AIM Academy
W-L: ( 6- 6) PR = 75.2529
Schedule/Results All Games
Date Opponent Conf/State (W-L, PR) Score
313 A Westtown ( 6- 3, 88.1) 0-14
318 A Springfield Twp ( 6-11, 76.6) 5-14
323 H Jack Barrack Academy ( 4- 5, 77.8) 6-10
326 A Church Farm School ( 5- 4, 72.4) 13- 3
408 H Cheltenham ( 0-12, 71.1) 17-13
409 H Delaware Valley Frie ( 3- 4, 71.3) 13- 3
414 H Church Farm School ( 5- 4, 72.4) 14- 0
416 A Olney Charter ( 3- 4, 79.2) 9- 8
420 H Cardinal OHara (16- 2, 87.5) 1-13
422 A Shipley School ( 5- 5, 81.9) 3-18
428 A Delaware Valley Frie ( 3- 4, 71.3) 4- 5
512 H Church Farm School ( 5- 4, 72.4) 13-10
515 A Jack Barrack Academy ( 4- 5, 77.8)
PREDICTION LIST
-------------------------------------
|Real = actual goal margin |
|Pred = predicted goal margin |
|+ = slightly above prediction |
|++ = above prediction |
|+++ = well above prediction |
|- = slightly below prediction |
|-- = below prediction |
|--- = well below prediction |
|Goals* = Goals over (+) under (-) |
| prediction. N/A when ten |
| goal limit is exceeded |
|n/a = Outside division |
-------------------------------------
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
313 A Westtown 0-14 -14 -13 0.00
318 A Springfield Twp 5-14 -9 -2 - -3.29
323 H Jack Barrack Academy 6-10 -4 -2 -1.88
326 A Church Farm School 13- 3 10 2 + 2.55
408 H Cheltenham 17-13 4 5 -0.54
409 H Delaware Valley Frie 13- 3 10 4 0.69
414 H Church Farm School 14- 0 14 3 1.75
416 A Olney Charter 9- 8 1 -4 ++ 5.39
420 H Cardinal OHara 1-13 -12 -12 0.00
422 A Shipley School 3-18 -15 -7 0.00
428 A Delaware Valley Frie 4- 5 -1 4 -- -4.51
512 H Church Farm School 13-10 3 3 -0.25
|
UNDER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
428 A Delaware Valley Frie 4- 5 -1 4 -- -4.51
318 A Springfield Twp 5-14 -9 -2 - -3.29
|
OVER-ACHIEVED GAMES
Date Opponent Score Real Pred +/- Goals*
416 A Olney Charter 9- 8 1 -4 ++ 5.39
326 A Church Farm School 13- 3 10 2 + 2.55
|
AIM Academy PairWisePlus Evaluation
The team that earns the point in the pair-wise comparison is based on three criteria:
first is head-to-head, the winner gets the point, however, if they did not play each
other, than it considers w-l versus common opponents. If their records are tied or they
have no common opponents, than the tie-breaker becomes the better power rating.
The Common Opponent Point list in the table below has the record of the winner followed by the
record of the loser for all common opponents
| Opponent |
Who Gets the Point?
| Head-2-Head Point |
Common Opponent Point |
Power Rating Point |
| Abington |
Abington |
|
Abington   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Academy New Church |
Academy New Church |
|
Academy New Church   2- 1 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Allentown Central Ca |
Allentown Central Ca |
|
 
| Allentown Central Ca |
| Archbishop Carroll |
Archbishop Carroll |
|
Archbishop Carroll   2- 2 vs 1- 3 |
|
| Archbishop Ryan |
Archbishop Ryan |
|
Archbishop Ryan   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Archbishop Wood |
Archbishop Wood |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Archbishop Wood |
| Avon Grove |
Avon Grove |
|
 
| Avon Grove |
| Avon Grove Charter |
AIM Academy |
|
AIM Academy   2- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Bayard Rustin |
Bayard Rustin |
|
 
| Bayard Rustin |
| Bethlehem Catholic |
Bethlehem Catholic |
|
 
| Bethlehem Catholic |
| Bishop Shanahan |
Bishop Shanahan |
|
 
| Bishop Shanahan |
| BL Charter |
BL Charter |
|
 
| BL Charter |
| Bonner-Prendergast |
AIM Academy |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
AIM Academy |
| Boyertown |
Boyertown |
|
 
| Boyertown |
| Cardinal OHara |
Cardinal OHara |
Cardinal OHara |
 
| |
| Central Bucks East |
Central Bucks East |
|
 
| Central Bucks East |
| Central Bucks South |
Central Bucks South |
|
 
| Central Bucks South |
| Central Bucks West |
Central Bucks West |
|
 
| Central Bucks West |
| Central Philadelphia |
AIM Academy |
|
AIM Academy   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Cheltenham |
AIM Academy |
AIM Academy |
 
| |
| Church Farm School |
AIM Academy |
AIM Academy |
 
| |
| Coatesville |
Coatesville |
|
 
| Coatesville |
| Conestoga |
Conestoga |
|
 
| Conestoga |
| Conwell Egan |
Conwell Egan |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
Conwell Egan |
| Council Rock North |
Council Rock North |
|
 
| Council Rock North |
| Council Rock South |
Council Rock South |
|
 
| Council Rock South |
| Delaware Valley Frie |
AIM Academy |
|
AIM Academy   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Devon Prep |
Devon Prep |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Devon Prep |
| Downingtown East |
Downingtown East |
|
 
| Downingtown East |
| Downingtown West |
Downingtown West |
|
 
| Downingtown West |
| Easton Area |
Easton Area |
|
 
| Easton Area |
| Emmaus |
Emmaus |
|
 
| Emmaus |
| Episcopal Academy |
Episcopal Academy |
|
 
| Episcopal Academy |
| Father Judge |
Father Judge |
|
tied -  1- 1 |
Father Judge |
| Frankford |
Frankford |
|
tied -  1- 0 |
Frankford |
| Freedom Bethlehem |
Freedom Bethlehem |
|
 
| Freedom Bethlehem |
| Garnet Valley |
Garnet Valley |
|
 
| Garnet Valley |
| George School |
AIM Academy |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
AIM Academy |
| George Washington |
George Washington |
|
 
| George Washington |
| Germantown Academy |
Germantown Academy |
|
Germantown Academy   3- 0 vs 0- 3 |
|
| Great Valley |
Great Valley |
|
 
| Great Valley |
| Harriton |
Harriton |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Harriton |
| Hatboro-Horsham |
Hatboro-Horsham |
|
Hatboro-Horsham   2- 1 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Haverford HS |
Haverford HS |
|
 
| Haverford HS |
| Haverford School |
Haverford School |
|
 
| Haverford School |
| Hill School |
Hill School |
|
 
| Hill School |
| Holy Ghost Prep |
Holy Ghost Prep |
|
Holy Ghost Prep   3- 0 vs 1- 2 |
|
| Interboro |
Interboro |
|
 
| Interboro |
| Jack Barrack Academy |
Jack Barrack Academy |
Jack Barrack Academy |
 
| |
| Kennett |
Kennett |
|
 
| Kennett |
| La Salle College |
La Salle College |
|
La Salle College   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Lansdale Catholic |
Lansdale Catholic |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
Lansdale Catholic |
| Liberty Bethlehem |
Liberty Bethlehem |
|
 
| Liberty Bethlehem |
| Lower Merion |
Lower Merion |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
Lower Merion |
| Malvern Prep |
Malvern Prep |
|
 
| Malvern Prep |
| Marple Newtown |
Marple Newtown |
|
 
| Marple Newtown |
| Masterman |
AIM Academy |
|
AIM Academy   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Mastery Charter Nort |
Mastery Charter Nort |
|
 
| Mastery Charter Nort |
| Methacton |
Methacton |
|
 
| Methacton |
| Moravian Academy |
Moravian Academy |
|
 
| Moravian Academy |
| Nazareth Area |
Nazareth Area |
|
 
| Nazareth Area |
| Neshaminy |
Neshaminy |
|
 
| Neshaminy |
| New Hope-Solebury |
New Hope-Solebury |
|
New Hope-Solebury   2- 1 vs 1- 2 |
|
| North Penn |
North Penn |
|
 
| North Penn |
| Northampton Area |
Northampton Area |
|
 
| Northampton Area |
| Northeast |
AIM Academy |
|
AIM Academy   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Northwestern Lehigh |
Northwestern Lehigh |
|
 
| Northwestern Lehigh |
| Olney Charter |
AIM Academy |
AIM Academy |
 
| |
| Owen J Roberts |
Owen J Roberts |
|
 
| Owen J Roberts |
| Oxford Area |
Oxford Area |
|
 
| Oxford Area |
| Parkland |
Parkland |
|
 
| Parkland |
| Penn Charter |
Penn Charter |
|
 
| Penn Charter |
| Penncrest |
Penncrest |
|
 
| Penncrest |
| Pennridge |
Pennridge |
|
 
| Pennridge |
| Pennsbury |
Pennsbury |
|
 
| Pennsbury |
| Perkiomen School |
Perkiomen School |
|
Perkiomen School   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Perkiomen Valley |
Perkiomen Valley |
|
 
| Perkiomen Valley |
| Phoenixville |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Pleasant Valley |
Pleasant Valley |
|
 
| Pleasant Valley |
| Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
Plymouth-Whitemarsh |
|
Plymouth-Whitemarsh   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Pope John Paul II |
Pope John Paul II |
|
 
| Pope John Paul II |
| Pottsgrove |
Pottsgrove |
|
 
| Pottsgrove |
| Quakertown |
Quakertown |
|
tied -  1- 1 |
Quakertown |
| Radnor |
Radnor |
|
 
| Radnor |
| Ridley |
Ridley |
|
 
| Ridley |
| Roman Catholic |
AIM Academy |
|
tied -  0- 1 |
AIM Academy |
| Saucon Valley |
Saucon Valley |
|
 
| Saucon Valley |
| Shipley School |
Shipley School |
Shipley School |
 
| |
| Solanco |
Solanco |
|
 
| Solanco |
| Souderton |
Souderton |
|
 
| Souderton |
| South Philadelphia |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Southern Lehigh |
Southern Lehigh |
|
 
| Southern Lehigh |
| Spring-Ford |
Spring-Ford |
|
 
| Spring-Ford |
| Springfield Twp |
Springfield Twp |
Springfield Twp |
 
| |
| Springfield-Delco |
Springfield-Delco |
|
 
| Springfield-Delco |
| Springside Chestnut |
Springside Chestnut |
|
Springside Chestnut   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| St Josephs Prep |
St Josephs Prep |
|
St Josephs Prep   1- 0 vs 0- 1 |
|
| Strath Haven |
Strath Haven |
|
 
| Strath Haven |
| Sun Valley |
Sun Valley |
|
Sun Valley   1- 1 vs 0- 2 |
|
| Truman |
Truman |
|
 
| Truman |
| Unionville |
Unionville |
|
 
| Unionville |
| Upper Darby |
AIM Academy |
|
tied -  0- 2 |
AIM Academy |
| Upper Dublin |
Upper Dublin |
|
Upper Dublin   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Upper Merion |
Upper Merion |
|
 
| Upper Merion |
| Upper Moreland |
Upper Moreland |
|
Upper Moreland   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| West Chester East |
West Chester East |
|
 
| West Chester East |
| West Chester Henders |
West Chester Henders |
|
 
| West Chester Henders |
| West Philadelphia |
West Philadelphia |
|
 
| West Philadelphia |
| Westtown |
Westtown |
Westtown |
 
| |
| William Tennent |
William Tennent |
|
 
| William Tennent |
| Wissahickon |
Wissahickon |
|
Wissahickon   2- 0 vs 1- 1 |
|
| Baldwin |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Bethel Park |
Bethel Park |
|
 
| Bethel Park |
| Butler Area |
Butler Area |
|
 
| Butler Area |
| Canon-McMillan |
Canon-McMillan |
|
 
| Canon-McMillan |
| Cathedral Prep |
Cathedral Prep |
|
 
| Cathedral Prep |
| Central Catholic |
Central Catholic |
|
 
| Central Catholic |
| Chartiers Valley |
Chartiers Valley |
|
 
| Chartiers Valley |
| Conneaut |
Conneaut |
|
 
| Conneaut |
| Erie-McDowell |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Fairview |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Fox Chapel |
Fox Chapel |
|
 
| Fox Chapel |
| Franklin Regional |
Franklin Regional |
|
 
| Franklin Regional |
| Freeport Area |
Freeport Area |
|
 
| Freeport Area |
| Gateway |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Greensburg Central C |
Greensburg Central C |
|
 
| Greensburg Central C |
| Hampton |
Hampton |
|
 
| Hampton |
| Hempfield Greensburg |
Hempfield Greensburg |
|
 
| Hempfield Greensburg |
| Hickory |
Hickory |
|
 
| Hickory |
| Indiana Area |
Indiana Area |
|
 
| Indiana Area |
| Knoch |
Knoch |
|
 
| Knoch |
| Latrobe |
Latrobe |
|
 
| Latrobe |
| Mars Area |
Mars Area |
|
 
| Mars Area |
| Meadville-Crawford C |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Moon Area |
Moon Area |
|
 
| Moon Area |
| Mount Lebanon |
Mount Lebanon |
|
 
| Mount Lebanon |
| North Allegheny |
North Allegheny |
|
 
| North Allegheny |
| North Catholic |
North Catholic |
|
 
| North Catholic |
| North Hills |
North Hills |
|
 
| North Hills |
| Norwin |
Norwin |
|
 
| Norwin |
| Penn-Trafford |
Penn-Trafford |
|
 
| Penn-Trafford |
| Peters Township |
Peters Township |
|
 
| Peters Township |
| Pine Richland |
Pine Richland |
|
 
| Pine Richland |
| Plum |
Plum |
|
 
| Plum |
| Quaker Valley |
Quaker Valley |
|
 
| Quaker Valley |
| Seneca Valley |
Seneca Valley |
|
 
| Seneca Valley |
| Seton LaSalle |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Sewickley Academy |
Sewickley Academy |
|
 
| Sewickley Academy |
| Shady Side Academy |
Shady Side Academy |
|
 
| Shady Side Academy |
| Shaler Area |
Shaler Area |
|
 
| Shaler Area |
| South Fayette |
South Fayette |
|
 
| South Fayette |
| Taylor Allderdice |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Trinity Area |
Trinity Area |
|
 
| Trinity Area |
| Upper St Clair |
Upper St Clair |
|
 
| Upper St Clair |
| West Allegheny |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Winchester Thurston |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Abington Heights |
Abington Heights |
|
 
| Abington Heights |
| Bellefonte |
Bellefonte |
|
 
| Bellefonte |
| Berks Catholic |
Berks Catholic |
|
 
| Berks Catholic |
| Bishop McDevitt |
Bishop McDevitt |
|
 
| Bishop McDevitt |
| Carlisle |
Carlisle |
|
 
| Carlisle |
| Cedar Cliff |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Cedar Crest |
Cedar Crest |
|
 
| Cedar Crest |
| Central Dauphin |
Central Dauphin |
|
 
| Central Dauphin |
| Central Dauphin East |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Central York |
Central York |
|
 
| Central York |
| Chambersburg |
Chambersburg |
|
 
| Chambersburg |
| Cocalico |
Cocalico |
|
 
| Cocalico |
| Conestoga Valley |
Conestoga Valley |
|
 
| Conestoga Valley |
| Conrad Weiser |
Conrad Weiser |
|
 
| Conrad Weiser |
| Crestwood |
Crestwood |
|
 
| Crestwood |
| Cumberland Valley |
Cumberland Valley |
|
 
| Cumberland Valley |
| Dallas |
Dallas |
|
 
| Dallas |
| Dallastown |
Dallastown |
|
 
| Dallastown |
| Daniel Boone |
Daniel Boone |
|
 
| Daniel Boone |
| Danville Area |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Delaware Valley |
Delaware Valley |
|
 
| Delaware Valley |
| Delone Catholic |
Delone Catholic |
|
 
| Delone Catholic |
| Dover Area |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Eastern York |
Eastern York |
|
 
| Eastern York |
| Elizabethtown |
Elizabethtown |
|
 
| Elizabethtown |
| Ephrata |
Ephrata |
|
 
| Ephrata |
| Exeter Township |
Exeter Township |
|
 
| Exeter Township |
| Garden Spot |
Garden Spot |
|
 
| Garden Spot |
| Gettysburg |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Governor Mifflin |
Governor Mifflin |
|
 
| Governor Mifflin |
| Hempfield |
Hempfield |
|
 
| Hempfield |
| Hershey |
Hershey |
|
 
| Hershey |
| Kennard-Dale |
Kennard-Dale |
|
 
| Kennard-Dale |
| Lake-Lehman |
Lake-Lehman |
|
 
| Lake-Lehman |
| Lakeland |
Lakeland |
|
 
| Lakeland |
| Lampeter-Strasburg |
Lampeter-Strasburg |
|
 
| Lampeter-Strasburg |
| Lancaster CDS |
Lancaster CDS |
|
 
| Lancaster CDS |
| Lewisburg |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Lower Dauphin |
Lower Dauphin |
|
 
| Lower Dauphin |
| Manheim Township |
Manheim Township |
|
 
| Manheim Township |
| Mechanicsburg |
Mechanicsburg |
|
 
| Mechanicsburg |
| Mifflin County |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Mifflinburg |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Muhlenberg |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| New Oxford |
New Oxford |
|
 
| New Oxford |
| North Pocono |
North Pocono |
|
 
| North Pocono |
| Northern York |
Northern York |
|
 
| Northern York |
| Palmyra |
Palmyra |
|
 
| Palmyra |
| Penn Manor |
Penn Manor |
|
 
| Penn Manor |
| Red Land |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Red Lion |
Red Lion |
|
 
| Red Lion |
| Schuylkill Valley |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Scranton Prep |
Scranton Prep |
|
 
| Scranton Prep |
| Selinsgrove |
Selinsgrove |
|
 
| Selinsgrove |
| South-Western |
South-Western |
|
 
| South-Western |
| Spring Grove |
Spring Grove |
|
 
| Spring Grove |
| State College |
State College |
|
 
| State College |
| Susquehannock |
Susquehannock |
|
 
| Susquehannock |
| Trinity HS |
Trinity HS |
|
 
| Trinity HS |
| Tunkhannock |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Twin Valley |
Twin Valley |
|
 
| Twin Valley |
| Warwick |
Warwick |
|
 
| Warwick |
| West York |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Wilkes-Barre Area |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Wilson West Lawn |
Wilson West Lawn |
|
 
| Wilson West Lawn |
| Wyoming Area |
AIM Academy |
|
 
| AIM Academy |
| Wyoming Seminary |
Wyoming Seminary |
|
 
| Wyoming Seminary |
| Wyomissing |
Wyomissing |
|
 
| Wyomissing |
| York Catholic |
York Catholic |
|
 
| York Catholic |
| York Suburban |
York Suburban |
|
 
| York Suburban |
PairWisePlus = 38

division Games Only
Average number of games used in Games Correction = 14.58
Date Opponent (W-L PR) SCORE SAFE SAFE Home No Games SCI
Loss Win Field Correction Points
SLP SWP Advantage Factor
0 A Westtown ( 6- 3, 88.1) 0-14 -11.76 23.10 0.40 1.22 -13.80
0 A Springfield Tw ( 6-11, 76.6) 5-14 -23.34 11.52 0.40 1.22 -27.87
0 H Jack Barrack A ( 4- 5, 77.8) 6-10 -22.12 12.74 -0.40 1.22 -27.37
0 A Church Farm Sc ( 5- 4, 72.4) 13- 3 -27.49 7.37 0.40 1.22 9.44
0 H Cheltenham ( 0-12, 71.1) 17-13 -28.78 6.08 -0.40 1.22 6.90
0 H Delaware Valle ( 3- 4, 71.3) 13- 3 -28.55 6.31 -0.40 1.22 7.18
0 H Church Farm Sc ( 5- 4, 72.4) 14- 0 -27.49 7.37 -0.40 1.22 8.47
0 A Olney Charter ( 3- 4, 79.2) 9- 8 -20.66 14.20 0.40 1.22 17.74
0 H Cardinal OHara (16- 2, 87.5) 1-13 -12.43 22.43 -0.40 1.22 -15.59
0 A Shipley School ( 5- 5, 81.9) 3-18 -18.00 16.86 0.40 1.22 -21.38
0 A Delaware Valle ( 3- 4, 71.3) 4- 5 -28.55 6.31 0.40 1.22 -34.21
0 H Church Farm Sc ( 5- 4, 72.4) 13-10 -27.49 7.37 -0.40 1.22 8.47
------
-82.04
|
winning pts = 58.1921 losing points = -140.2314
SCI ={(SLP or SLW) +/- home-field advantage} * Game Correction. ------------------------------------------------------------------------
| (W-L PR) = Won-loss record and power rating |
| SCORE = game score |
| SAFE Loss (SLP) = Points deducted for losing to the opponent |
| SAFE Win (SWP) = Points awarded for defeating the opponent |
| Home-field Advantage = goals deducted/awarded for site |
| No games correction = normalzation based on a ~16 game schedule |
------------------------------------------------------------------------