 |
| 84 | Garnet Valley | 12 | 7 | -70.0000 |
| 85 | Palmyra | 12 | 6 | -70.0000 |
| 86 | Church Farm School | 5 | 4 | -75.0000 |
| 87 | Olney Charter | 3 | 4 | -75.0000 |
| 88 | South Philadelphia | 0 | 3 | -75.0000 |
| 89 | Upper Dublin | 12 | 6 | -75.0000 |
| 90 | Shaler Area | 10 | 6 | -80.0000 |
| 91 | Crestwood | 9 | 5 | -80.0000 |
| 92 | Delaware Valley Frie | 3 | 4 | -85.0000 |
| 93 | Erie-McDowell | 3 | 4 | -85.0000 |
| 94 | Bellefonte | 8 | 5 | -85.0000 |
| 95 | Conestoga | 9 | 8 | -90.0000 |
| 96 | Northwestern Lehigh | 12 | 6 | -90.0000 |
| 97 | Springside Chestnut | 6 | 8 | -90.0000 |
| 98 | Council Rock North | 11 | 6 | -95.0000 |
| 99 | Father Judge | 11 | 6 | -95.0000 |
| 100 | Haverford HS | 10 | 8 | -95.0000 |
| 101 | Exeter Township | 12 | 7 | -95.0000 |
| 102 | Northeast | 0 | 4 | -100.0000 |
| 103 | Shipley School | 5 | 5 | -100.0000 |
| 104 | Souderton | 12 | 7 | -100.0000 |
| 105 | Jack Barrack Academy | 4 | 5 | -105.0000 |
| 106 | North Pocono | 9 | 6 | -105.0000 |
| 107 | Kennard-Dale | 10 | 7 | -110.0000 |
| 108 | Mechanicsburg | 11 | 7 | -110.0000 |
| 109 | Central Bucks West | 9 | 7 | -115.0000 |
| 110 | Pennsbury | 7 | 6 | -115.0000 |
| 111 | West Chester East | 11 | 8 | -115.0000 |
| 112 | Upper St Clair | 8 | 8 | -115.0000 |
| 113 | AIM Academy | 6 | 6 | -120.0000 |
| 114 | Hatboro-Horsham | 11 | 7 | -120.0000 |
| 115 | Nazareth Area | 11 | 7 | -120.0000 |
| 116 | Chartiers Valley | 10 | 7 | -120.0000 |
| 117 | Governor Mifflin | 10 | 7 | -120.0000 |
| 118 | Avon Grove Charter | 0 | 5 | -125.0000 |
| 119 | Moravian Academy | 10 | 7 | -125.0000 |
| 120 | Butler Area | 7 | 7 | -125.0000 |
| 121 | Holy Ghost Prep | 9 | 7 | -130.0000 |
| 122 | Bishop McDevitt | 9 | 7 | -130.0000 |
| 123 | Cedar Crest | 8 | 10 | -130.0000 |
| 124 | Garden Spot | 8 | 8 | -130.0000 |
| 125 | Strath Haven | 9 | 9 | -135.0000 |
| 126 | Fairview | 3 | 6 | -135.0000 |
| 127 | Hempfield Greensburg | 7 | 9 | -140.0000 |
| 128 | Chambersburg | 10 | 8 | -140.0000 |
| 129 | Plymouth-Whitemarsh | 11 | 8 | -145.0000 |
| 130 | Latrobe | 10 | 8 | -145.0000 |
| 131 | Conrad Weiser | 9 | 8 | -145.0000 |
| 132 | Penn Charter | 7 | 10 | -150.0000 |
| 133 | Southern Lehigh | 10 | 8 | -150.0000 |
| 134 | Norwin | 4 | 8 | -150.0000 |
| 135 | Plum | 6 | 8 | -150.0000 |
| 136 | Seneca Valley | 6 | 8 | -155.0000 |
| 137 | Abington | 8 | 8 | -160.0000 |
| 138 | North Catholic | 6 | 8 | -160.0000 |
| 139 | Devon Prep | 10 | 9 | -165.0000 |
| 140 | Lake-Lehman | 7 | 8 | -165.0000 |
| 141 | Penn-Trafford | 9 | 10 | -170.0000 |
| 142 | Danville Area | 6 | 8 | -170.0000 |
| 143 | Emmaus | 10 | 9 | -175.0000 |
| 144 | Upper Moreland | 10 | 9 | -175.0000 |
| 145 | Meadville-Crawford C | 0 | 7 | -175.0000 |
| 146 | Northampton Area | 9 | 9 | -180.0000 |
| 147 | Conestoga Valley | 5 | 12 | -180.0000 |
| 148 | York Suburban | 9 | 9 | -180.0000 |
| 149 | Archbishop Carroll | 8 | 9 | -185.0000 |
| 150 | Boyertown | 8 | 9 | -185.0000 |
| 151 | Franklin Regional | 7 | 9 | -185.0000 |
| 152 | Freeport Area | 6 | 9 | -185.0000 |
| 153 | Archbishop Ryan | 7 | 9 | -190.0000 |
| 154 | Methacton | 7 | 9 | -190.0000 |
| 155 | Owen J Roberts | 7 | 10 | -190.0000 |
| 156 | Lancaster CDS | 6 | 10 | -190.0000 |
| 157 | Central Bucks South | 8 | 10 | -195.0000 |
| 158 | Freedom Bethlehem | 6 | 9 | -195.0000 |
| 159 | Trinity Area | 4 | 9 | -200.0000 |
| 160 | Berks Catholic | 4 | 9 | -200.0000 |
| 161 | Harriton | 5 | 11 | -205.0000 |
| 162 | Dallastown | 6 | 10 | -205.0000 |
| 163 | Central Bucks East | 9 | 11 | -210.0000 |
| 164 | Kennett | 7 | 11 | -210.0000 |
| 165 | Hershey | 8 | 10 | -210.0000 |
| 166 | New Hope-Solebury | 7 | 10 | -215.0000 |
| 167 | Pope John Paul II | 6 | 10 | -220.0000 |
| 168 | Baldwin | 5 | 10 | -220.0000 |
| 169 | Susquehannock | 6 | 10 | -220.0000 |
| 170 | Academy New Church | 4 | 11 | -225.0000 |
| 171 | York Catholic | 5 | 10 | -225.0000 |
| 172 | Winchester Thurston | 2 | 10 | -230.0000 |
| 173 | Central Dauphin | 7 | 11 | -230.0000 |
| 174 | Great Valley | 6 | 12 | -240.0000 |
| 175 | Unionville | 6 | 12 | -240.0000 |
| 176 | Springfield Twp | 6 | 11 | -245.0000 |
| 177 | Sun Valley | 5 | 12 | -245.0000 |
| 178 | Knoch | 4 | 11 | -245.0000 |
| 179 | Dallas | 6 | 11 | -245.0000 |
| 180 | Pleasant Valley | 5 | 11 | -250.0000 |
| 181 | Wyoming Area | 0 | 10 | -250.0000 |
| 182 | Pottsgrove | 4 | 11 | -255.0000 |
| 183 | Moon Area | 5 | 12 | -265.0000 |
| 184 | Mifflinburg | 2 | 11 | -265.0000 |
| 185 | Schuylkill Valley | 1 | 11 | -265.0000 |
| 186 | Coatesville | 5 | 13 | -270.0000 |
| 187 | Roman Catholic | 1 | 11 | -270.0000 |
| 188 | Wilkes-Barre Area | 1 | 11 | -270.0000 |
| 189 | Central Catholic | 4 | 13 | -275.0000 |
| 190 | Germantown Academy | 3 | 15 | -280.0000 |
| 191 | Delone Catholic | 4 | 12 | -280.0000 |
| 192 | Conwell Egan | 3 | 12 | -285.0000 |
| 193 | Lansdale Catholic | 6 | 13 | -285.0000 |
| 194 | Seton LaSalle | 1 | 12 | -290.0000 |
| 195 | Taylor Allderdice | 2 | 12 | -290.0000 |
| 196 | Tunkhannock | 2 | 12 | -290.0000 |
| 197 | Oxford Area | 0 | 13 | -295.0000 |
| 198 | Gateway | 0 | 12 | -295.0000 |
| 199 | Cheltenham | 0 | 12 | -300.0000 |
| 200 | West Allegheny | 0 | 12 | -300.0000 |
| 201 | Red Land | 5 | 13 | -300.0000 |
| 202 | Wyomissing | 4 | 13 | -300.0000 |
| 203 | Neshaminy | 4 | 13 | -305.0000 |
| 204 | Daniel Boone | 3 | 13 | -305.0000 |
| 205 | Eastern York | 4 | 13 | -305.0000 |
| 206 | Archbishop Wood | 3 | 13 | -310.0000 |
| 207 | Lower Merion | 3 | 15 | -315.0000 |
| 208 | Muhlenberg | 2 | 14 | -315.0000 |
| 209 | Lewisburg | 1 | 13 | -320.0000 |
| 210 | Mifflin County | 4 | 14 | -320.0000 |
| 211 | Bonner-Prendergast | 0 | 13 | -325.0000 |
| 212 | North Hills | 2 | 14 | -325.0000 |
| 213 | Upper Darby | 0 | 15 | -330.0000 |
| 214 | Northern York | 4 | 14 | -330.0000 |
| 215 | Liberty Bethlehem | 3 | 14 | -335.0000 |
| 216 | Saucon Valley | 3 | 14 | -335.0000 |
| 217 | Upper Merion | 3 | 14 | -335.0000 |
| 218 | Dover Area | 1 | 14 | -345.0000 |
| 219 | Bethlehem Catholic | 0 | 14 | -350.0000 |
| 220 | Cedar Cliff | 2 | 15 | -355.0000 |
| 221 | West York | 1 | 15 | -370.0000 |
| 222 | North Penn | 2 | 16 | -390.0000 |
| 223 | Quakertown | 2 | 16 | -390.0000 |
| 224 | Elizabethtown | 1 | 17 | -390.0000 |
| 225 | Phoenixville | 1 | 16 | -395.0000 |
| 226 | Central Dauphin East | 0 | 17 | -415.0000 |
| 227 | Gettysburg | 1 | 17 | -420.0000 |