Conestoga Valley
W-L: ( 5-12) PR = 82.6851
Schedule/Results All Games
Date Opponent Conf/State (W-L, PR) Score
318 A Lower Dauphin (16- 2, 86.2) 2-10
319 A Cedar Crest ( 8-10, 82.8) 10-13
321 A Lampeter-Strasburg (18- 2, 89.3) 5- 6
325 H Manheim Township (16- 0, 93.7) 2-12
331 A Penn Manor (14- 4, 89.8) 10-20
406 A Warwick (12- 6, 82.4) 13- 9
407 H Cedar Crest ( 8-10, 82.8) 12- 8
413 A Ephrata (10- 7, 84.5) 5-12
417 H Hempfield ( 9- 6, 87.4) 7-14
421 A Manheim Township (16- 0, 93.7) 1-12
423 H Muhlenberg ( 2-14, 72.3) 14- 4
425 H Upper Merion ( 3-14, 76.5) 12- 5
427 A Hempfield ( 9- 6, 87.4) 1-17
501 H Penn Manor (14- 4, 89.8) 1-20
504 H Red Lion (12- 4, 82.7) 10- 9
506 H Ephrata (10- 7, 84.5) 7-10
508 A Hershey ( 8-10, 80.4) 5- 9
PREDICTION LIST
-------------------------------------
|Real = actual goal margin |
|Pred = predicted goal margin |
|+ = slightly above prediction |
|++ = above prediction |
|+++ = well above prediction |
|- = slightly below prediction |
|-- = below prediction |
|--- = well below prediction |
|Goals* = Goals over (+) under (-) |
| prediction. N/A when ten |
| goal limit is exceeded |
|n/a = Outside division |
-------------------------------------
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
318 A Lower Dauphin 2-10 -8 -4 -1.06
319 A Cedar Crest 10-13 -3 -1 - -2.46
321 A Lampeter-Strasburg 5- 6 -1 -7 ++ 4.00
325 H Manheim Township 2-12 -10 -11 0.00
331 A Penn Manor 10-20 -10 -8 0.00
406 A Warwick 13- 9 4 0 ++ 4.07
407 H Cedar Crest 12- 8 4 0 + 3.74
413 A Ephrata 5-12 -7 -2 - -2.78
417 H Hempfield 7-14 -7 -4 -0.69
421 A Manheim Township 1-12 -11 -11 0.00
423 H Muhlenberg 14- 4 10 11 0.00
425 H Upper Merion 12- 5 7 7 0.00
427 A Hempfield 1-17 -16 -5 0.00
501 H Penn Manor 1-20 -19 -7 0.00
504 H Red Lion 10- 9 1 0 0.64
506 H Ephrata 7-10 -3 -1 -1.58
508 A Hershey 5- 9 -4 2 -- -5.90
|
UNDER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
508 A Hershey 5- 9 -4 2 -- -5.90
319 A Cedar Crest 10-13 -3 -1 - -2.46
413 A Ephrata 5-12 -7 -2 - -2.78
|
OVER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
321 A Lampeter-Strasburg 5- 6 -1 -7 ++ 4.00
406 A Warwick 13- 9 4 0 ++ 4.07
407 H Cedar Crest 12- 8 4 0 + 3.74
|
Conestoga Valley PairWisePlus Evaluation
The team that earns the point in the pair-wise comparison is based on three criteria:
first is head-to-head, the winner gets the point, however, if they did not play each
other, than it considers w-l versus common opponents. If their records are tied or they
have no common opponents, than the tie-breaker becomes the better power rating.
The Common Opponent Point list in the table below has the record of the winner followed by the
record of the loser for all common opponents
| Opponent |
Who Gets the Point?
| Head-2-Head Point |
Common Opponent Point |
Power Rating Point |
| Abington |
Abington |
|
 
| Abington |
| Academy New Church |
Academy New Church |
|
 
| Academy New Church |
| AIM Academy |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Allentown Central Ca |
Allentown Central Ca |
|
 
| Allentown Central Ca |
| Archbishop Carroll |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Archbishop Ryan |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Archbishop Wood |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Avon Grove |
Avon Grove |
|
Avon Grove   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Avon Grove Charter |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Bayard Rustin |
Bayard Rustin |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Bayard Rustin |
| Bethlehem Catholic |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Bishop Shanahan |
Bishop Shanahan |
|
 
| Bishop Shanahan |
| BL Charter |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Bonner-Prendergast |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Boyertown |
Boyertown |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Boyertown |
| Cardinal OHara |
Cardinal OHara |
|
 
| Cardinal OHara |
| Central Bucks East |
Central Bucks East |
|
 
| Central Bucks East |
| Central Bucks South |
Central Bucks South |
|
 
| Central Bucks South |
| Central Bucks West |
Central Bucks West |
|
 
| Central Bucks West |
| Central Philadelphia |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Cheltenham |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Church Farm School |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Coatesville |
Coatesville |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Coatesville |
| Conestoga |
Conestoga |
|
 
| Conestoga |
| Conwell Egan |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Council Rock North |
Council Rock North |
|
 
| Council Rock North |
| Council Rock South |
Council Rock South |
|
 
| Council Rock South |
| Delaware Valley Frie |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Devon Prep |
Devon Prep |
|
 
| Devon Prep |
| Downingtown East |
Downingtown East |
|
 
| Downingtown East |
| Downingtown West |
Downingtown West |
|
 
| Downingtown West |
| Easton Area |
Easton Area |
|
 
| Easton Area |
| Emmaus |
Emmaus |
|
 
| Emmaus |
| Episcopal Academy |
Episcopal Academy |
|
 
| Episcopal Academy |
| Father Judge |
Father Judge |
|
 
| Father Judge |
| Frankford |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Freedom Bethlehem |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Garnet Valley |
Garnet Valley |
|
 
| Garnet Valley |
| George School |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| George Washington |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Germantown Academy |
Germantown Academy |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Germantown Academy |
| Great Valley |
Great Valley |
|
 
| Great Valley |
| Harriton |
Conestoga Valley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Conestoga Valley |
| Hatboro-Horsham |
Hatboro-Horsham |
|
 
| Hatboro-Horsham |
| Haverford HS |
Haverford HS |
|
 
| Haverford HS |
| Haverford School |
Haverford School |
|
 
| Haverford School |
| Hill School |
Hill School |
|
 
| Hill School |
| Holy Ghost Prep |
Holy Ghost Prep |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Holy Ghost Prep |
| Interboro |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Jack Barrack Academy |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Kennett |
Kennett |
|
 
| Kennett |
| La Salle College |
La Salle College |
|
 
| La Salle College |
| Lansdale Catholic |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Liberty Bethlehem |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Lower Merion |
Conestoga Valley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Conestoga Valley |
| Malvern Prep |
Malvern Prep |
|
 
| Malvern Prep |
| Marple Newtown |
Marple Newtown |
|
 
| Marple Newtown |
| Masterman |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Mastery Charter Nort |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Methacton |
Methacton |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Methacton |
| Moravian Academy |
Moravian Academy |
|
 
| Moravian Academy |
| Nazareth Area |
Nazareth Area |
|
 
| Nazareth Area |
| Neshaminy |
Conestoga Valley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Conestoga Valley |
| New Hope-Solebury |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| North Penn |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Northampton Area |
Northampton Area |
|
 
| Northampton Area |
| Northeast |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Northwestern Lehigh |
Northwestern Lehigh |
|
 
| Northwestern Lehigh |
| Olney Charter |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Owen J Roberts |
Owen J Roberts |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Owen J Roberts |
| Oxford Area |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Parkland |
Parkland |
|
 
| Parkland |
| Penn Charter |
Penn Charter |
|
 
| Penn Charter |
| Penncrest |
Penncrest |
|
 
| Penncrest |
| Pennridge |
Pennridge |
|
 
| Pennridge |
| Pennsbury |
Pennsbury |
|
 
| Pennsbury |
| Perkiomen School |
Perkiomen School |
|
 
| Perkiomen School |
| Perkiomen Valley |
Perkiomen Valley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Perkiomen Valley |
| Phoenixville |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Pleasant Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
|
 
| Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
| Pope John Paul II |
Conestoga Valley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Conestoga Valley |
| Pottsgrove |
Conestoga Valley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Conestoga Valley |
| Quakertown |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Radnor |
Radnor |
|
 
| Radnor |
| Ridley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Roman Catholic |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Saucon Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Shipley School |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Solanco |
Solanco |
|
 
| Solanco |
| Souderton |
Souderton |
|
 
| Souderton |
| South Philadelphia |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Southern Lehigh |
Southern Lehigh |
|
 
| Southern Lehigh |
| Spring-Ford |
Spring-Ford |
|
tied -  1- 1 |
Spring-Ford |
| Springfield Twp |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Springfield-Delco |
Springfield-Delco |
|
 
| Springfield-Delco |
| Springside Chestnut |
Springside Chestnut |
|
 
| Springside Chestnut |
| St Josephs Prep |
St Josephs Prep |
|
 
| St Josephs Prep |
| Strath Haven |
Strath Haven |
|
 
| Strath Haven |
| Sun Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Truman |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Unionville |
Unionville |
|
 
| Unionville |
| Upper Darby |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Upper Dublin |
Upper Dublin |
|
 
| Upper Dublin |
| Upper Merion |
Conestoga Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
 
| |
| Upper Moreland |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| West Chester East |
West Chester East |
|
 
| West Chester East |
| West Chester Henders |
West Chester Henders |
|
 
| West Chester Henders |
| West Philadelphia |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Westtown |
Westtown |
|
 
| Westtown |
| William Tennent |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Wissahickon |
Wissahickon |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Wissahickon |
| Baldwin |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Bethel Park |
Bethel Park |
|
 
| Bethel Park |
| Butler Area |
Butler Area |
|
 
| Butler Area |
| Canon-McMillan |
Canon-McMillan |
|
 
| Canon-McMillan |
| Cathedral Prep |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Central Catholic |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Chartiers Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Conneaut |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Erie-McDowell |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Fairview |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Franklin Regional |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Freeport Area |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Gateway |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Greensburg Central C |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Hampton |
Hampton |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Hampton |
| Hempfield Greensburg |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Hickory |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Indiana Area |
Indiana Area |
|
 
| Indiana Area |
| Knoch |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Latrobe |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Mars Area |
Mars Area |
|
 
| Mars Area |
| Meadville-Crawford C |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Moon Area |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Mount Lebanon |
Mount Lebanon |
|
 
| Mount Lebanon |
| North Allegheny |
North Allegheny |
|
 
| North Allegheny |
| North Catholic |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| North Hills |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Norwin |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Penn-Trafford |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Peters Township |
Peters Township |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Peters Township |
| Pine Richland |
Pine Richland |
|
 
| Pine Richland |
| Plum |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Quaker Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Seneca Valley |
Seneca Valley |
|
 
| Seneca Valley |
| Seton LaSalle |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Sewickley Academy |
Sewickley Academy |
|
 
| Sewickley Academy |
| Shady Side Academy |
Shady Side Academy |
|
 
| Shady Side Academy |
| Shaler Area |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| South Fayette |
South Fayette |
|
 
| South Fayette |
| Taylor Allderdice |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Trinity Area |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Upper St Clair |
Upper St Clair |
|
 
| Upper St Clair |
| West Allegheny |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Winchester Thurston |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Abington Heights |
Abington Heights |
|
 
| Abington Heights |
| Bellefonte |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Berks Catholic |
Conestoga Valley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Conestoga Valley |
| Bishop McDevitt |
Bishop McDevitt |
|
Bishop McDevitt   2- 1 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Carlisle |
Carlisle |
|
 
| Carlisle |
| Cedar Cliff |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Cedar Crest |
Cedar Crest |
|
Cedar Crest   1- 3 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Central Dauphin |
Conestoga Valley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Conestoga Valley |
| Central Dauphin East |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 1 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Central York |
Central York |
|
tied -  1- 2 |
Central York |
| Chambersburg |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Cocalico |
Cocalico |
|
Cocalico   2- 3 vs 1- 4 |
|
| Conrad Weiser |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   2- 2 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Crestwood |
Crestwood |
|
 
| Crestwood |
| Cumberland Valley |
Cumberland Valley |
|
 
| Cumberland Valley |
| Dallas |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 1 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Dallastown |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Daniel Boone |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   2- 2 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Danville Area |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Delaware Valley |
Delaware Valley |
|
 
| Delaware Valley |
| Delone Catholic |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Dover Area |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Eastern York |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Elizabethtown |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   3- 3 vs 1- 4 |
|
| Ephrata |
Ephrata |
Ephrata |
 
| |
| Exeter Township |
Exeter Township |
|
Exeter Township   3- 1 vs 2- 2 |
|
| Garden Spot |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Gettysburg |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   2- 2 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Governor Mifflin |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Hempfield |
Hempfield |
Hempfield |
 
| |
| Hershey |
Hershey |
Hershey |
 
| |
| Kennard-Dale |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Lake-Lehman |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Lakeland |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Lampeter-Strasburg |
Lampeter-Strasburg |
Lampeter-Strasburg |
 
| |
| Lancaster CDS |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   2- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Lewisburg |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Lower Dauphin |
Lower Dauphin |
Lower Dauphin |
 
| |
| Manheim Township |
Manheim Township |
Manheim Township |
 
| |
| Mechanicsburg |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Mifflin County |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Mifflinburg |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Muhlenberg |
Conestoga Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
 
| |
| New Oxford |
New Oxford |
|
tied -  1- 1 |
New Oxford |
| North Pocono |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Northern York |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Palmyra |
Palmyra |
|
Palmyra   2- 3 vs 1- 5 |
|
| Penn Manor |
Penn Manor |
Penn Manor |
 
| |
| Red Land |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Red Lion |
Conestoga Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
 
| |
| Schuylkill Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Scranton Prep |
Scranton Prep |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Scranton Prep |
| Selinsgrove |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| South-Western |
South-Western |
|
tied -  1- 3 |
South-Western |
| Spring Grove |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| State College |
State College |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
State College |
| Susquehannock |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Trinity HS |
Trinity HS |
|
Trinity HS   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Tunkhannock |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Twin Valley |
Twin Valley |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Twin Valley |
| Warwick |
Conestoga Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
 
| |
| West York |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Wilkes-Barre Area |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Wilson West Lawn |
Wilson West Lawn |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Wilson West Lawn |
| Wyoming Area |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Wyoming Seminary |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Wyomissing |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   2- 1 vs 1- 2 |
|
| York Catholic |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| York Suburban |
Conestoga Valley |
|
Conestoga Valley   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
PairWisePlus = 121

division Games Only
Average number of games used in Games Correction = 14.58
Date Opponent (W-L PR) SCORE SAFE SAFE Home No Games SCI
Loss Win Field Correction Points
SLP SWP Advantage Factor
0 A Lower Dauphin (16- 2, 86.2) 2-10 -13.68 21.18 0.40 0.86 -11.39
0 A Cedar Crest ( 8-10, 82.8) 10-13 -17.08 17.78 0.40 0.86 -14.31
0 A Lampeter-Stras (18- 2, 89.3) 5- 6 -10.59 24.27 0.40 0.86 -8.74
0 H Manheim Townsh (16- 0, 93.7) 2-12 -6.23 28.63 -0.40 0.86 -5.69
0 A Penn Manor (14- 4, 89.8) 10-20 -10.05 24.81 0.40 0.86 -8.28
0 A Warwick (12- 6, 82.4) 13- 9 -17.55 17.31 0.40 0.86 15.19
0 H Cedar Crest ( 8-10, 82.8) 12- 8 -17.08 17.78 -0.40 0.86 14.91
0 A Ephrata (10- 7, 84.5) 5-12 -15.39 19.47 0.40 0.86 -12.86
0 H Hempfield ( 9- 6, 87.4) 7-14 -12.51 22.35 -0.40 0.86 -11.07
0 A Manheim Townsh (16- 0, 93.7) 1-12 -6.23 28.63 0.40 0.86 -5.00
0 H Muhlenberg ( 2-14, 72.3) 14- 4 -27.61 7.25 -0.40 0.86 5.87
0 H Upper Merion ( 3-14, 76.5) 12- 5 -23.43 11.43 -0.40 0.86 9.46
0 A Hempfield ( 9- 6, 87.4) 1-17 -12.51 22.35 0.40 0.86 -10.39
0 H Penn Manor (14- 4, 89.8) 1-20 -10.05 24.81 -0.40 0.86 -8.97
0 H Red Lion (12- 4, 82.7) 10- 9 -17.17 17.69 -0.40 0.86 14.83
0 H Ephrata (10- 7, 84.5) 7-10 -15.39 19.47 -0.40 0.86 -13.54
0 A Hershey ( 8-10, 80.4) 5- 9 -19.51 15.35 0.40 0.86 -16.39
------
-66.36
|
winning pts = 60.2698 losing points = -126.6322
SCI ={(SLP or SLW) +/- home-field advantage} * Game Correction. ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| (W-L PR) = Won-loss record and power rating |
| SCORE = game score |
| SAFE Loss (SLP) = Points deducted for losing to the opponent |
| SAFE Win (SWP) = Points awarded for defeating the opponent |
| Home-field Advantage = goals deducted/awarded for site |
| No games correction = normalzation based on a ~16 game schedule |
------------------------------------------------------------------------