North Penn
W-L: ( 2-16) PR = 82.3139
Schedule/Results All Games
Date Opponent Conf/State (W-L, PR) Score
317 A Strath Haven ( 9- 9, 86.4) 9-17
319 A Avon Grove (13- 6, 89.7) 2-16
323 A Pennridge (11- 4, 87.9) 8-16
326 H Central Bucks East ( 9-11, 86.5) 11-12
327 H Hatboro-Horsham (11- 7, 82.9) 8-10
330 H Owen J Roberts ( 7-10, 85.7) 3-16
409 H Neshaminy ( 4-13, 82.2) 14-13
410 H Crestwood ( 9- 5, 83.0) 13- 8
413 A Central Bucks West ( 9- 7, 87.4) 7-19
416 H Central Bucks South ( 8-10, 86.5) 5-11
418 A Abington Heights (14- 3, 85.9) 7-18
420 A Souderton (12- 7, 88.1) 4-16
423 H Pennsbury ( 7- 6, 86.4) 7-18
424 H Marple Newtown (13- 4, 90.4) 7-16
427 A Council Rock South (12- 5, 87.0) 2-14
430 H Council Rock North (11- 6, 87.3) 6-16
502 A West Chester Henders (14- 5, 89.7) 3-16
508 H Haverford HS (10- 8, 88.5) 8-17
PREDICTION LIST
-------------------------------------
|Real = actual goal margin |
|Pred = predicted goal margin |
|+ = slightly above prediction |
|++ = above prediction |
|+++ = well above prediction |
|- = slightly below prediction |
|-- = below prediction |
|--- = well below prediction |
|Goals* = Goals over (+) under (-) |
| prediction. N/A when ten |
| goal limit is exceeded |
|n/a = Outside division |
-------------------------------------
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
317 A Strath Haven 9-17 -8 -5 -0.49
319 A Avon Grove 2-16 -14 -8 0.00
323 A Pennridge 8-16 -8 -6 0.00
326 H Central Bucks East 11-12 -1 -4 + 2.75
327 H Hatboro-Horsham 8-10 -2 0 -1.82
330 H Owen J Roberts 3-16 -13 -3 - -2.03
409 H Neshaminy 14-13 1 1 0.47
410 H Crestwood 13- 8 5 0 ++ 5.28
413 A Central Bucks West 7-19 -12 -5 0.00
416 H Central Bucks South 5-11 -6 -4 -1.26
418 A Abington Heights 7-18 -11 -4 -1.05
420 A Souderton 4-16 -12 -6 0.00
423 H Pennsbury 7-18 -11 -4 -1.31
424 H Marple Newtown 7-16 -9 -8 0.00
427 A Council Rock South 2-14 -12 -5 0.00
430 H Council Rock North 6-16 -10 -5 -0.45
502 A West Chester Henders 3-16 -13 -8 0.00
508 H Haverford HS 8-17 -9 -6 0.00
|
UNDER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
330 H Owen J Roberts 3-16 -13 -3 - -2.03
|
OVER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
410 H Crestwood 13- 8 5 0 ++ 5.28
326 H Central Bucks East 11-12 -1 -4 + 2.75
|
North Penn PairWisePlus Evaluation
The team that earns the point in the pair-wise comparison is based on three criteria:
first is head-to-head, the winner gets the point, however, if they did not play each
other, than it considers w-l versus common opponents. If their records are tied or they
have no common opponents, than the tie-breaker becomes the better power rating.
The Common Opponent Point list in the table below has the record of the winner followed by the
record of the loser for all common opponents
| Opponent |
Who Gets the Point?
| Head-2-Head Point |
Common Opponent Point |
Power Rating Point |
| Abington |
Abington |
|
Abington   2- 4 vs 1- 5 |
|
| Academy New Church |
Academy New Church |
|
 
| Academy New Church |
| AIM Academy |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Allentown Central Ca |
Allentown Central Ca |
|
 
| Allentown Central Ca |
| Archbishop Carroll |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Archbishop Ryan |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Archbishop Wood |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
North Penn |
| Avon Grove |
Avon Grove |
Avon Grove |
 
| |
| Avon Grove Charter |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Bayard Rustin |
Bayard Rustin |
|
Bayard Rustin   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Bethlehem Catholic |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Bishop Shanahan |
Bishop Shanahan |
|
Bishop Shanahan   2- 1 vs 0- 3 |
|
| BL Charter |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Bonner-Prendergast |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Boyertown |
Boyertown |
|
Boyertown   1- 4 vs 0- 5 |
|
| Cardinal OHara |
Cardinal OHara |
|
Cardinal OHara   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Central Bucks East |
Central Bucks East |
Central Bucks East |
 
| |
| Central Bucks South |
Central Bucks South |
Central Bucks South |
 
| |
| Central Bucks West |
Central Bucks West |
Central Bucks West |
 
| |
| Central Philadelphia |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Cheltenham |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
North Penn |
| Church Farm School |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Coatesville |
Coatesville |
|
tied -  0- 3 |
Coatesville |
| Conestoga |
Conestoga |
|
Conestoga   3- 2 vs 0- 5 |
|
| Conwell Egan |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Council Rock North |
Council Rock North |
Council Rock North |
 
| |
| Council Rock South |
Council Rock South |
Council Rock South |
 
| |
| Delaware Valley Frie |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Devon Prep |
Devon Prep |
|
 
| Devon Prep |
| Downingtown East |
Downingtown East |
|
Downingtown East   5- 0 vs 0- 5 |
|
| Downingtown West |
Downingtown West |
|
Downingtown West   4- 0 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Easton Area |
Easton Area |
|
Easton Area   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Emmaus |
Emmaus |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Emmaus |
| Episcopal Academy |
Episcopal Academy |
|
 
| Episcopal Academy |
| Father Judge |
Father Judge |
|
tied -  1- 1 |
Father Judge |
| Frankford |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Freedom Bethlehem |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Garnet Valley |
Garnet Valley |
|
Garnet Valley   4- 3 vs 0- 7 |
|
| George School |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| George Washington |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Germantown Academy |
Germantown Academy |
|
 
| Germantown Academy |
| Great Valley |
Great Valley |
|
tied -  0- 4 |
Great Valley |
| Harriton |
Harriton |
|
tied -  0- 4 |
Harriton |
| Hatboro-Horsham |
Hatboro-Horsham |
Hatboro-Horsham |
 
| |
| Haverford HS |
Haverford HS |
Haverford HS |
 
| |
| Haverford School |
Haverford School |
|
 
| Haverford School |
| Hill School |
Hill School |
|
 
| Hill School |
| Holy Ghost Prep |
Holy Ghost Prep |
|
tied -  1- 5 |
Holy Ghost Prep |
| Interboro |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Jack Barrack Academy |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Kennett |
Kennett |
|
Kennett   1- 4 vs 0- 5 |
|
| La Salle College |
La Salle College |
|
 
| La Salle College |
| Lansdale Catholic |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
North Penn |
| Liberty Bethlehem |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Lower Merion |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 5 |
North Penn |
| Malvern Prep |
Malvern Prep |
|
 
| Malvern Prep |
| Marple Newtown |
Marple Newtown |
Marple Newtown |
 
| |
| Masterman |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Mastery Charter Nort |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Methacton |
Methacton |
|
Methacton   2- 3 vs 0- 5 |
|
| Moravian Academy |
Moravian Academy |
|
 
| Moravian Academy |
| Nazareth Area |
Nazareth Area |
|
Nazareth Area   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Neshaminy |
North Penn |
North Penn |
 
|
| New Hope-Solebury |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Northampton Area |
Northampton Area |
|
 
| Northampton Area |
| Northeast |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Northwestern Lehigh |
Northwestern Lehigh |
|
 
| Northwestern Lehigh |
| Olney Charter |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Owen J Roberts |
Owen J Roberts |
Owen J Roberts |
 
| |
| Oxford Area |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
North Penn |
| Parkland |
Parkland |
|
Parkland   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Penn Charter |
Penn Charter |
|
Penn Charter   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Penncrest |
Penncrest |
|
Penncrest   2- 2 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Pennridge |
Pennridge |
Pennridge |
 
| |
| Pennsbury |
Pennsbury |
Pennsbury |
 
| |
| Perkiomen School |
Perkiomen School |
|
 
| Perkiomen School |
| Perkiomen Valley |
Perkiomen Valley |
|
Perkiomen Valley   6- 0 vs 0- 6 |
|
| Phoenixville |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
North Penn |
| Pleasant Valley |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh   1- 6 vs 0- 7 |
|
| Pope John Paul II |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 4 |
North Penn |
| Pottsgrove |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
North Penn |
| Quakertown |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
North Penn |
| Radnor |
Radnor |
|
Radnor   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Ridley |
Ridley |
|
Ridley   6- 0 vs 0- 6 |
|
| Roman Catholic |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Saucon Valley |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Shipley School |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Solanco |
Solanco |
|
 
| Solanco |
| Souderton |
Souderton |
Souderton |
 
| |
| South Philadelphia |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Southern Lehigh |
Southern Lehigh |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Southern Lehigh |
| Spring-Ford |
Spring-Ford |
|
Spring-Ford   3- 1 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Springfield Twp |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
North Penn |
| Springfield-Delco |
Springfield-Delco |
|
Springfield-Delco   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Springside Chestnut |
Springside Chestnut |
|
 
| Springside Chestnut |
| St Josephs Prep |
St Josephs Prep |
|
 
| St Josephs Prep |
| Strath Haven |
Strath Haven |
Strath Haven |
 
| |
| Sun Valley |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
North Penn |
| Truman |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Unionville |
Unionville |
|
Unionville   1- 4 vs 0- 5 |
|
| Upper Darby |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 3 |
North Penn |
| Upper Dublin |
Upper Dublin |
|
Upper Dublin   3- 1 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Upper Merion |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Upper Moreland |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| West Chester East |
West Chester East |
|
West Chester East   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| West Chester Henders |
West Chester Henders |
West Chester Henders |
 
| |
| West Philadelphia |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Westtown |
Westtown |
|
 
| Westtown |
| William Tennent |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Wissahickon |
Wissahickon |
|
Wissahickon   2- 3 vs 0- 5 |
|
| Baldwin |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Bethel Park |
Bethel Park |
|
 
| Bethel Park |
| Butler Area |
Butler Area |
|
 
| Butler Area |
| Canon-McMillan |
Canon-McMillan |
|
 
| Canon-McMillan |
| Cathedral Prep |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Central Catholic |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Chartiers Valley |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Conneaut |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Erie-McDowell |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Fairview |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Franklin Regional |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Freeport Area |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Gateway |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Greensburg Central C |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Hampton |
Hampton |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Hampton |
| Hempfield Greensburg |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Hickory |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Indiana Area |
Indiana Area |
|
 
| Indiana Area |
| Knoch |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Latrobe |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Mars Area |
Mars Area |
|
 
| Mars Area |
| Meadville-Crawford C |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Moon Area |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Mount Lebanon |
Mount Lebanon |
|
 
| Mount Lebanon |
| North Allegheny |
North Allegheny |
|
 
| North Allegheny |
| North Catholic |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| North Hills |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Norwin |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Penn-Trafford |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Peters Township |
Peters Township |
|
 
| Peters Township |
| Pine Richland |
Pine Richland |
|
 
| Pine Richland |
| Plum |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Quaker Valley |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Seneca Valley |
Seneca Valley |
|
 
| Seneca Valley |
| Seton LaSalle |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Sewickley Academy |
Sewickley Academy |
|
 
| Sewickley Academy |
| Shady Side Academy |
Shady Side Academy |
|
 
| Shady Side Academy |
| Shaler Area |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| South Fayette |
South Fayette |
|
 
| South Fayette |
| Taylor Allderdice |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Trinity Area |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Upper St Clair |
Upper St Clair |
|
 
| Upper St Clair |
| West Allegheny |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Winchester Thurston |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Abington Heights |
Abington Heights |
Abington Heights |
 
| |
| Bellefonte |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Berks Catholic |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Bishop McDevitt |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Carlisle |
Carlisle |
|
 
| Carlisle |
| Cedar Cliff |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Cedar Crest |
Cedar Crest |
|
 
| Cedar Crest |
| Central Dauphin |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Central Dauphin East |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Central York |
Central York |
|
 
| Central York |
| Chambersburg |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Cocalico |
Cocalico |
|
 
| Cocalico |
| Conestoga Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Conrad Weiser |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Crestwood |
North Penn |
North Penn |
 
| |
| Cumberland Valley |
Cumberland Valley |
|
 
| Cumberland Valley |
| Dallas |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Dallastown |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Daniel Boone |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Danville Area |
North Penn |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
North Penn |
| Delaware Valley |
Delaware Valley |
|
tied -  1- 1 |
Delaware Valley |
| Delone Catholic |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Dover Area |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Eastern York |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Elizabethtown |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Ephrata |
Ephrata |
|
 
| Ephrata |
| Exeter Township |
Exeter Township |
|
 
| Exeter Township |
| Garden Spot |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Gettysburg |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Governor Mifflin |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Hempfield |
Hempfield |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Hempfield |
| Hershey |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Kennard-Dale |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Lake-Lehman |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Lakeland |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Lampeter-Strasburg |
Lampeter-Strasburg |
|
 
| Lampeter-Strasburg |
| Lancaster CDS |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Lewisburg |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Lower Dauphin |
Lower Dauphin |
|
 
| Lower Dauphin |
| Manheim Township |
Manheim Township |
|
 
| Manheim Township |
| Mechanicsburg |
Mechanicsburg |
|
 
| Mechanicsburg |
| Mifflin County |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Mifflinburg |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Muhlenberg |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| New Oxford |
New Oxford |
|
 
| New Oxford |
| North Pocono |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Northern York |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Palmyra |
Palmyra |
|
 
| Palmyra |
| Penn Manor |
Penn Manor |
|
 
| Penn Manor |
| Red Land |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Red Lion |
Red Lion |
|
 
| Red Lion |
| Schuylkill Valley |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Scranton Prep |
Scranton Prep |
|
Scranton Prep   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Selinsgrove |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| South-Western |
South-Western |
|
 
| South-Western |
| Spring Grove |
Spring Grove |
|
 
| Spring Grove |
| State College |
State College |
|
 
| State College |
| Susquehannock |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Trinity HS |
Trinity HS |
|
 
| Trinity HS |
| Tunkhannock |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Twin Valley |
Twin Valley |
|
Twin Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Warwick |
Warwick |
|
 
| Warwick |
| West York |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Wilkes-Barre Area |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Wilson West Lawn |
Wilson West Lawn |
|
Wilson West Lawn   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Wyoming Area |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Wyoming Seminary |
North Penn |
|
North Penn   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Wyomissing |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| York Catholic |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| York Suburban |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
PairWisePlus = 118

division Games Only
Average number of games used in Games Correction = 14.58
Date Opponent (W-L PR) SCORE SAFE SAFE Home No Games SCI
Loss Win Field Correction Points
SLP SWP Advantage Factor
0 A Strath Haven ( 9- 9, 86.4) 9-17 -13.47 21.39 0.40 0.81 -10.59
0 A Avon Grove (13- 6, 89.7) 2-16 -10.21 24.65 0.40 0.81 -7.95
0 A Pennridge (11- 4, 87.9) 8-16 -11.97 22.89 0.40 0.81 -9.37
0 H Central Bucks ( 9-11, 86.5) 11-12 -13.44 21.42 -0.40 0.81 -11.21
0 H Hatboro-Horsha (11- 7, 82.9) 8-10 -17.01 17.86 -0.40 0.81 -14.10
0 H Owen J Roberts ( 7-10, 85.7) 3-16 -14.22 20.64 -0.40 0.81 -11.84
0 H Neshaminy ( 4-13, 82.2) 14-13 -17.72 17.14 -0.40 0.81 13.56
0 H Crestwood ( 9- 5, 83.0) 13- 8 -16.90 17.96 -0.40 0.81 14.22
0 A Central Bucks ( 9- 7, 87.4) 7-19 -12.53 22.33 0.40 0.81 -9.83
0 H Central Bucks ( 8-10, 86.5) 5-11 -13.44 21.42 -0.40 0.81 -11.21
0 A Abington Heigh (14- 3, 85.9) 7-18 -14.04 20.82 0.40 0.81 -11.05
0 A Souderton (12- 7, 88.1) 4-16 -11.80 23.06 0.40 0.81 -9.24
0 H Pennsbury ( 7- 6, 86.4) 7-18 -13.50 21.37 -0.40 0.81 -11.26
0 H Marple Newtown (13- 4, 90.4) 7-16 -9.52 25.34 -0.40 0.81 -8.04
0 A Council Rock S (12- 5, 87.0) 2-14 -12.94 21.92 0.40 0.81 -10.16
0 H Council Rock N (11- 6, 87.3) 6-16 -12.63 22.23 -0.40 0.81 -10.56
0 A West Chester H (14- 5, 89.7) 3-16 -10.19 24.68 0.40 0.81 -7.93
0 H Haverford HS (10- 8, 88.5) 8-17 -11.43 23.43 -0.40 0.81 -9.59
------
-136.12
|
winning pts = 27.7871 losing points = -163.9092
SCI ={(SLP or SLW) +/- home-field advantage} * Game Correction. ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| (W-L PR) = Won-loss record and power rating |
| SCORE = game score |
| SAFE Loss (SLP) = Points deducted for losing to the opponent |
| SAFE Win (SWP) = Points awarded for defeating the opponent |
| Home-field Advantage = goals deducted/awarded for site |
| No games correction = normalzation based on a ~16 game schedule |
------------------------------------------------------------------------