List of Probabilities for Women D2
Women D2 Championship Probabilties
PR = Power Ratings
RPI = Ratings Percentage Index
SOS = Strength of Schedule
QWF = Quality Wins Factor
Tot = Sum of RPI, SOS and QWF rankings which determines selection standing
Champ % = Championship Probability based on power ratings
SOS & QWF SOS & QWF
based on PR based on RPI Probabilities (%)
Rnk Team Name Conference W L PR SOS QWF RPI SOS QWF Tot Champ %
1 Embry-Riddle Sunshine 11 1 8 21 6 6 6 4 16 14.50
2 Florida Southern Sunshine 8 3 6 2 9 3 1 13 17 7.50
3 Rollins Sunshine 10 2 13 14 12 7 2 7 16 7.50
4 Maryville GLVC 9 0 1 24 2 1 5 1 7 6.50
5 Grand Valley Sta GLIAC 8 1 7 29 11 5 15 12 32 5.00
6 Pace Northeast 10 8 0 3 11 1 2 14 2 18 5.00
7 Lynn Sunshine 8 1 14 31 14 11 26 9 46 4.50
8 Tampa Sunshine 8 2 10 10 13 16 24 10 50 4.50
9 Adelphi Northeast 10 7 1 2 6 3 8 17 8 33 4.00
10 Flagler Gulf South 11 2 15 23 8 13 8 5 26 4.00
11 Florida Tech Sunshine 6 5 20 9 47 20 7 46 73 4.00
12 Limestone South Atlantic 11 0 11 59 4 15 41 3 59 4.00
13 Regis (CO) Rocky Mountain 8 1 5 13 7 4 12 6 22 3.00
14 West Chester PSAC 7 0 4 8 5 12 48 11 71 3.00
15 Bloomsburg PSAC 6 1 31 51 19 22 69 17 108 2.50
16 East Stroudsburg PSAC 5 2 9 4 10 9 4 22 35 2.50
17 Kutztown PSAC 6 1 16 28 15 10 20 15 45 2.50
18 Seton Hill PSAC 5 3 21 30 48 26 32 43 101 2.50
19 Northern Michiga GLIAC 9 2 30 46 22 18 53 23 94 2.00
20 Anderson (SC) South Atlantic 9 2 25 78 18 37 75 19 131 1.50
21 Bentley Northeast 10 3 4 12 1 45 28 10 53 91 0.00
22 Indianapolis GLVC 6 4 19 19 32 21 21 34 76 0.00
23 Missouri Western GLVC 6 3 39 48 34 38 58 35 131 0.00
24 St Anselm Northeast 10 5 3 18 25 33 39 56 39 134 0.00
25 St Leo Sunshine 6 4 27 15 49 32 35 48 115 0.00
26 Wingate South Atlantic 9 3 22 63 17 36 49 14 99 0.00
27 Mercy East Coast 3 6 26 17 68 60 43 79 182 0.00
28 Mount Olive Carolinas 8 2 28 47 16 17 30 16 63 0.00
29 Palm Beach Atlan Sunshine 3 6 52 35 81 63 52 75 190 0.00
30 Slippery Rock PSAC 5 2 33 40 44 14 11 44 69 0.00
31 Southern Connect Northeast 10 6 3 47 73 46 46 88 47 181 0.00
32 Southern New Ham Northeast 10 3 4 29 36 60 56 36 57 149 0.00
33 Wilmington (DE) CACC 9 2 38 90 36 31 77 37 145 0.00
34 Alabama-Huntsvil Gulf South 8 5 32 34 37 29 3 18 50 0.00
35 American Interna Northeast 10 1 3 96 43 53 81 74 54 209 0.00
36 Ashland Great Midwest 8 5 57 52 54 27 9 45 81 0.00
37 Assumption Northeast 10 3 4 24 3 51 41 31 66 138 0.00
38 Barton Carolinas 5 7 76 86 101 66 38 99 203 0.00
39 Belmont Abbey Carolinas 9 5 48 76 58 40 22 52 114 0.00
40 Bridgeport East Coast 6 2 78 99 39 44 83 40 167 0.00
41 Caldwell CACC 1 5 105 100 94 96 91 95 282 0.00
42 Catawba South Atlantic 2 9 94 88 112 100 104 112 316 0.00
43 Charleston Mountain East 4 5 81 98 72 87 101 71 259 0.00
44 Chestnut Hill CACC 1 6 107 102 102 103 98 104 305 0.00
45 Chowan Carolinas 5 3 93 95 59 72 80 59 211 0.00
46 Colorado Mesa Rocky Mountain 3 3 34 12 40 30 23 38 91 0.00
47 Colorado-Colorad Rocky Mountain 3 4 75 49 63 62 63 67 192 0.00
48 Concordia-St Pau GLIAC 5 6 56 67 84 69 71 84 224 0.00
49 Converse Carolinas 6 5 86 97 77 80 93 78 251 0.00
50 CSU-Pueblo Rocky Mountain 2 5 79 69 78 88 81 85 254 0.00
51 D'Youville East Coast 4 5 63 58 85 42 37 86 165 0.00
52 Daemen East Coast 2 8 85 50 113 92 73 116 281 0.00
53 Davenport GLIAC 5 2 60 85 41 43 78 41 162 0.00
54 Davis & Elkins Mountain East 8 1 82 111 20 75 110 20 205 0.00
55 District of Colu East Coast 0 7 111 107 111 110 107 111 328 0.00
56 Dominican (CA) D2 Independent 2 5 67 66 79 90 84 87 261 0.00
57 Dominican (NY) CACC 7 2 35 87 38 59 87 33 179 0.00
58 Edinboro PSAC 2 5 91 94 91 94 89 94 277 0.00
59 Emmanuel (GA) Carolinas 9 4 64 92 64 71 103 61 235 0.00
60 Emory & Henry South Atlantic 0 10 109 84 116 98 70 117 285 0.00
61 Felician CACC 1 7 106 101 110 105 99 110 314 0.00
62 Findlay Great Midwest 5 5 73 61 73 58 67 72 197 0.00
63 Fort Lewis Rocky Mountain 1 6 84 77 103 101 95 105 301 0.00
64 Franklin Pierce Northeast 10 2 5 58 16 75 78 68 81 227 0.00
65 Frostburg State Mountain East 5 5 51 44 65 33 27 64 124 0.00
66 Gannon PSAC 2 6 68 60 99 79 72 100 251 0.00
67 Georgian Court CACC 6 5 49 68 66 49 59 68 176 0.00
68 Holy Family CACC 2 8 83 65 108 91 79 107 277 0.00
69 Indiana (PA) PSAC 4 3 45 74 55 73 92 55 220 0.00
70 Lake Erie Great Midwest 4 7 89 96 106 89 85 108 282 0.00
71 Lander Gulf South 5 5 36 37 67 23 16 65 104 0.00
72 Lee Gulf South 7 6 37 26 56 34 25 42 101 0.00
73 Lees-McRae Carolinas 0 8 108 105 117 111 109 118 338 0.00
74 Lenoir-Rhyne South Atlantic 3 8 74 54 107 76 46 106 228 0.00
75 Lewis GLVC 5 5 65 81 88 64 61 82 207 0.00
76 Lincoln Memorial South Atlantic 5 6 61 57 80 61 50 73 184 0.00
77 Lock Haven PSAC 7 1 42 72 21 19 57 21 97 0.00
78 Malone Great Midwest 2 6 101 91 104 106 97 102 305 0.00
79 Mars Hill South Atlantic 3 8 104 93 114 104 102 113 319 0.00
80 McKendree GLVC 5 5 69 80 82 70 82 76 228 0.00
81 Mercyhurst PSAC 1 5 71 18 76 54 13 77 144 0.00
82 Millersville PSAC 2 4 62 39 69 52 34 69 155 0.00
83 Molloy East Coast 5 5 41 32 70 53 64 74 191 0.00
84 Montevallo Gulf South 3 8 66 33 92 48 40 80 168 0.00
85 New Haven Northeast 10 3 3 23 7 52 35 55 50 140 0.00
86 Newberry South Atlantic 5 6 55 55 86 50 47 83 180 0.00
87 North Greenville Carolinas 2 10 88 64 118 84 33 115 232 0.00
88 Notre Dame (OH) Mountain East 3 7 77 62 100 74 62 101 237 0.00
89 Post CACC 4 3 87 108 57 93 106 56 255 0.00
90 Quincy GLVC 4 6 54 42 93 57 29 88 174 0.00
91 Roberts Wesleyan East Coast 5 5 17 5 42 24 18 60 102 0.00
92 Rockhurst GLVC 6 3 40 38 35 25 39 36 100 0.00
93 Shepherd PSAC 3 4 50 45 74 45 42 62 149 0.00
94 Shippensburg PSAC 1 6 59 20 95 68 28 97 193 0.00
95 Shorter Gulf South 2 7 90 41 96 77 60 96 233 0.00
96 Southern Wesleya Carolinas 1 9 102 103 119 108 105 119 332 0.00
97 St Michaels Northeast 10 0 5 95 22 83 85 19 91 195 0.00
98 St Rose Northeast 10 2 3 72 82 61 83 90 63 236 0.00
99 St Thomas Aquina East Coast 3 7 100 89 109 95 96 109 300 0.00
100 Thomas Jefferson CACC 4 3 70 83 43 65 66 51 182 0.00
101 Thomas More Great Midwest 0 12 97 75 120 97 65 120 282 0.00
102 Tiffin Great Midwest 4 6 99 106 98 99 108 98 305 0.00
103 Tusculum South Atlantic 4 9 80 70 115 82 54 114 250 0.00
104 Ursuline Great Midwest 0 6 110 104 71 109 100 70 279 0.00
105 UVA Wise South Atlantic 4 6 53 53 97 51 51 89 191 0.00
106 Virginia State D2 Independent 4 5 98 109 87 86 94 90 270 0.00
107 Walsh Great Midwest 6 4 43 79 62 67 86 58 211 0.00
108 West Virginia We Mountain East 4 6 103 110 89 107 111 92 310 0.00
109 Westminster (UT) Rocky Mountain 2 3 44 27 50 47 44 49 140 0.00
110 William Jewell GLVC 1 7 92 71 105 102 76 103 281 0.00
111 Young Harris Gulf South 5 6 46 56 90 55 45 93 193 0.00
112 Adams State Rocky Mountain 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
113 Alderson Broaddu Mountain East 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
114 Coker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
115 Erskine Carolinas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
116 Northwood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
117 Nova Southeaster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
118 Saginaw Valley S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
119 Trevecca Nazaren 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
120 Upper Iowa GLIAC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00