
UPDATED: 05-14-26 08:51 PDT
List Virginia Boys HS Powerwise
| Rnk |
Team |
Wins |
Losses |
Value |
| 1 | Paul VI | 8 | 0 | 176.0000 |
| 2 | St Annes-Belfield | 11 | 1 | 175.0000 |
| 3 | St Christophers | 9 | 3 | 173.0000 |
| 4 | Blue Ridge School | 10 | 4 | 172.0000 |
| 5 | Episcopal | 7 | 3 | 172.0000 |
| 6 | Christchurch | 7 | 3 | 171.0000 |
| 7 | Norfolk Academy | 14 | 4 | 170.0000 |
| 8 | Collegiate School | 9 | 9 | 168.0000 |
| 9 | Robinson | 14 | 1 | 168.0000 |
| 10 | Potomac School | 8 | 5 | 167.0000 |
| 11 | Catholic HS | 10 | 6 | 166.0000 |
| 12 | Madison | 11 | 2 | 164.0000 |
| 13 | Woodberry Forest | 7 | 9 | 164.0000 |
| 14 | Yorktown | 12 | 2 | 164.0000 |
| 15 | Independence | 12 | 0 | 163.0000 |
| 16 | Salem | 11 | 1 | 160.0000 |
| 17 | Battlefield | 10 | 3 | 159.0000 |
| 18 | Cosby | 12 | 3 | 157.0000 |
| 19 | Douglas Freeman | 10 | 3 | 157.0000 |
| 20 | Riverside | 12 | 1 | 157.0000 |
| 21 | St Stephen-St Agnes | 2 | 6 | 155.0000 |
| 22 | EC Glass | 9 | 2 | 154.0000 |
| 23 | North Cross School | 14 | 5 | 153.0000 |
| 24 | Patrick Henry Roano | 8 | 3 | 153.0000 |
| 25 | Fork Union Military | 4 | 5 | 152.0000 |
| 26 | Cape Henry Collegiat | 11 | 5 | 151.0000 |
| 27 | Stone Bridge | 11 | 2 | 151.0000 |
| 28 | Oakton | 10 | 5 | 149.0000 |
| 29 | Jefferson Forest | 8 | 3 | 147.0000 |
| 30 | Langley | 8 | 5 | 147.0000 |
| 31 | Midlothian | 10 | 4 | 146.0000 |
| 32 | Benedictine | 5 | 8 | 144.0000 |
| 33 | West Potomac | 9 | 4 | 144.0000 |
| 34 | Bishop Ireton | 1 | 7 | 143.0000 |
| 35 | Meridian | 14 | 0 | 142.0000 |
| 36 | Lightridge | 12 | 2 | 141.0000 |
| 37 | Bishop OConnell | 3 | 5 | 140.0000 |
| 38 | Tabb LC | 9 | 0 | 139.0000 |
| 39 | Chantilly | 9 | 6 | 138.0000 |
| 40 | James River | 9 | 4 | 137.0000 |
| 41 | Freedom South Ridin | 9 | 5 | 136.0000 |
| 42 | Hanover | 9 | 4 | 134.0000 |
| 43 | Albemarle | 9 | 4 | 133.0000 |
| 44 | Atlee | 8 | 5 | 133.0000 |
| 45 | Western Albemarle | 7 | 6 | 133.0000 |
| 46 | Glen Allen | 9 | 5 | 131.0000 |
| 47 | Kellam | 11 | 2 | 131.0000 |
| 48 | Nansemond-Suffolk Ac | 6 | 6 | 129.0000 |
| 49 | Briar Woods | 9 | 4 | 128.0000 |
| 50 | Covenant School | 13 | 4 | 128.0000 |
| 51 | Mountain View | 14 | 1 | 127.0000 |
| 52 | Blacksburg | 8 | 5 | 125.0000 |
| 53 | Lake Braddock | 9 | 7 | 125.0000 |
| 54 | McLean | 8 | 7 | 122.0000 |
| 55 | West Springfield | 9 | 6 | 121.0000 |
| 56 | Woodson | 8 | 8 | 120.0000 |
| 57 | Jamestown LC | 6 | 3 | 119.0000 |
| 58 | Maury LC | 6 | 3 | 118.0000 |
| 59 | Washington-Liberty | 8 | 6 | 118.0000 |
| 60 | Westfield | 8 | 7 | 118.0000 |
| 61 | Herndon | 6 | 6 | 116.0000 |
| 62 | Loudoun County | 6 | 6 | 114.0000 |
| 63 | Norfolk Christian | 9 | 7 | 113.0000 |
| 64 | Virginia Episcopal S | 6 | 8 | 113.0000 |
| 65 | Cox | 8 | 5 | 112.0000 |
| 66 | William Byrd | 7 | 6 | 111.0000 |
| 67 | James Monroe | 13 | 0 | 110.0000 |
| 68 | First Colonial | 8 | 4 | 109.0000 |
| 69 | Flint Hill | 2 | 6 | 109.0000 |
| 70 | Broad Run | 6 | 7 | 107.0000 |
| 71 | Handley | 4 | 1 | 106.0000 |
| 72 | Deep Run | 2 | 9 | 105.0000 |
| 73 | Fredericksburg Chris | 11 | 4 | 104.0000 |
| 74 | Mills Godwin | 3 | 10 | 103.0000 |
| 75 | Patriot | 9 | 7 | 101.0000 |
| 76 | Goochland | 9 | 3 | 100.0000 |
| 77 | Woodgrove | 6 | 7 | 100.0000 |
| 78 | Brentsville | 11 | 2 | 99.0000 |
| 79 | Gainesville | 8 | 7 | 99.0000 |
| 80 | Heritage Leesburg | 5 | 8 | 97.0000 |
| 81 | Fairfax | 7 | 8 | 96.0000 |
| 82 | Hickory LC | 5 | 4 | 96.0000 |
| 83 | Lafayette LC | 5 | 3 | 96.0000 |
| 84 | Centreville | 5 | 8 | 94.0000 |
| 85 | Trinity Meadow View | 6 | 4 | 92.0000 |
| 86 | Alexandria City | 5 | 9 | 91.0000 |
| 87 | Fauquier | 12 | 2 | 82.0000 |
| 88 | Christiansburg | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 89 | Eukarya Christian | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 90 | Fishburne Military A | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 91 | Freedom Woodbridge | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 92 | Highland Springs | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 93 | Lloyd C Bird | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 94 | Lord Botetourt | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 95 | Matoaca | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 96 | Unity Reed | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 97 | William Fleming | 0 | 0 | 81.0000 |
| 98 | Cave Spring | 4 | 6 | 80.0000 |
| 99 | Rockbridge County | 4 | 11 | 78.0000 |
| 100 | South County | 2 | 14 | 77.0000 |
| 101 | York LC | 3 | 5 | 76.0000 |
| 102 | Trinity Christian | 12 | 6 | 75.0000 |
| 103 | Mechanicsville | 5 | 6 | 74.0000 |
| 104 | Patrick Henry Ashla | 4 | 7 | 74.0000 |
| 105 | Powhatan | 9 | 6 | 73.0000 |
| 106 | Strasburg LC | 2 | 2 | 70.0000 |
| 107 | Trinity Episcopal | 2 | 14 | 69.0000 |
| 108 | Veritas School | 5 | 7 | 69.0000 |
| 109 | Colonial Forge | 10 | 5 | 68.0000 |
| 110 | Grafton LC | 3 | 5 | 68.0000 |
| 111 | Colgan | 9 | 6 | 65.0000 |
| 112 | Fluvanna County | 7 | 6 | 65.0000 |
| 113 | Loudoun Valley | 4 | 10 | 64.0000 |
| 114 | Edison | 9 | 2 | 63.0000 |
| 115 | Dominion | 4 | 8 | 62.0000 |
| 116 | Princess Anne | 7 | 3 | 61.0000 |
| 117 | South Lakes | 2 | 12 | 61.0000 |
| 118 | Norfolk Collegiate | 0 | 1 | 59.0000 |
| 119 | John Champe | 3 | 9 | 58.0000 |
| 120 | Riverbend | 11 | 5 | 58.0000 |
| 121 | Hayfield | 6 | 6 | 56.0000 |
| 122 | Rockingham LC | 3 | 2 | 55.0000 |
| 123 | New Covenant School | 2 | 10 | 54.0000 |
| 124 | Stafford | 7 | 6 | 54.0000 |
| 125 | Steward School | 2 | 9 | 53.0000 |
| 126 | Monticello | 3 | 10 | 51.0000 |
| 127 | Grassfield LC | 1 | 7 | 50.0000 |
| 128 | Forest Park | 8 | 7 | 49.0000 |
| 129 | Seton School | 4 | 9 | 47.0000 |
| 130 | Culpeper County | 6 | 8 | 46.0000 |
| 131 | Falls Church | 6 | 4 | 46.0000 |
| 132 | Kettle Run | 3 | 10 | 45.0000 |
| 133 | Highland School | 5 | 9 | 44.0000 |
| 134 | Kempsville | 7 | 3 | 43.0000 |
| 135 | Virginia Academy | 6 | 5 | 42.0000 |
| 136 | Charlottesville | 5 | 8 | 41.0000 |
| 137 | Hylton | 7 | 6 | 39.0000 |
| 138 | Northern VA Home Sch | 2 | 6 | 39.0000 |
| 139 | Fredericksburg Acade | 4 | 7 | 38.0000 |
| 140 | Ocean Lakes | 3 | 6 | 38.0000 |
| 141 | Thomas Jefferson | 5 | 4 | 37.0000 |
| 142 | Monacan | 4 | 9 | 36.0000 |
| 143 | Landstown | 6 | 5 | 34.0000 |
| 144 | Hidden Valley | 2 | 8 | 33.0000 |
| 145 | Potomac Falls | 2 | 11 | 32.0000 |
| 146 | Woodbridge | 6 | 7 | 31.0000 |
| 147 | Marshall | 2 | 9 | 30.0000 |
| 148 | St John Paul the Gre | 1 | 11 | 29.0000 |
| 149 | Menchville LC | 0 | 8 | 28.0000 |
| 150 | Orange County | 3 | 10 | 27.0000 |
| 151 | Liberty Bealeton | 3 | 9 | 26.0000 |
| 152 | Brooke Point | 3 | 11 | 25.0000 |
| 153 | Massaponax | 3 | 11 | 24.0000 |
| 154 | Mount Vernon | 5 | 6 | 23.0000 |
| 155 | Franklin County | 0 | 12 | 22.0000 |
| 156 | Annandale | 3 | 9 | 20.0000 |
| 157 | Rock Ridge | 0 | 8 | 20.0000 |
| 158 | Salem Virginia Beach | 3 | 8 | 19.0000 |
| 159 | Tallwood | 1 | 10 | 18.0000 |
| 160 | Tuscarora | 0 | 10 | 17.0000 |
| 161 | Justice | 2 | 8 | 16.0000 |
| 162 | Thomas Dale | 3 | 6 | 15.0000 |
| 163 | Clover Hill | 1 | 13 | 14.0000 |
| 164 | Manchester | 1 | 8 | 14.0000 |
| 165 | Tandem Friends | 0 | 1 | 12.0000 |
| 166 | Wakefield School | 0 | 7 | 11.0000 |
| 167 | North Stafford | 1 | 14 | 10.0000 |
| 168 | Wakefield HS | 2 | 9 | 9.0000 |
| 169 | Eastern View | 1 | 12 | 7.0000 |
| 170 | Osbourn Park | 6 | 7 | 7.0000 |
| 171 | Green Run | 1 | 7 | 6.0000 |
| 172 | Osbourn | 4 | 10 | 6.0000 |
| 173 | Lewis | 1 | 10 | 4.0000 |
| 174 | Bayside | 0 | 8 | 3.0000 |
| 175 | Gar-field | 1 | 12 | 2.0000 |
| 176 | Potomac-Dumfries | 1 | 13 | 1.0000 |
| 177 | Park View | 0 | 8 | 0.0000 |