Fox Chapel
W-L: (15- 2) PR = 89.5677
Schedule/Results All Games
Date Opponent Conf/State (W-L, PR) Score
313 A Hampton (13- 4, 89.1) 10- 9
324 H Seneca Valley ( 6- 8, 84.4) 14- 5
327 H Hempfield Greensburg ( 7- 9, 80.9) 13- 5
331 A Pine Richland (10- 4, 89.6) 3- 8
407 H North Hills ( 2-14, 76.3) 21- 6
408 A Central Catholic ( 4-13, 79.2) 10- 0
415 A North Allegheny ( 6- 5, 89.0) 8- 7
416 H Shaler Area (10- 6, 81.9) 12- 3
418 H Bethel Park (11- 5, 85.5) 13- 9
420 H Norwin ( 4- 8, 80.1) 17- 5
422 A Upper St Clair ( 8- 8, 87.6) 12-11
427 A Butler Area ( 7- 7, 83.7) 14- 4
430 H Canon-McMillan (13- 5, 87.0) 13- 2
501 A Peters Township (14- 3, 89.1) 6- 9
505 A Shady Side Academy ( 7- 3, 90.9) 8- 7
506 H Penn-Trafford ( 9-10, 81.8) 11- 1
513 H Canon-McMillan (13- 5, 87.0) 11- 5
518 H Shady Side Academy ( 7- 3, 90.9)
PREDICTION LIST
-------------------------------------
|Real = actual goal margin |
|Pred = predicted goal margin |
|+ = slightly above prediction |
|++ = above prediction |
|+++ = well above prediction |
|- = slightly below prediction |
|-- = below prediction |
|--- = well below prediction |
|Goals* = Goals over (+) under (-) |
| prediction. N/A when ten |
| goal limit is exceeded |
|n/a = Outside division |
-------------------------------------
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
313 A Hampton 10- 9 1 0 0.91
324 H Seneca Valley 14- 5 9 6 0.00
327 H Hempfield Greensburg 13- 5 8 9 0.00
331 A Pine Richland 3- 8 -5 0 -- -4.57
407 H North Hills 21- 6 15 14 0.00
408 A Central Catholic 10- 0 10 10 0.00
415 A North Allegheny 8- 7 1 0 0.85
416 H Shaler Area 12- 3 9 8 0.00
418 H Bethel Park 13- 9 4 4 -0.43
420 H Norwin 17- 5 12 10 0.00
422 A Upper St Clair 12-11 1 2 -0.52
427 A Butler Area 14- 4 10 5 0.00
430 H Canon-McMillan 13- 2 11 3 + 2.04
501 A Peters Township 6- 9 -3 0 - -3.09
505 A Shady Side Academy 8- 7 1 -2 + 2.76
506 H Penn-Trafford 11- 1 10 8 0.00
513 H Canon-McMillan 11- 5 6 3 + 2.04
|
UNDER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
331 A Pine Richland 3- 8 -5 0 -- -4.57
501 A Peters Township 6- 9 -3 0 - -3.09
|
OVER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
430 H Canon-McMillan 13- 2 11 3 + 2.04
505 A Shady Side Academy 8- 7 1 -2 + 2.76
513 H Canon-McMillan 11- 5 6 3 + 2.04
|
Fox Chapel PairWisePlus Evaluation
The team that earns the point in the pair-wise comparison is based on three criteria:
first is head-to-head, the winner gets the point, however, if they did not play each
other, than it considers w-l versus common opponents. If their records are tied or they
have no common opponents, than the tie-breaker becomes the better power rating.
The Common Opponent Point list in the table below has the record of the winner followed by the
record of the loser for all common opponents
| Opponent |
Who Gets the Point?
| Head-2-Head Point |
Common Opponent Point |
Power Rating Point |
| Abington |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Academy New Church |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| AIM Academy |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Allentown Central Ca |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Archbishop Carroll |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Archbishop Ryan |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Archbishop Wood |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Avon Grove |
Avon Grove |
|
 
| Avon Grove |
| Avon Grove Charter |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Bayard Rustin |
Bayard Rustin |
|
 
| Bayard Rustin |
| Bethlehem Catholic |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Bishop Shanahan |
Bishop Shanahan |
|
 
| Bishop Shanahan |
| BL Charter |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Bonner-Prendergast |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Boyertown |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Cardinal OHara |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Central Bucks East |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Central Bucks South |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Central Bucks West |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Central Philadelphia |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Cheltenham |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Church Farm School |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Coatesville |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Conestoga |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Conwell Egan |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Council Rock North |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Council Rock South |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Delaware Valley Frie |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Devon Prep |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Downingtown East |
Downingtown East |
|
 
| Downingtown East |
| Downingtown West |
Downingtown West |
|
 
| Downingtown West |
| Easton Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Emmaus |
Fox Chapel |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Fox Chapel |
| Episcopal Academy |
Episcopal Academy |
|
 
| Episcopal Academy |
| Father Judge |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Frankford |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Freedom Bethlehem |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Garnet Valley |
Garnet Valley |
|
 
| Garnet Valley |
| George School |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| George Washington |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Germantown Academy |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Great Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Harriton |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Hatboro-Horsham |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Haverford HS |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Haverford School |
Haverford School |
|
 
| Haverford School |
| Hill School |
Hill School |
|
 
| Hill School |
| Holy Ghost Prep |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Interboro |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Jack Barrack Academy |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Kennett |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| La Salle College |
La Salle College |
|
 
| La Salle College |
| Lansdale Catholic |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Liberty Bethlehem |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Lower Merion |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Malvern Prep |
Malvern Prep |
|
 
| Malvern Prep |
| Marple Newtown |
Marple Newtown |
|
 
| Marple Newtown |
| Masterman |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Mastery Charter Nort |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Methacton |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Moravian Academy |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Nazareth Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Neshaminy |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| New Hope-Solebury |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| North Penn |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Northampton Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Northeast |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Northwestern Lehigh |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Olney Charter |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Owen J Roberts |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Oxford Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Parkland |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Penn Charter |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Penncrest |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Pennridge |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Pennsbury |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Perkiomen School |
Perkiomen School |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Perkiomen School |
| Perkiomen Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Phoenixville |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Pleasant Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Pope John Paul II |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Pottsgrove |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Quakertown |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Radnor |
Radnor |
|
 
| Radnor |
| Ridley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Roman Catholic |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Saucon Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Shipley School |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Solanco |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Souderton |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| South Philadelphia |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Southern Lehigh |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Spring-Ford |
Spring-Ford |
|
 
| Spring-Ford |
| Springfield Twp |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Springfield-Delco |
Springfield-Delco |
|
 
| Springfield-Delco |
| Springside Chestnut |
Springside Chestnut |
|
 
| Springside Chestnut |
| St Josephs Prep |
St Josephs Prep |
|
 
| St Josephs Prep |
| Strath Haven |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Sun Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Truman |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Unionville |
Fox Chapel |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Fox Chapel |
| Upper Darby |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Upper Dublin |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Upper Merion |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Upper Moreland |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| West Chester East |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| West Chester Henders |
West Chester Henders |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
West Chester Henders |
| West Philadelphia |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Westtown |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| William Tennent |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Wissahickon |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Baldwin |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   3- 1 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Bethel Park |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| Butler Area |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| Canon-McMillan |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| Cathedral Prep |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Central Catholic |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| Chartiers Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   6- 1 vs 2- 5 |
|
| Conneaut |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Erie-McDowell |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Fairview |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Franklin Regional |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   4- 1 vs 1- 4 |
|
| Freeport Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Gateway |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   3- 1 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Greensburg Central C |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Hampton |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
|
| Hempfield Greensburg |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| Hickory |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Indiana Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Knoch |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Latrobe |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   7- 1 vs 3- 5 |
|
| Mars Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   3- 2 vs 2- 3 |
|
| Meadville-Crawford C |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Moon Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   5- 0 vs 1- 4 |
|
| Mount Lebanon |
Mount Lebanon |
|
Mount Lebanon  11- 0 vs 9- 2 |
|
| North Allegheny |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| North Catholic |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   4- 0 vs 1- 3 |
|
| North Hills |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| Norwin |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| Penn-Trafford |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| Peters Township |
Peters Township |
Peters Township |
 
|
| Pine Richland |
Pine Richland |
Pine Richland |
 
|
| Plum |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   5- 0 vs 0- 5 |
|
| Quaker Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   3- 0 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Seneca Valley |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| Seton LaSalle |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   2- 1 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Sewickley Academy |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   3- 0 vs 2- 1 |
|
| Shady Side Academy |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
|
| Shaler Area |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| South Fayette |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   8- 1 vs 6- 3 |
|
| Taylor Allderdice |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Trinity Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   4- 1 vs 0- 5 |
|
| Upper St Clair |
Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
 
| |
| West Allegheny |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Winchester Thurston |
Fox Chapel |
|
Fox Chapel   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Abington Heights |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Bellefonte |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Berks Catholic |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Bishop McDevitt |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Carlisle |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Cedar Cliff |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Cedar Crest |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Central Dauphin |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Central Dauphin East |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Central York |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Chambersburg |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Cocalico |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Conestoga Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Conrad Weiser |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Crestwood |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Cumberland Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Dallas |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Dallastown |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Daniel Boone |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Danville Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Delaware Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Delone Catholic |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Dover Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Eastern York |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Elizabethtown |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Ephrata |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Exeter Township |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Garden Spot |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Gettysburg |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Governor Mifflin |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Hempfield |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Hershey |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Kennard-Dale |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Lake-Lehman |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Lakeland |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Lampeter-Strasburg |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Lancaster CDS |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Lewisburg |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Lower Dauphin |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Manheim Township |
Manheim Township |
|
 
| Manheim Township |
| Mechanicsburg |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Mifflin County |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Mifflinburg |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Muhlenberg |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| New Oxford |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| North Pocono |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Northern York |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Palmyra |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Penn Manor |
Penn Manor |
|
Penn Manor   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Red Land |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Red Lion |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Schuylkill Valley |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Scranton Prep |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Selinsgrove |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| South-Western |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Spring Grove |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| State College |
State College |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
State College |
| Susquehannock |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Trinity HS |
Fox Chapel |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Fox Chapel |
| Tunkhannock |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Twin Valley |
Twin Valley |
|
 
| Twin Valley |
| Warwick |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| West York |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Wilkes-Barre Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Wilson West Lawn |
Wilson West Lawn |
|
 
| Wilson West Lawn |
| Wyoming Area |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Wyoming Seminary |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Wyomissing |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| York Catholic |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| York Suburban |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
PairWisePlus = 198

division Games Only
Average number of games used in Games Correction = 14.58
Date Opponent (W-L PR) SCORE SAFE SAFE Home No Games SCI
Loss Win Field Correction Points
SLP SWP Advantage Factor
0 A Hampton (13- 4, 89.1) 10- 9 -10.82 24.04 0.40 0.86 20.97
0 H Seneca Valley ( 6- 8, 84.4) 14- 5 -15.53 19.34 -0.40 0.86 16.24
0 H Hempfield Gree ( 7- 9, 80.9) 13- 5 -18.99 15.87 -0.40 0.86 13.27
0 A Pine Richland (10- 4, 89.6) 3- 8 -10.30 24.56 0.40 0.86 -8.50
0 H North Hills ( 2-14, 76.3) 21- 6 -23.62 11.24 -0.40 0.86 9.30
0 A Central Cathol ( 4-13, 79.2) 10- 0 -20.74 14.12 0.40 0.86 12.46
0 A North Alleghen ( 6- 5, 89.0) 8- 7 -10.88 23.98 0.40 0.86 20.91
0 H Shaler Area (10- 6, 81.9) 12- 3 -18.05 16.81 -0.40 0.86 14.08
0 H Bethel Park (11- 5, 85.5) 13- 9 -14.36 20.50 -0.40 0.86 17.24
0 H Norwin ( 4- 8, 80.1) 17- 5 -19.76 15.10 -0.40 0.86 12.61
0 A Upper St Clair ( 8- 8, 87.6) 12-11 -12.26 22.61 0.40 0.86 19.73
0 A Butler Area ( 7- 7, 83.7) 14- 4 -16.16 18.70 0.40 0.86 16.38
0 H Canon-McMillan (13- 5, 87.0) 13- 2 -12.90 21.96 -0.40 0.86 18.50
0 A Peters Townshi (14- 3, 89.1) 6- 9 -10.82 24.04 0.40 0.86 -8.94
0 A Shady Side Aca ( 7- 3, 90.9) 8- 7 -8.97 25.89 0.40 0.86 22.55
0 H Penn-Trafford ( 9-10, 81.8) 11- 1 -18.15 16.71 -0.40 0.86 13.99
0 H Canon-McMillan (13- 5, 87.0) 11- 5 -12.90 21.96 -0.40 0.86 18.50
------
229.29
|
winning pts = 246.7256 losing points = -17.4323
SCI ={(SLP or SLW) +/- home-field advantage} * Game Correction. ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| (W-L PR) = Won-loss record and power rating |
| SCORE = game score |
| SAFE Loss (SLP) = Points deducted for losing to the opponent |
| SAFE Win (SWP) = Points awarded for defeating the opponent |
| Home-field Advantage = goals deducted/awarded for site |
| No games correction = normalzation based on a ~16 game schedule |
------------------------------------------------------------------------