Ridley
W-L: (15- 2) PR = 92.8812
Schedule/Results All Games
Date Opponent Conf/State (W-L, PR) Score
317 A Perkiomen Valley (14- 6, 89.0) 16- 5
321 H Central Bucks West ( 9- 7, 87.4) 19- 9
324 A Garnet Valley (12- 7, 90.1) 8- 7
326 H Springfield-Delco (11- 1, 94.6) 10-13
328 A Downingtown East (13- 6, 89.9) 12- 4
330 A Souderton (12- 7, 88.1) 15- 4
401 A Upper Dublin (12- 6, 88.2) 7- 6
407 A Conestoga ( 9- 8, 88.9) 7- 2
409 H Marple Newtown (13- 4, 90.4) 10- 7
414 H Lower Merion ( 3-15, 81.0) 19- 3
416 H Haverford HS (10- 8, 88.5) 19- 6
418 A Central Bucks South ( 8-10, 86.5) 16- 2
421 H Upper Darby ( 0-15, 71.9) 16- 0
423 A Strath Haven ( 9- 9, 86.4) 14- 2
428 A Radnor (11- 2, 93.7) 12-13
430 H Penncrest (11- 6, 88.4) 16- 6
505 A Harriton ( 5-11, 82.5) 22- 8
514 H Avon Grove (13- 6, 89.7)
PREDICTION LIST
-------------------------------------
|Real = actual goal margin |
|Pred = predicted goal margin |
|+ = slightly above prediction |
|++ = above prediction |
|+++ = well above prediction |
|- = slightly below prediction |
|-- = below prediction |
|--- = well below prediction |
|Goals* = Goals over (+) under (-) |
| prediction. N/A when ten |
| goal limit is exceeded |
|n/a = Outside division |
-------------------------------------
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
317 A Perkiomen Valley 16- 5 11 3 1.51
321 H Central Bucks West 19- 9 10 6 0.00
324 A Garnet Valley 8- 7 1 2 -1.41
326 H Springfield-Delco 10-13 -3 -1 -1.72
328 A Downingtown East 12- 4 8 3 + 2.43
330 A Souderton 15- 4 11 4 0.62
401 A Upper Dublin 7- 6 1 4 - -3.32
407 A Conestoga 7- 2 5 4 1.37
409 H Marple Newtown 10- 7 3 3 0.10
414 H Lower Merion 19- 3 16 12 0.00
416 H Haverford HS 19- 6 13 5 0.19
418 A Central Bucks South 16- 2 14 6 0.00
421 H Upper Darby 16- 0 16 21 0.00
423 A Strath Haven 14- 2 12 6 0.00
428 A Radnor 12-13 -1 -1 0.24
430 H Penncrest 16- 6 10 5 0.13
505 A Harriton 22- 8 14 10 0.00
|
UNDER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
401 A Upper Dublin 7- 6 1 4 - -3.32
|
OVER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
328 A Downingtown East 12- 4 8 3 + 2.43
|
Ridley PairWisePlus Evaluation
The team that earns the point in the pair-wise comparison is based on three criteria:
first is head-to-head, the winner gets the point, however, if they did not play each
other, than it considers w-l versus common opponents. If their records are tied or they
have no common opponents, than the tie-breaker becomes the better power rating.
The Common Opponent Point list in the table below has the record of the winner followed by the
record of the loser for all common opponents
| Opponent |
Who Gets the Point?
| Head-2-Head Point |
Common Opponent Point |
Power Rating Point |
| Abington |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Academy New Church |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| AIM Academy |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Allentown Central Ca |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Archbishop Carroll |
Ridley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Ridley |
| Archbishop Ryan |
Ridley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Ridley |
| Archbishop Wood |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Avon Grove |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 2- 1 |
|
| Avon Grove Charter |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Bayard Rustin |
Bayard Rustin |
|
tied -  3- 0 |
Bayard Rustin |
| Bethlehem Catholic |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Bishop Shanahan |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 1- 2 |
|
| BL Charter |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Bonner-Prendergast |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Boyertown |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   4- 0 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Cardinal OHara |
Ridley |
|
tied -  2- 0 |
Ridley |
| Central Bucks East |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   6- 0 vs 1- 5 |
|
| Central Bucks South |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Central Bucks West |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Central Philadelphia |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Cheltenham |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Church Farm School |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Coatesville |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Conestoga |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Conwell Egan |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Council Rock North |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   4- 0 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Council Rock South |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   4- 0 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Delaware Valley Frie |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Devon Prep |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Downingtown East |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Downingtown West |
Downingtown West |
|
tied -  2- 0 |
Downingtown West |
| Easton Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Emmaus |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Episcopal Academy |
Episcopal Academy |
|
 
| Episcopal Academy |
| Father Judge |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Frankford |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Freedom Bethlehem |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Garnet Valley |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| George School |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| George Washington |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Germantown Academy |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Great Valley |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Harriton |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Hatboro-Horsham |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Haverford HS |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Haverford School |
Haverford School |
|
 
| Haverford School |
| Hill School |
Hill School |
|
 
| Hill School |
| Holy Ghost Prep |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Interboro |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Jack Barrack Academy |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Kennett |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| La Salle College |
La Salle College |
|
La Salle College   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Lansdale Catholic |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Liberty Bethlehem |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Lower Merion |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Malvern Prep |
Malvern Prep |
|
 
| Malvern Prep |
| Marple Newtown |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Masterman |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Mastery Charter Nort |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Methacton |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   4- 0 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Moravian Academy |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Nazareth Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Neshaminy |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| New Hope-Solebury |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| North Penn |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   6- 0 vs 0- 6 |
|
| Northampton Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Northeast |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Northwestern Lehigh |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Olney Charter |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Owen J Roberts |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Oxford Area |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Parkland |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Penn Charter |
Ridley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Ridley |
| Penncrest |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Pennridge |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   5- 0 vs 3- 2 |
|
| Pennsbury |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   5- 0 vs 3- 2 |
|
| Perkiomen School |
Perkiomen School |
|
 
| Perkiomen School |
| Perkiomen Valley |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Phoenixville |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Pleasant Valley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   4- 0 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Pope John Paul II |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   4- 0 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Pottsgrove |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Quakertown |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Radnor |
Radnor |
Radnor |
 
| |
| Roman Catholic |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Saucon Valley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Shipley School |
Ridley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Ridley |
| Solanco |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Souderton |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| South Philadelphia |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Southern Lehigh |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Spring-Ford |
Ridley |
|
tied -  3- 0 |
Ridley |
| Springfield Twp |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Springfield-Delco |
Springfield-Delco |
Springfield-Delco |
 
| |
| Springside Chestnut |
Springside Chestnut |
|
 
| Springside Chestnut |
| St Josephs Prep |
Ridley |
|
tied -  3- 2 |
Ridley |
| Strath Haven |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Sun Valley |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Truman |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Unionville |
Ridley |
|
tied -  2- 0 |
Ridley |
| Upper Darby |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Upper Dublin |
Ridley |
Ridley |
 
| |
| Upper Merion |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Upper Moreland |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| West Chester East |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 1- 2 |
|
| West Chester Henders |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   4- 0 vs 3- 1 |
|
| West Philadelphia |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Westtown |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| William Tennent |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Wissahickon |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   3- 0 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Baldwin |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Bethel Park |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Butler Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Canon-McMillan |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Cathedral Prep |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Central Catholic |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Chartiers Valley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Conneaut |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Erie-McDowell |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Fairview |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Fox Chapel |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Franklin Regional |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Freeport Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Gateway |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Greensburg Central C |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Hampton |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Hempfield Greensburg |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Hickory |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Indiana Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Knoch |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Latrobe |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Mars Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Meadville-Crawford C |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Moon Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Mount Lebanon |
Mount Lebanon |
|
 
| Mount Lebanon |
| North Allegheny |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| North Catholic |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| North Hills |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Norwin |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Penn-Trafford |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Peters Township |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Pine Richland |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Plum |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Quaker Valley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Seneca Valley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Seton LaSalle |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Sewickley Academy |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Shady Side Academy |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Shaler Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| South Fayette |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Taylor Allderdice |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Trinity Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Upper St Clair |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| West Allegheny |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Winchester Thurston |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Abington Heights |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Bellefonte |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Berks Catholic |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Bishop McDevitt |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Carlisle |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Cedar Cliff |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Cedar Crest |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Central Dauphin |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Central Dauphin East |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Central York |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Chambersburg |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Cocalico |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Conestoga Valley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Conrad Weiser |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Crestwood |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Cumberland Valley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Dallas |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Dallastown |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Daniel Boone |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Danville Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Delaware Valley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Delone Catholic |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Dover Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Eastern York |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Elizabethtown |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Ephrata |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Exeter Township |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Garden Spot |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Gettysburg |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Governor Mifflin |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Hempfield |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Hershey |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Kennard-Dale |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Lake-Lehman |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Lakeland |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Lampeter-Strasburg |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Lancaster CDS |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Lewisburg |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Lower Dauphin |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Manheim Township |
Manheim Township |
|
 
| Manheim Township |
| Mechanicsburg |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Mifflin County |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Mifflinburg |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Muhlenberg |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| New Oxford |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| North Pocono |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Northern York |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Palmyra |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Penn Manor |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Red Land |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Red Lion |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Schuylkill Valley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Scranton Prep |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Selinsgrove |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| South-Western |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Spring Grove |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| State College |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Susquehannock |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Trinity HS |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Tunkhannock |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Twin Valley |
Ridley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Ridley |
| Warwick |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| West York |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Wilkes-Barre Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Wilson West Lawn |
Ridley |
|
tied -  2- 0 |
Ridley |
| Wyoming Area |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Wyoming Seminary |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Wyomissing |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| York Catholic |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| York Suburban |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
PairWisePlus = 213

division Games Only
Average number of games used in Games Correction = 14.58
Date Opponent (W-L PR) SCORE SAFE SAFE Home No Games SCI
Loss Win Field Correction Points
SLP SWP Advantage Factor
0 A Perkiomen Vall (14- 6, 89.0) 16- 5 -10.91 23.96 0.40 0.86 20.89
0 H Central Bucks ( 9- 7, 87.4) 19- 9 -12.53 22.33 -0.40 0.86 18.81
0 A Garnet Valley (12- 7, 90.1) 8- 7 -9.83 25.03 0.40 0.86 21.81
0 H Springfield-De (11- 1, 94.6) 10-13 -5.34 29.52 -0.40 0.86 -4.92
0 A Downingtown Ea (13- 6, 89.9) 12- 4 -9.99 24.87 0.40 0.86 21.67
0 A Souderton (12- 7, 88.1) 15- 4 -11.80 23.06 0.40 0.86 20.12
0 A Upper Dublin (12- 6, 88.2) 7- 6 -11.74 23.12 0.40 0.86 20.18
0 A Conestoga ( 9- 8, 88.9) 7- 2 -11.05 23.81 0.40 0.86 20.77
0 H Marple Newtown (13- 4, 90.4) 10- 7 -9.52 25.34 -0.40 0.86 21.39
0 H Lower Merion ( 3-15, 81.0) 19- 3 -18.91 15.95 -0.40 0.86 13.33
0 H Haverford HS (10- 8, 88.5) 19- 6 -11.43 23.43 -0.40 0.86 19.75
0 A Central Bucks ( 8-10, 86.5) 16- 2 -13.44 21.42 0.40 0.86 18.72
0 H Upper Darby ( 0-15, 71.9) 16- 0 -28.04 6.82 -0.40 0.86 5.51
0 A Strath Haven ( 9- 9, 86.4) 14- 2 -13.47 21.39 0.40 0.86 18.69
0 A Radnor (11- 2, 93.7) 12-13 -6.18 28.68 0.40 0.86 -4.96
0 H Penncrest (11- 6, 88.4) 16- 6 -11.49 23.37 -0.40 0.86 19.71
0 A Harriton ( 5-11, 82.5) 22- 8 -17.44 17.42 0.40 0.86 15.28
------
266.75
|
winning pts = 276.6351 losing points = -9.8823
SCI ={(SLP or SLW) +/- home-field advantage} * Game Correction. ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| (W-L PR) = Won-loss record and power rating |
| SCORE = game score |
| SAFE Loss (SLP) = Points deducted for losing to the opponent |
| SAFE Win (SWP) = Points awarded for defeating the opponent |
| Home-field Advantage = goals deducted/awarded for site |
| No games correction = normalzation based on a ~16 game schedule |
------------------------------------------------------------------------