St Joseph Montvale
W-L: ( 9- 4) PR = 94.7133
Schedule/Results All Games
Date Opponent Conf/State (W-L, PR) Score
331 H Hun School ( 7- 2, 94.8) 12-16
407 A Glen Rock ( 2-13, 84.8) 12- 3
414 A Wayne Valley ( 7- 7, 87.4) 11- 4
416 H Northern Highlands ( 7- 7, 93.9) 8- 6
418 A Mahwah ( 9- 6, 88.5) 16- 2
422 N St Augustine Prep ( 9- 0, 99.9) 5-11
425 H St Joseph Metuchen (10- 5, 93.4) 11- 5
428 H Tenafly ( 9- 7, 87.0) 11- 5
430 A Ramapo ( 7- 6, 95.1) 7-11
502 H Glen Rock ( 2-13, 84.8) 15- 6
505 A Ramapo ( 7- 6, 95.1) 12- 5
507 A Ridgewood (11- 3, 97.1) 3-12
511 H Ramsey ( 7- 5, 89.6) 18- 4
516 H Pascack Valley ( 8- 6, 89.5)
519 H Pope John XXIII ( 6- 6, 90.3)
521 A Ridgewood (11- 3, 97.1)
PREDICTION LIST
-------------------------------------
|Real = actual goal margin |
|Pred = predicted goal margin |
|+ = slightly above prediction |
|++ = above prediction |
|+++ = well above prediction |
|- = slightly below prediction |
|-- = below prediction |
|--- = well below prediction |
|Goals* = Goals over (+) under (-) |
| prediction. N/A when ten |
| goal limit is exceeded |
|n/a = Outside division |
-------------------------------------
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
331 H Hun School 12-16 -4 0 -- -4.46
407 A Glen Rock 12- 3 9 9 0.00
414 A Wayne Valley 11- 4 7 7 0.00
416 H Northern Highlands 8- 6 2 1 0.59
418 A Mahwah 16- 2 14 6 0.00
422 N St Augustine Prep 5-11 -6 -5 0.00
425 H St Joseph Metuchen 11- 5 6 2 + 3.12
428 H Tenafly 11- 5 6 8 0.00
430 A Ramapo 7-11 -4 -1 - -3.00
502 H Glen Rock 15- 6 9 10 0.00
505 A Ramapo 12- 5 7 -1 ++ 6.00
507 A Ridgewood 3-12 -9 -3 - -2.07
511 H Ramsey 18- 4 14 6 0.00
|
UNDER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
331 H Hun School 12-16 -4 0 -- -4.46
430 A Ramapo 7-11 -4 -1 - -3.00
507 A Ridgewood 3-12 -9 -3 - -2.07
|
OVER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
505 A Ramapo 12- 5 7 -1 ++ 6.00
425 H St Joseph Metuchen 11- 5 6 2 + 3.12
|
St Joseph Montvale PairWisePlus Evaluation
The team that earns the point in the pair-wise comparison is based on three criteria:
first is head-to-head, the winner gets the point, however, if they did not play each
other, than it considers w-l versus common opponents. If their records are tied or they
have no common opponents, than the tie-breaker becomes the better power rating.
The Common Opponent Point list in the table below has the record of the winner followed by the
record of the loser for all common opponents
| Opponent |
Who Gets the Point?
| Head-2-Head Point |
Common Opponent Point |
Power Rating Point |
| Absegami |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Allentown |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Arthur L Johnson |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Barnegat Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Bergen Catholic |
Bergen Catholic |
|
Bergen Catholic   2- 1 vs 2- 2 |
|
| Bergen Tech |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Bernards |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Bishop Eustace Prep |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Blair Academy |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Boonton |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Brick Memorial |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Brick Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Bridgewater-Raritan |
Bridgewater-Raritan |
|
 
| Bridgewater-Raritan |
| Camden Catholic |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Cedar Creek |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Cedar Grove |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Central Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Chatham |
Chatham |
|
Chatham   2- 1 vs 2- 2 |
|
| Cherokee |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Cherry Hill East |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Cherry Hill West |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Christian Brothers |
Christian Brothers |
|
Christian Brothers   2- 1 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Cinnaminson |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Clearview Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Clifton |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Colts Neck |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Columbia |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Cranford |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Delaware Valley |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Delbarton |
Delbarton |
|
Delbarton   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Delran |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Demarest |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| DePaul Catholic |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Don Bosco Prep |
Don Bosco Prep |
|
Don Bosco Prep   2- 1 vs 2- 2 |
|
| Donovan Catholic |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Dwight-Englewood |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| East Brunswick |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| East Side Newark |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Eastern Christian |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Eastern Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Edison |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Egg Harbor Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Ewing Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Fair Lawn |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Freehold Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Gill St Bernards |
Gill St Bernards |
|
Gill St Bernards   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Glen Ridge |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Glen Rock |
St Joseph Montvale |
St Joseph Montvale |
 
| |
| Gloucester Catholic |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Governor Livingston |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hackettstown |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Haddon Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Haddonfield Memorial |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Hamilton East-Steine |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hamilton North-Notti |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hamilton West |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hammonton |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hanover Park/Whippan |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hawthorne |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| High Point/Wallkill |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Highland Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hightstown |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hillsborough |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Holmdel |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Holy Cross Prep |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Holy Spirit |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hopewell Valley |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Howell |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Hun School |
Hun School |
Hun School |
 
| |
| Hunterdon Central |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Immaculata |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Indian Hills |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Jackson Liberty |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Jackson Memorial |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| James Caldwell |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Jefferson Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| John P Stevens |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Jonathan Dayton |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Kingsway Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Kinnelon |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Kittatinny Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Lacey Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Lakeland Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Lawrenceville School |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Lenape |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Lenape Valley |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Livingston |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Long Branch |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Lower Cape May |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Lyndhurst/North Arli |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Madison |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Mahwah |
St Joseph Montvale |
St Joseph Montvale |
 
| |
| Mainland Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Manalapan |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Manasquan |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Marlboro |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Middle Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Middletown North |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Middletown South |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Millburn |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Millville |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Monroe Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Montclair |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Montclair Kimberley |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Montgomery |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Montville Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Moorestown |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Moorestown Friends |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Morris Catholic |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Morris Hills |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Morris Knolls |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Morristown |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Morristown Beard |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Mount Olive |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Mountain Lakes |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   2- 2 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Neptune |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| New Egypt |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| New Providence |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Newark Academy |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Newton |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| North Brunswick |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| North Hunterdon |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| North Warren |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Northern Burlington |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Northern Highlands |
St Joseph Montvale |
St Joseph Montvale |
 
| |
| Notre Dame Lawrence |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Nutley |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Oakcrest |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Ocean City |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Ocean Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Old Bridge |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Old Tappan |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Oratory Prep |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Paramus |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Paramus Catholic |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Park Ridge |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Parsippany Hills/Par |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Pascack Hills |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Pascack Valley |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   7- 1 vs 4- 3 |
|
| Passaic County Tech |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Passaic Valley |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Paul VI Haddonfield |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Peddie School |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Pennington School |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Pequannock Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Phillipsburg |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Pingry |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Point Pleasant Boro |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Pompton Lakes |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Pope John XXIII |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Princeton Day School |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Princeton HS |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Ramapo |
Ramapo |
|
tied -  4- 1 |
Ramapo |
| Ramsey |
St Joseph Montvale |
St Joseph Montvale |
 
| |
| Rancocas Valley |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Randolph |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Red Bank Catholic |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Red Bank Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Ridge |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Ridgewood |
Ridgewood |
Ridgewood |
 
| |
| River Dell |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Robbinsville |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Roxbury |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Rumson-Fair Haven |
Rumson-Fair Haven |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Rumson-Fair Haven |
| Rutgers Prep |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Rutherford |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Saddle Brook |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Saddle River Day |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Sayreville |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Scotch Plains Fanwoo |
Scotch Plains Fanwoo |
|
 
| Scotch Plains Fanwoo |
| Seneca |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Seton Hall Prep |
Seton Hall Prep |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Seton Hall Prep |
| Shawnee |
Shawnee |
|
 
| Shawnee |
| Shore Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Somerville |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| South Brunswick |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Southern Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Sparta |
Sparta |
|
Sparta   2- 0 vs 2- 1 |
|
| St Augustine Prep |
St Augustine Prep |
St Augustine Prep |
 
| |
| St John Vianney |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| St Joseph Hammonton |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| St Joseph Metuchen |
St Joseph Montvale |
St Joseph Montvale |
 
| |
| St Peters Prep |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| St Rose Belmar |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Sterling |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Summit |
Summit |
|
 
| Summit |
| Tenafly |
St Joseph Montvale |
St Joseph Montvale |
 
| |
| Timber Creek |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Toms River East |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Toms River North |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Toms River South |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Triton Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Union Catholic |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Vernon Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Verona |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Vineland |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Voorhees |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| Waldwick |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Wall Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Warren Hills |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Washington Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Watchung Hills |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Wayne Hills |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Wayne Valley |
St Joseph Montvale |
St Joseph Montvale |
 
| |
| Weehawken |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| West Deptford/Gatewa |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| West Essex Regional |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| West Milford |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
St Joseph Montvale |
| West Morris Central |
West Morris Central |
|
 
| West Morris Central |
| West Morris Mendham |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| West Orange |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| West Windsor-Plainsb |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| West Windsor-Plainsb |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Westfield |
Westfield |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Westfield |
| Westwood |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
St Joseph Montvale   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Wilberforce |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Williamstown |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Winslow Township |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
| Woodstown |
St Joseph Montvale |
|
 
| St Joseph Montvale |
PairWisePlus = 200

division Games Only
Average number of games used in Games Correction = 13.97
Date Opponent (W-L PR) SCORE SAFE SAFE Home No Games SCI
Loss Win Field Correction Points
SLP SWP Advantage Factor
0 H Hun School ( 7- 2, 94.8) 12-16 -5.07 32.99 -0.57 1.07 -6.07
0 A Glen Rock ( 2-13, 84.8) 12- 3 -15.06 23.00 0.57 1.07 25.34
0 A Wayne Valley ( 7- 7, 87.4) 11- 4 -12.47 25.59 0.57 1.07 28.13
0 H Northern Highl ( 7- 7, 93.9) 8- 6 -6.02 32.04 -0.57 1.07 33.82
0 A Mahwah ( 9- 6, 88.5) 16- 2 -11.45 26.61 0.57 1.07 29.22
0 N St Augustine P ( 9- 0, 99.9) 5-11 -0.00 38.06 -0.00 1.07 -0.00
0 H St Joseph Metu (10- 5, 93.4) 11- 5 -6.49 31.57 -0.57 1.07 33.32
0 H Tenafly ( 9- 7, 87.0) 11- 5 -12.86 25.20 -0.57 1.07 26.47
0 A Ramapo ( 7- 6, 95.1) 7-11 -4.76 33.30 0.57 1.07 -4.50
0 H Glen Rock ( 2-13, 84.8) 15- 6 -15.06 23.00 -0.57 1.07 24.11
0 A Ramapo ( 7- 6, 95.1) 12- 5 -4.76 33.30 0.57 1.07 36.41
0 A Ridgewood (11- 3, 97.1) 3-12 -2.83 35.23 0.57 1.07 -2.42
0 H Ramsey ( 7- 5, 89.6) 18- 4 -10.33 27.74 -0.57 1.07 29.19
------
253.02
|
winning pts = 266.0146 losing points = -12.9956
SCI ={(SLP or SLW) +/- home-field advantage} * Game Correction. ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| (W-L PR) = Won-loss record and power rating |
| SCORE = game score |
| SAFE Loss (SLP) = Points deducted for losing to the opponent |
| SAFE Win (SWP) = Points awarded for defeating the opponent |
| Home-field Advantage = goals deducted/awarded for site |
| No games correction = normalzation based on a ~16 game schedule |
------------------------------------------------------------------------