
UPDATED: 05-14-26 08:49 PDT
List Pennsylvania Boys HS Powerwise
| Rnk |
Team |
Wins |
Losses |
Value |
| 1 | Malvern Prep | 11 | 0 | 226.0000 |
| 2 | Haverford School | 9 | 2 | 225.0000 |
| 3 | La Salle College | 12 | 1 | 224.0000 |
| 4 | Hill School | 3 | 0 | 223.0000 |
| 5 | Episcopal Academy | 8 | 4 | 222.0000 |
| 6 | Downingtown West | 18 | 0 | 221.0000 |
| 7 | Springfield-Delco | 11 | 1 | 219.0000 |
| 8 | Radnor | 11 | 2 | 218.0000 |
| 9 | Manheim Township | 16 | 0 | 218.0000 |
| 10 | Bayard Rustin | 15 | 2 | 217.0000 |
| 11 | Perkiomen School | 5 | 2 | 216.0000 |
| 12 | Springside Chestnut | 6 | 8 | 215.0000 |
| 13 | Mount Lebanon | 14 | 0 | 214.0000 |
| 14 | Ridley | 15 | 2 | 213.0000 |
| 15 | St Josephs Prep | 13 | 3 | 212.0000 |
| 16 | State College | 17 | 1 | 211.0000 |
| 17 | Shady Side Academy | 7 | 3 | 208.0000 |
| 18 | Twin Valley | 15 | 3 | 207.0000 |
| 19 | Marple Newtown | 13 | 4 | 206.0000 |
| 20 | Bishop Shanahan | 11 | 4 | 205.0000 |
| 21 | Spring-Ford | 13 | 3 | 203.0000 |
| 22 | Wilson West Lawn | 17 | 3 | 203.0000 |
| 23 | Downingtown East | 13 | 6 | 202.0000 |
| 24 | Penn Manor | 14 | 4 | 202.0000 |
| 25 | Garnet Valley | 12 | 7 | 201.0000 |
| 26 | West Chester Henders | 14 | 5 | 201.0000 |
| 27 | Avon Grove | 13 | 6 | 200.0000 |
| 28 | Pine Richland | 10 | 4 | 199.0000 |
| 29 | Fox Chapel | 15 | 2 | 198.0000 |
| 30 | Penn Charter | 7 | 10 | 196.0000 |
| 31 | Peters Township | 14 | 3 | 196.0000 |
| 32 | Lampeter-Strasburg | 18 | 2 | 196.0000 |
| 33 | Hampton | 13 | 4 | 195.0000 |
| 34 | North Allegheny | 6 | 5 | 193.0000 |
| 35 | Perkiomen Valley | 14 | 6 | 192.0000 |
| 36 | Easton Area | 16 | 2 | 190.0000 |
| 37 | Allentown Central Ca | 14 | 3 | 188.0000 |
| 38 | Conestoga | 9 | 8 | 188.0000 |
| 39 | Penncrest | 11 | 6 | 187.0000 |
| 40 | Scranton Prep | 16 | 0 | 187.0000 |
| 41 | Haverford HS | 10 | 8 | 186.0000 |
| 42 | Upper Dublin | 12 | 6 | 185.0000 |
| 43 | Westtown | 6 | 3 | 184.0000 |
| 44 | Pennridge | 11 | 4 | 183.0000 |
| 45 | Souderton | 12 | 7 | 182.0000 |
| 46 | Mars Area | 11 | 4 | 182.0000 |
| 47 | Upper St Clair | 8 | 8 | 180.0000 |
| 48 | South Fayette | 14 | 3 | 179.0000 |
| 49 | Cardinal OHara | 16 | 2 | 178.0000 |
| 50 | Hempfield | 9 | 6 | 178.0000 |
| 51 | Parkland | 12 | 5 | 176.0000 |
| 52 | Germantown Academy | 3 | 15 | 175.0000 |
| 53 | Council Rock North | 11 | 6 | 173.0000 |
| 54 | Central Bucks West | 9 | 7 | 172.0000 |
| 55 | Canon-McMillan | 13 | 5 | 172.0000 |
| 56 | Council Rock South | 12 | 5 | 171.0000 |
| 57 | Central Bucks East | 9 | 11 | 169.0000 |
| 58 | Strath Haven | 9 | 9 | 169.0000 |
| 59 | West Chester East | 11 | 8 | 168.0000 |
| 60 | Cumberland Valley | 15 | 2 | 167.0000 |
| 61 | New Oxford | 14 | 4 | 167.0000 |
| 62 | Pennsbury | 7 | 6 | 166.0000 |
| 63 | Academy New Church | 4 | 11 | 162.0000 |
| 64 | Central Bucks South | 8 | 10 | 162.0000 |
| 65 | Unionville | 6 | 12 | 162.0000 |
| 66 | Lower Dauphin | 16 | 2 | 162.0000 |
| 67 | Cocalico | 13 | 5 | 160.0000 |
| 68 | Wissahickon | 12 | 4 | 159.0000 |
| 69 | Bethel Park | 11 | 5 | 157.0000 |
| 70 | Abington Heights | 14 | 3 | 157.0000 |
| 71 | Owen J Roberts | 7 | 10 | 155.0000 |
| 72 | Plymouth-Whitemarsh | 11 | 8 | 155.0000 |
| 73 | Devon Prep | 10 | 9 | 153.0000 |
| 74 | Kennett | 7 | 11 | 153.0000 |
| 75 | Northwestern Lehigh | 12 | 6 | 153.0000 |
| 76 | Methacton | 7 | 9 | 152.0000 |
| 77 | Nazareth Area | 11 | 7 | 151.0000 |
| 78 | Emmaus | 10 | 9 | 149.0000 |
| 79 | Great Valley | 6 | 12 | 149.0000 |
| 80 | Southern Lehigh | 10 | 8 | 148.0000 |
| 81 | Moravian Academy | 10 | 7 | 144.0000 |
| 82 | Central York | 13 | 6 | 144.0000 |
| 83 | Ephrata | 10 | 7 | 144.0000 |
| 84 | Palmyra | 12 | 6 | 144.0000 |
| 85 | Father Judge | 11 | 6 | 142.0000 |
| 86 | Boyertown | 8 | 9 | 140.0000 |
| 87 | Trinity HS | 13 | 5 | 140.0000 |
| 88 | Seneca Valley | 6 | 8 | 139.0000 |
| 89 | Carlisle | 12 | 4 | 138.0000 |
| 90 | Delaware Valley | 9 | 3 | 137.0000 |
| 91 | Spring Grove | 15 | 4 | 137.0000 |
| 92 | Abington | 8 | 8 | 135.0000 |
| 93 | Butler Area | 7 | 7 | 134.0000 |
| 94 | South-Western | 13 | 5 | 134.0000 |
| 95 | Hatboro-Horsham | 11 | 7 | 133.0000 |
| 96 | Sewickley Academy | 9 | 4 | 132.0000 |
| 97 | Coatesville | 5 | 13 | 131.0000 |
| 98 | Indiana Area | 11 | 5 | 130.0000 |
| 99 | Holy Ghost Prep | 9 | 7 | 129.0000 |
| 100 | Northampton Area | 9 | 9 | 128.0000 |
| 101 | Crestwood | 9 | 5 | 127.0000 |
| 102 | Solanco | 1 | 0 | 124.0000 |
| 103 | Red Lion | 12 | 4 | 124.0000 |
| 104 | Cedar Crest | 8 | 10 | 123.0000 |
| 105 | Exeter Township | 12 | 7 | 123.0000 |
| 106 | Conestoga Valley | 5 | 12 | 121.0000 |
| 107 | Mechanicsburg | 11 | 7 | 120.0000 |
| 108 | Harriton | 5 | 11 | 119.0000 |
| 109 | Neshaminy | 4 | 13 | 118.0000 |
| 110 | North Penn | 2 | 16 | 118.0000 |
| 111 | Warwick | 12 | 6 | 118.0000 |
| 112 | Freedom Bethlehem | 6 | 9 | 116.0000 |
| 113 | BL Charter | 0 | 0 | 107.0000 |
| 114 | George Washington | 0 | 0 | 107.0000 |
| 115 | Interboro | 0 | 0 | 107.0000 |
| 116 | Mastery Charter Nort | 0 | 0 | 107.0000 |
| 117 | Truman | 0 | 0 | 107.0000 |
| 118 | Conneaut | 0 | 0 | 107.0000 |
| 119 | Greensburg Central C | 0 | 0 | 107.0000 |
| 120 | Lakeland | 0 | 0 | 107.0000 |
| 121 | Shipley School | 5 | 5 | 106.0000 |
| 122 | Shaler Area | 10 | 6 | 104.0000 |
| 123 | Sun Valley | 5 | 12 | 103.0000 |
| 124 | Quaker Valley | 9 | 4 | 102.0000 |
| 125 | Wyoming Seminary | 9 | 4 | 102.0000 |
| 126 | Pope John Paul II | 6 | 10 | 101.0000 |
| 127 | Penn-Trafford | 9 | 10 | 101.0000 |
| 128 | Frankford | 5 | 1 | 100.0000 |
| 129 | Lower Merion | 3 | 15 | 100.0000 |
| 130 | Chartiers Valley | 10 | 7 | 96.0000 |
| 131 | Hempfield Greensburg | 7 | 9 | 96.0000 |
| 132 | Latrobe | 10 | 8 | 96.0000 |
| 133 | Pleasant Valley | 5 | 11 | 93.0000 |
| 134 | Masterman | 5 | 2 | 92.0000 |
| 135 | Garden Spot | 8 | 8 | 92.0000 |
| 136 | Hershey | 8 | 10 | 92.0000 |
| 137 | Selinsgrove | 12 | 4 | 91.0000 |
| 138 | New Hope-Solebury | 7 | 10 | 87.0000 |
| 139 | Lansdale Catholic | 6 | 13 | 86.0000 |
| 140 | Lancaster CDS | 6 | 10 | 86.0000 |
| 141 | Saucon Valley | 3 | 14 | 85.0000 |
| 142 | Upper Moreland | 10 | 9 | 85.0000 |
| 143 | Conrad Weiser | 9 | 8 | 85.0000 |
| 144 | Norwin | 4 | 8 | 84.0000 |
| 145 | Bishop McDevitt | 9 | 7 | 84.0000 |
| 146 | Cathedral Prep | 7 | 1 | 82.0000 |
| 147 | Kennard-Dale | 10 | 7 | 81.0000 |
| 148 | Governor Mifflin | 10 | 7 | 80.0000 |
| 149 | Central Catholic | 4 | 13 | 78.0000 |
| 150 | Chambersburg | 10 | 8 | 78.0000 |
| 151 | Dallastown | 6 | 10 | 76.0000 |
| 152 | York Suburban | 9 | 9 | 74.0000 |
| 153 | Olney Charter | 3 | 4 | 73.0000 |
| 154 | Central Dauphin | 7 | 11 | 73.0000 |
| 155 | Susquehannock | 6 | 10 | 71.0000 |
| 156 | Archbishop Carroll | 8 | 9 | 70.0000 |
| 157 | Franklin Regional | 7 | 9 | 69.0000 |
| 158 | Archbishop Ryan | 7 | 9 | 68.0000 |
| 159 | Central Philadelphia | 5 | 3 | 67.0000 |
| 160 | Freeport Area | 6 | 9 | 67.0000 |
| 161 | Jack Barrack Academy | 4 | 5 | 66.0000 |
| 162 | Pottsgrove | 4 | 11 | 66.0000 |
| 163 | Moon Area | 5 | 12 | 63.0000 |
| 164 | North Pocono | 9 | 6 | 63.0000 |
| 165 | Liberty Bethlehem | 3 | 14 | 62.0000 |
| 166 | Hickory | 7 | 1 | 61.0000 |
| 167 | York Catholic | 5 | 10 | 60.0000 |
| 168 | William Tennent | 1 | 1 | 57.0000 |
| 169 | Bellefonte | 8 | 5 | 57.0000 |
| 170 | Lake-Lehman | 7 | 8 | 57.0000 |
| 171 | Bethlehem Catholic | 0 | 14 | 56.0000 |
| 172 | North Catholic | 6 | 8 | 54.0000 |
| 173 | Trinity Area | 4 | 9 | 54.0000 |
| 174 | Delone Catholic | 4 | 12 | 54.0000 |
| 175 | Elizabethtown | 1 | 17 | 54.0000 |
| 176 | Springfield Twp | 6 | 11 | 51.0000 |
| 177 | Wyomissing | 4 | 13 | 51.0000 |
| 178 | Knoch | 4 | 11 | 50.0000 |
| 179 | West Philadelphia | 0 | 1 | 48.0000 |
| 180 | Berks Catholic | 4 | 9 | 48.0000 |
| 181 | Upper Merion | 3 | 14 | 47.0000 |
| 182 | North Hills | 2 | 14 | 47.0000 |
| 183 | Quakertown | 2 | 16 | 45.0000 |
| 184 | Dallas | 6 | 11 | 43.0000 |
| 185 | Plum | 6 | 8 | 42.0000 |
| 186 | Oxford Area | 0 | 13 | 41.0000 |
| 187 | Northern York | 4 | 14 | 41.0000 |
| 188 | Eastern York | 4 | 13 | 40.0000 |
| 189 | Conwell Egan | 3 | 12 | 39.0000 |
| 190 | AIM Academy | 6 | 6 | 38.0000 |
| 191 | Daniel Boone | 3 | 13 | 38.0000 |
| 192 | Archbishop Wood | 3 | 13 | 37.0000 |
| 193 | Red Land | 5 | 13 | 35.0000 |
| 194 | Northeast | 0 | 4 | 33.0000 |
| 195 | Baldwin | 5 | 10 | 32.0000 |
| 196 | Fairview | 3 | 6 | 32.0000 |
| 197 | Seton LaSalle | 1 | 12 | 30.0000 |
| 198 | Phoenixville | 1 | 16 | 29.0000 |
| 199 | Danville Area | 6 | 8 | 29.0000 |
| 200 | Mifflin County | 4 | 14 | 27.0000 |
| 201 | South Philadelphia | 0 | 3 | 25.0000 |
| 202 | West York | 1 | 15 | 25.0000 |
| 203 | Cedar Cliff | 2 | 15 | 24.0000 |
| 204 | Erie-McDowell | 3 | 4 | 23.0000 |
| 205 | George School | 0 | 2 | 22.0000 |
| 206 | Church Farm School | 5 | 4 | 21.0000 |
| 207 | Taylor Allderdice | 2 | 12 | 20.0000 |
| 208 | Gettysburg | 1 | 17 | 19.0000 |
| 209 | Muhlenberg | 2 | 14 | 18.0000 |
| 210 | Winchester Thurston | 2 | 10 | 17.0000 |
| 211 | Upper Darby | 0 | 15 | 16.0000 |
| 212 | Delaware Valley Frie | 3 | 4 | 15.0000 |
| 213 | Mifflinburg | 2 | 11 | 15.0000 |
| 214 | Cheltenham | 0 | 12 | 13.0000 |
| 215 | Roman Catholic | 1 | 11 | 11.0000 |
| 216 | Schuylkill Valley | 1 | 11 | 11.0000 |
| 217 | Tunkhannock | 2 | 12 | 11.0000 |
| 218 | Dover Area | 1 | 14 | 10.0000 |
| 219 | Lewisburg | 1 | 13 | 9.0000 |
| 220 | Meadville-Crawford C | 0 | 7 | 7.0000 |
| 221 | Wilkes-Barre Area | 1 | 11 | 6.0000 |
| 222 | Gateway | 0 | 12 | 5.0000 |
| 223 | Central Dauphin East | 0 | 17 | 4.0000 |
| 224 | Avon Grove Charter | 0 | 5 | 3.0000 |
| 225 | West Allegheny | 0 | 12 | 2.0000 |
| 226 | Bonner-Prendergast | 0 | 13 | 1.0000 |
| 227 | Wyoming Area | 0 | 10 | 0.0000 |