Delaware Military Ac
W-L: ( 7- 4) PR = 90.2833
Schedule/Results All Games
Date Opponent Conf/State (W-L, PR) Score
324 H Newark Charter (10- 2, 92.0) 5-14
402 A Tatnall School ( 6- 8, 93.0) 6-15
414 H Conrad School ( 7- 7, 83.4) 10- 0
417 A Mount Pleasant ( 3-10, 77.0) 16- 2
421 A Archmere Academy ( 8- 3, 95.4) 5-14
423 H McKean ( 2-11, 72.4) 17- 4
424 A Delcastle ( 0-13, 67.6) 20- 1
430 A Sussex Central ( 0-12, 80.5) 7- 1
501 H Concord ( 4- 9, 82.7) 11- 4
507 H Middletown ( 8- 5, 89.3) 10- 9
511 A Salesianum School ( 4- 0, 99.9) 5- 9
512 H Sanford School ( 4- 9, 89.8)
513 A Hodgson Vo-Tech ( 3-10, 80.6)
PREDICTION LIST
-------------------------------------
|Real = actual goal margin |
|Pred = predicted goal margin |
|+ = slightly above prediction |
|++ = above prediction |
|+++ = well above prediction |
|- = slightly below prediction |
|-- = below prediction |
|--- = well below prediction |
|Goals* = Goals over (+) under (-) |
| prediction. N/A when ten |
| goal limit is exceeded |
|n/a = Outside division |
-------------------------------------
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
324 H Newark Charter 5-14 -9 -2 - -3.36
402 A Tatnall School 6-15 -9 -3 - -2.20
414 H Conrad School 10- 0 10 7 0.00
417 A Mount Pleasant 16- 2 14 13 0.00
421 A Archmere Academy 5-14 -9 -5 0.00
423 H McKean 17- 4 13 18 0.00
424 A Delcastle 20- 1 19 23 0.00
430 A Sussex Central 7- 1 6 10 0.00
501 H Concord 11- 4 7 8 0.00
507 H Middletown 10- 9 1 1 -0.12
511 A Salesianum School 5- 9 -4 -10 1.00
|
UNDER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
324 H Newark Charter 5-14 -9 -2 - -3.36
402 A Tatnall School 6-15 -9 -3 - -2.20
|
OVER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
|
Delaware Military Ac PairWisePlus Evaluation
The team that earns the point in the pair-wise comparison is based on three criteria:
first is head-to-head, the winner gets the point, however, if they did not play each
other, than it considers w-l versus common opponents. If their records are tied or they
have no common opponents, than the tie-breaker becomes the better power rating.
The Common Opponent Point list in the table below has the record of the winner followed by the
record of the loser for all common opponents
| Opponent |
Who Gets the Point?
| Head-2-Head Point |
Common Opponent Point |
Power Rating Point |
| Alexis I du Pont |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
 
| Delaware Military Ac |
| Appoquinimink |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
Delaware Military Ac   3- 1 vs 2- 2 |
|
| Archmere Academy |
Archmere Academy |
Archmere Academy |
 
| |
| Brandywine |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
Delaware Military Ac   6- 1 vs 5- 2 |
|
| Caesar Rodney |
Caesar Rodney |
|
Caesar Rodney   2- 1 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Cape Henlopen |
Cape Henlopen |
|
tied -  1- 1 |
Cape Henlopen |
| Caravel Academy |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Delaware Military Ac |
| Concord |
Delaware Military Ac |
Delaware Military Ac |
 
| |
| Conrad School |
Delaware Military Ac |
Delaware Military Ac |
 
| |
| Delcastle |
Delaware Military Ac |
Delaware Military Ac |
 
| |
| Delmar |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Delaware Military Ac |
| Dover |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
tied -  3- 0 |
Delaware Military Ac |
| First State Military |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
Delaware Military Ac   2- 1 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Hodgson Vo-Tech |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
Delaware Military Ac   6- 0 vs 3- 3 |
|
| Indian River |
Indian River |
|
 
| Indian River |
| McKean |
Delaware Military Ac |
Delaware Military Ac |
 
| |
| Middletown |
Delaware Military Ac |
Delaware Military Ac |
 
| |
| Milford |
Milford |
|
tied -  3- 0 |
Milford |
| Mount Pleasant |
Delaware Military Ac |
Delaware Military Ac |
 
| |
| Newark Charter |
Newark Charter |
Newark Charter |
 
| |
| Odessa |
Odessa |
|
tied -  3- 1 |
Odessa |
| Polytech |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
Delaware Military Ac   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Red Lion Christian |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
Delaware Military Ac   4- 0 vs 3- 1 |
|
| Salesianum School |
Salesianum School |
Salesianum School |
 
| |
| Sanford School |
Sanford School |
|
Sanford School   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Smyrna |
Smyrna |
|
Smyrna   3- 0 vs 1- 2 |
|
| St Andrews School |
St Andrews School |
|
St Andrews School   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| St Georges Tech |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
tied -  4- 1 |
Delaware Military Ac |
| St Marks |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
Delaware Military Ac |
| Sussex Academy |
Sussex Academy |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Sussex Academy |
| Sussex Central |
Delaware Military Ac |
Delaware Military Ac |
 
| |
| Sussex Tech |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
tied -  2- 1 |
Delaware Military Ac |
| Tatnall School |
Tatnall School |
Tatnall School |
 
| |
| Tower Hill School |
Tower Hill School |
|
tied -  1- 2 |
Tower Hill School |
| Wilmington Charter |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
Delaware Military Ac   3- 2 vs 2- 3 |
|
| Wilmington Christian |
Wilmington Christian |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
Wilmington Christian |
| Wilmington Friends |
Wilmington Friends |
|
Wilmington Friends   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Woodbridge |
Delaware Military Ac |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Delaware Military Ac |
PairWisePlus = 22

division Games Only
Average number of games used in Games Correction = 11.95
Date Opponent (W-L PR) SCORE SAFE SAFE Home No Games SCI
Loss Win Field Correction Points
SLP SWP Advantage Factor
0 H Newark Charter (10- 2, 92.0) 5-14 -7.86 24.43 -0.11 1.09 -8.66
0 A Tatnall School ( 6- 8, 93.0) 6-15 -6.93 25.37 0.11 1.09 -7.40
0 H Conrad School ( 7- 7, 83.4) 10- 0 -16.51 15.79 -0.11 1.09 17.03
0 A Mount Pleasant ( 3-10, 77.0) 16- 2 -22.89 9.41 0.11 1.09 10.34
0 A Archmere Acade ( 8- 3, 95.4) 5-14 -4.51 27.79 0.11 1.09 -4.78
0 H McKean ( 2-11, 72.4) 17- 4 -27.51 4.79 -0.11 1.09 5.08
0 A Delcastle ( 0-13, 67.6) 20- 1 -32.30 1.00 0.11 1.09 1.21
0 A Sussex Central ( 0-12, 80.5) 7- 1 -19.38 12.92 0.11 1.09 14.16
0 H Concord ( 4- 9, 82.7) 11- 4 -17.23 15.07 -0.11 1.09 16.25
0 H Middletown ( 8- 5, 89.3) 10- 9 -10.63 21.67 -0.11 1.09 23.42
0 A Salesianum Sch ( 4- 0, 99.9) 5- 9 -0.00 32.30 0.11 1.09 -0.12
------
66.52
|
winning pts = 87.4883 losing points = -20.9682
SCI ={(SLP or SLW) +/- home-field advantage} * Game Correction. ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| (W-L PR) = Won-loss record and power rating |
| SCORE = game score |
| SAFE Loss (SLP) = Points deducted for losing to the opponent |
| SAFE Win (SWP) = Points awarded for defeating the opponent |
| Home-field Advantage = goals deducted/awarded for site |
| No games correction = normalzation based on a ~16 game schedule |
------------------------------------------------------------------------