Chamblee Charter
W-L: ( 9- 9) PR = 82.0302
Schedule/Results All Games
Date Opponent Conf/State (W-L, PR) Score
209 A North Atlanta ( 6-11, 82.9) 8-13
211 A Mount Pisgah Christi ( 2-14, 74.1) 17-10
224 H McIntosh ( 5-11, 77.7) 19- 5
227 A East Coweta ( 7- 7, 81.5) 9-12
302 H Northview ( 3-14, 73.6) 17- 2
304 H St Pius X ( 7-11, 88.4) 5- 4
307 H Decatur (11- 7, 89.7) 5-11
310 A Norcross ( 8- 7, 76.9) 19- 9
318 H Riverwood (11- 8, 85.6) 8-13
323 A Lakeside-DeKalb ( 4-12, 80.6) 14- 7
330 A Carrollton (13- 5, 86.3) 11-18
401 A Hillgrove (15- 3, 90.8) 6-16
413 H Druid Hills ( 1-12, 61.5) 23- 0
415 H Parkview ( 6- 9, 78.0) 11- 6
417 A Johns Creek (11- 7, 88.8) 4-16
420 H Dunwoody (11- 6, 86.1) 9-15
422 A Mountain View ( 5-13, 76.0) 9- 5
427 A Woodward Academy (15- 5, 87.7) 4-12
PREDICTION LIST
-------------------------------------
|Real = actual goal margin |
|Pred = predicted goal margin |
|+ = slightly above prediction |
|++ = above prediction |
|+++ = well above prediction |
|- = slightly below prediction |
|-- = below prediction |
|--- = well below prediction |
|Goals* = Goals over (+) under (-) |
| prediction. N/A when ten |
| goal limit is exceeded |
|n/a = Outside division |
-------------------------------------
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
209 A North Atlanta 8-13 -5 -1 - -3.74
211 A Mount Pisgah Christi 17-10 7 8 0.00
224 H McIntosh 19- 5 14 5 0.32
227 A East Coweta 9-12 -3 0 - -3.17
302 H Northview 17- 2 15 9 0.00
304 H St Pius X 5- 4 1 -6 +++ 6.00
307 H Decatur 5-11 -6 -7 0.00
310 A Norcross 19- 9 10 5 0.21
318 H Riverwood 8-13 -5 -3 -1.84
323 A Lakeside-DeKalb 14- 7 7 1 + 3.92
330 A Carrollton 11-18 -7 -5 -0.34
401 A Hillgrove 6-16 -10 -9 0.00
413 H Druid Hills 23- 0 23 21 0.00
415 H Parkview 11- 6 5 4 0.56
417 A Johns Creek 4-16 -12 -7 0.00
420 H Dunwoody 9-15 -6 -4 -1.27
422 A Mountain View 9- 5 4 6 -1.00
427 A Woodward Academy 4-12 -8 -6 0.00
|
UNDER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
209 A North Atlanta 8-13 -5 -1 - -3.74
227 A East Coweta 9-12 -3 0 - -3.17
|
OVER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
304 H St Pius X 5- 4 1 -6 +++ 6.00
323 A Lakeside-DeKalb 14- 7 7 1 + 3.92
|
Chamblee Charter PairWisePlus Evaluation
The team that earns the point in the pair-wise comparison is based on three criteria:
first is head-to-head, the winner gets the point, however, if they did not play each
other, than it considers w-l versus common opponents. If their records are tied or they
have no common opponents, than the tie-breaker becomes the better power rating.
The Common Opponent Point list in the table below has the record of the winner followed by the
record of the loser for all common opponents
| Opponent |
Who Gets the Point?
| Head-2-Head Point |
Common Opponent Point |
Power Rating Point |
| Allatoona |
Allatoona |
|
 
| Allatoona |
| Alpharetta |
Alpharetta |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
Alpharetta |
| Archer |
Archer |
|
 
| Archer |
| Benedictine Military |
Benedictine Military |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Benedictine Military |
| Blessed Trinity |
Blessed Trinity |
|
 
| Blessed Trinity |
| Bremen |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   2- 2 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Brookwood |
Brookwood |
|
tied -  3- 0 |
Brookwood |
| Buford |
Buford |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Buford |
| Calvary Day |
Calvary Day |
|
 
| Calvary Day |
| Cambridge |
Cambridge |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Cambridge |
| Campbell |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Carrollton |
Carrollton |
Carrollton |
 
| |
| Centennial |
Centennial |
|
Centennial   5- 0 vs 2- 3 |
|
| Chattahoochee |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  2- 2 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Cherokee |
Cherokee |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Cherokee |
| Cherokee Bluff |
Cherokee Bluff |
|
tied -  3- 1 |
Cherokee Bluff |
| Collins Hill |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   3- 1 vs 0- 4 |
|
| Creekview |
Creekview |
|
Creekview   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Dacula |
Dacula |
|
Dacula   3- 0 vs 2- 1 |
|
| Dalton |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Darlington |
Chamblee Charter |
|
 
| Chamblee Charter |
| Decatur |
Decatur |
Decatur |
 
| |
| Denmark |
Denmark |
|
Denmark   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Druid Hills |
Chamblee Charter |
Chamblee Charter |
 
| |
| Duluth |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   4- 0 vs 2- 2 |
|
| Dunwoody |
Dunwoody |
Dunwoody |
 
| |
| Dutchtown |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Eagles Landing Chris |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Chamblee Charter |
| East Coweta |
East Coweta |
East Coweta |
 
| |
| East Forsyth |
East Forsyth |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
East Forsyth |
| East Paulding |
East Paulding |
|
 
| East Paulding |
| Effingham County |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Etowah |
Etowah |
|
tied -  1- 2 |
Etowah |
| Evans |
Chamblee Charter |
|
 
| Chamblee Charter |
| Fayette County |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Fellowship Christian |
Fellowship Christian |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Fellowship Christian |
| Flowery Branch |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  2- 0 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Forsyth Central |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   3- 0 vs 2- 1 |
|
| Gainesville |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| George Walton Academ |
George Walton Academ |
|
George Walton Academ   2- 1 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Grayson |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   4- 0 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Greater Atlanta Chri |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  3- 1 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Greenbrier |
Greenbrier |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Greenbrier |
| Grovetown |
Chamblee Charter |
|
 
| Chamblee Charter |
| Harrison |
Harrison |
|
Harrison   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Hebron Christian |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Hillgrove |
Hillgrove |
Hillgrove |
 
| |
| Holy Innocents |
Holy Innocents |
|
Holy Innocents   3- 0 vs 2- 1 |
|
| Islands |
Chamblee Charter |
|
 
| Chamblee Charter |
| Jackson |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   2- 1 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Jackson County |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Johns Creek |
Johns Creek |
Johns Creek |
 
| |
| Johnson Savannah |
Johnson Savannah |
|
 
| Johnson Savannah |
| Kell |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Kennesaw Mountain |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Kings Ridge Christia |
Kings Ridge Christia |
|
 
| Kings Ridge Christia |
| Lakeside-DeKalb |
Chamblee Charter |
Chamblee Charter |
 
| |
| Lakeside-Evans |
Chamblee Charter |
|
 
| Chamblee Charter |
| Lambert |
Lambert |
|
 
| Lambert |
| Lanier |
Lanier |
|
tied -  3- 1 |
Lanier |
| Lassiter |
Lassiter |
|
Lassiter   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Lovett |
Lovett |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Lovett |
| Marietta |
Marietta |
|
Marietta   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Marist |
Marist |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Marist |
| Mays |
Mays |
|
 
| Mays |
| McEachern |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  0- 3 |
Chamblee Charter |
| McIntosh |
Chamblee Charter |
Chamblee Charter |
 
| |
| Midtown |
Midtown |
|
Midtown   4- 3 vs 3- 4 |
|
| Mill Creek |
Mill Creek |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Mill Creek |
| Milton |
Milton |
|
Milton   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Mount Bethel Christi |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  2- 0 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Mount Paran Christia |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Mount Pisgah Christi |
Chamblee Charter |
Chamblee Charter |
 
| |
| Mount Vernon Presbyt |
Mount Vernon Presbyt |
|
Mount Vernon Presbyt   5- 1 vs 1- 5 |
|
| Mountain View |
Chamblee Charter |
Chamblee Charter |
 
| |
| Newnan |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   3- 3 vs 0- 6 |
|
| Norcross |
Chamblee Charter |
Chamblee Charter |
 
| |
| North Atlanta |
North Atlanta |
North Atlanta |
 
| |
| North Cobb |
North Cobb |
|
North Cobb   2- 1 vs 0- 3 |
|
| North Cobb Christian |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  1- 1 |
Chamblee Charter |
| North Forsyth |
North Forsyth |
|
North Forsyth   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| North Gwinnett |
North Gwinnett |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
North Gwinnett |
| North Oconee |
North Oconee |
|
tied -  1- 2 |
North Oconee |
| North Paulding |
North Paulding |
|
North Paulding   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| North Springs |
North Springs |
|
 
| North Springs |
| Northgate |
Northgate |
|
Northgate   2- 3 vs 1- 4 |
|
| Northview |
Chamblee Charter |
Chamblee Charter |
 
| |
| Oconee County |
Chamblee Charter |
|
 
| Chamblee Charter |
| Ola |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Pace Academy |
Pace Academy |
|
Pace Academy   5- 1 vs 1- 5 |
|
| Parkview |
Chamblee Charter |
Chamblee Charter |
 
| |
| Peachtree Ridge |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  3- 1 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Pope |
Pope |
|
 
| Pope |
| Richmond Hill |
Richmond Hill |
|
Richmond Hill   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| River Ridge |
River Ridge |
|
River Ridge   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Riverwood |
Riverwood |
Riverwood |
 
| |
| Roswell |
Roswell |
|
Roswell   2- 0 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Savannah Christian |
Chamblee Charter |
|
 
| Chamblee Charter |
| Savannah Country Day |
Chamblee Charter |
|
 
| Chamblee Charter |
| Seckinger |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   4- 0 vs 3- 1 |
|
| Sequoyah |
Sequoyah |
|
Sequoyah   2- 1 vs 1- 2 |
|
| South Effingham |
Chamblee Charter |
|
 
| Chamblee Charter |
| South Forsyth |
South Forsyth |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
South Forsyth |
| Southwest DeKalb |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Sprayberry |
Sprayberry |
|
 
| Sprayberry |
| St Pius X |
Chamblee Charter |
Chamblee Charter |
 
|
| Starrs Mill |
Starrs Mill |
|
Starrs Mill   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Strong Rock Christia |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Trinity Christian |
Trinity Christian |
|
Trinity Christian   2- 2 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Union Grove |
Chamblee Charter |
|
Chamblee Charter   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Walker School |
Chamblee Charter |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Chamblee Charter |
| Walton |
Walton |
|
Walton   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Wesleyan School |
Wesleyan School |
|
tied -  3- 0 |
Wesleyan School |
| West Forsyth |
West Forsyth |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
West Forsyth |
| Westminster |
Westminster |
|
 
| Westminster |
| Wheeler |
Wheeler |
|
Wheeler   1- 2 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Whitefield Academy |
Whitefield Academy |
|
tied -  1- 2 |
Whitefield Academy |
| Whitewater |
Whitewater |
|
Whitewater   4- 0 vs 3- 1 |
|
| Woodstock |
Woodstock |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
Woodstock |
| Woodward Academy |
Woodward Academy |
Woodward Academy |
 
| |
PairWisePlus = 50

division Games Only
Average number of games used in Games Correction = 14.93
Date Opponent (W-L PR) SCORE SAFE SAFE Home No Games SCI
Loss Win Field Correction Points
SLP SWP Advantage Factor
0 A North Atlanta ( 6-11, 82.9) 8-13 -16.99 21.38 0.38 0.83 -13.78
0 A Mount Pisgah C ( 2-14, 74.1) 17-10 -25.82 12.55 0.38 0.83 10.72
0 H McIntosh ( 5-11, 77.7) 19- 5 -22.17 16.20 -0.38 0.83 13.12
0 A East Coweta ( 7- 7, 81.5) 9-12 -18.42 19.95 0.38 0.83 -14.96
0 H Northview ( 3-14, 73.6) 17- 2 -26.32 12.05 -0.38 0.83 9.68
0 H St Pius X ( 7-11, 88.4) 5- 4 -11.50 26.87 -0.38 0.83 21.97
0 H Decatur (11- 7, 89.7) 5-11 -10.18 28.19 -0.38 0.83 -8.75
0 A Norcross ( 8- 7, 76.9) 19- 9 -23.04 15.33 0.38 0.83 13.03
0 H Riverwood (11- 8, 85.6) 8-13 -14.33 24.04 -0.38 0.83 -12.20
0 A Lakeside-DeKal ( 4-12, 80.6) 14- 7 -19.34 19.04 0.38 0.83 16.10
0 A Carrollton (13- 5, 86.3) 11-18 -13.59 24.78 0.38 0.83 -10.95
0 A Hillgrove (15- 3, 90.8) 6-16 -9.09 29.28 0.38 0.83 -7.22
0 H Druid Hills ( 1-12, 61.5) 23- 0 -38.37 1.00 -0.38 0.83 0.51
0 H Parkview ( 6- 9, 78.0) 11- 6 -21.93 16.44 -0.38 0.83 13.32
0 A Johns Creek (11- 7, 88.8) 4-16 -11.08 27.29 0.38 0.83 -8.87
0 H Dunwoody (11- 6, 86.1) 9-15 -13.75 24.62 -0.38 0.83 -11.72
0 A Mountain View ( 5-13, 76.0) 9- 5 -23.87 14.50 0.38 0.83 12.34
0 A Woodward Acade (15- 5, 87.7) 4-12 -12.25 26.12 0.38 0.83 -9.84
------
12.48
|
winning pts = 110.7837 losing points = -98.2992
SCI ={(SLP or SLW) +/- home-field advantage} * Game Correction. ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| (W-L PR) = Won-loss record and power rating |
| SCORE = game score |
| SAFE Loss (SLP) = Points deducted for losing to the opponent |
| SAFE Win (SWP) = Points awarded for defeating the opponent |
| Home-field Advantage = goals deducted/awarded for site |
| No games correction = normalzation based on a ~16 game schedule |
------------------------------------------------------------------------