List of Probabilities for Pennsylvania
Pennsylvania Championship Probabilties
RPI = Ratings Percentage Index
SOS = Strength of Schedule
QWF = Quality Wins Factor
Tot = Sum of RPI, SOS and QWF rankings which determines selection standing
Champ % = Championship Probability based on power ratings
SOS & QWF
Rnk Team Name W L RPI SOS QWF Tot Champ %
1 Archbishop Carro 14 1 13 136 1 150 20.00
2 Episcopal Academ 16 1 1 1 5 7 10.00
3 Pleasant Valley 16 0 10 15 2 27 7.00
4 Downingtown West 15 0 2 8 3 13 6.00
5 Radnor 13 2 7 68 6 81 6.00
6 Mars Area 13 0 12 22 9 43 6.00
7 Conestoga 12 2 18 121 22 161 5.00
8 Penncrest 11 4 43 17 51 111 5.00
9 Mount Lebanon 11 0 3 70 10 83 5.00
10 York Catholic 13 2 37 86 37 160 4.00
11 Agnes Irwin 8 4 8 56 27 91 3.00
12 Garnet Valley 10 5 30 6 68 104 3.00
13 Downingtown East 11 3 9 9 31 49 2.00
14 Kennett 12 3 24 40 23 87 2.00
15 Marple Newtown 10 6 79 25 110 214 2.00
16 Springfield Delc 9 4 44 173 24 241 2.00
17 William Penn Cha 8 7 4 2 32 38 2.00
18 Bishop Shanahan 8 7 51 13 124 188 0.00
19 Germantown Acade 4 6 81 18 109 208 0.00
20 Notre Dame Acade 8 6 71 78 87 236 0.00
21 Springfield Town 10 4 46 167 69 282 0.00
22 Springside Chest 9 5 36 12 59 107 0.00
23 Upper Dublin 14 1 25 186 14 225 0.00
24 Dallastown 14 1 27 44 7 78 0.00
25 Susquehannock 13 0 5 50 4 59 0.00
26 Wilson West Lawn 14 3 26 26 36 88 0.00
27 Peters Township 8 6 29 3 103 135 0.00
28 Abington Friends 0 7 187 161 173 521 0.00
29 Abington HS 8 6 80 181 134 395 0.00
30 Academy of the N 5 7 87 118 143 348 0.00
31 Academy Park 0 12 243 227 241 711 0.00
32 AIM Academy 4 3 91 207 90 388 0.00
33 Allentown Centra 6 10 109 14 199 322 0.00
34 Archbishop Ryan 0 8 198 179 193 570 0.00
35 Archbishop Wood 9 6 104 62 125 291 0.00
36 Avon Grove 10 5 19 55 64 138 0.00
37 Baldwin School 1 1 171 195 63 429 0.00
38 Barrack Hebrew A 2 5 192 203 135 530 0.00
39 Bayard Rustin 4 11 103 10 215 328 0.00
40 Bensalem 6 7 129 156 157 442 0.00
41 Bonner-Prenderga 8 4 142 218 86 446 0.00
42 Boyertown Area 11 5 67 49 97 213 0.00
43 Cardinal OHara 8 5 113 132 112 357 0.00
44 Central Bucks Ea 7 7 111 169 154 434 0.00
45 Central Bucks So 6 9 139 87 183 409 0.00
46 Central Bucks We 11 3 54 95 58 207 0.00
47 Central Philadel 1 0 245 242 42 529 0.00
48 Cheltenham 4 9 188 143 206 537 0.00
49 Chichester 8 3 186 240 71 497 0.00
50 Coatesville Area 5 10 141 60 212 413 0.00
51 Collegium Charte 8 4 196 237 98 531 0.00
52 Conwell-Egan Cat 1 8 211 210 188 609 0.00
53 Council Rock Nor 9 2 66 184 55 305 0.00
54 Council Rock Sou 8 5 101 126 120 347 0.00
55 Delaware County 6 6 164 232 144 540 0.00
56 Delaware Valley 0 5 233 183 147 563 0.00
57 Dock Mennonite 2 11 230 185 232 647 0.00
58 Easton Area 13 1 42 113 12 167 0.00
59 Emmaus 11 6 49 5 81 135 0.00
60 Freedom 11 5 70 71 91 232 0.00
61 Friends Central 3 8 205 193 184 582 0.00
62 George School 4 3 64 201 45 310 0.00
63 Germantown Frien 9 2 47 212 28 287 0.00
64 Great Valley 6 8 73 36 148 257 0.00
65 Gwynedd-Mercy Ac 4 10 174 67 221 462 0.00
66 Harriton 3 13 207 177 238 622 0.00
67 Hatboro-Horsham 3 11 144 34 229 407 0.00
68 Haverford 5 10 124 39 189 352 0.00
69 Hill School 4 6 156 92 99 347 0.00
70 Interboro 2 8 234 230 194 658 0.00
71 Jenkintown 9 4 94 125 92 311 0.00
72 Lansdale Catholi 12 4 147 206 78 431 0.00
73 Liberty 5 12 150 24 228 402 0.00
74 Little Flower Ca 0 7 200 124 167 491 0.00
75 Lower Merion 2 11 128 30 222 380 0.00
76 Lower Moreland 8 7 172 160 158 490 0.00
77 Merion Mercy Aca 2 8 215 205 195 615 0.00
78 Methacton 5 10 137 48 216 401 0.00
79 Moravian Academy 1 11 194 84 225 503 0.00
80 Mount St Joseph 8 4 100 155 100 355 0.00
81 Nazareth Academy 3 5 135 209 129 473 0.00
82 Nazareth Area 12 5 65 47 82 194 0.00
83 Neshaminy 2 12 199 119 236 554 0.00
84 New Foundations 6 3 132 238 83 453 0.00
85 New Hope-Solebur 6 8 160 109 174 443 0.00
86 Norristown Area 1 15 236 176 250 662 0.00
87 North Penn 3 13 146 23 237 406 0.00
88 Northampton 3 14 185 53 243 481 0.00
89 Northwestern Leh 6 9 134 58 178 370 0.00
90 Owen J Roberts 11 6 41 4 105 150 0.00
91 Oxford Area 3 7 158 174 165 497 0.00
92 Parkland 6 11 123 21 217 361 0.00
93 Pennridge 11 3 28 27 52 107 0.00
94 Pennsbury East 9 5 57 37 117 211 0.00
95 Perkiomen School 8 4 21 182 29 232 0.00
96 Perkiomen Valley 8 11 110 7 168 285 0.00
97 Phoenixville 13 4 85 99 72 256 0.00
98 Plymouth-Whitema 9 4 50 89 101 240 0.00
99 Pope John Paul I 7 9 181 138 196 515 0.00
100 Pottsgrove 3 14 229 140 247 616 0.00
101 Pottstown 0 14 237 180 249 666 0.00
102 Quakertown 3 10 122 33 218 373 0.00
103 Ridley 10 5 74 51 102 227 0.00
104 Sacred Heart Aca 0 7 246 228 179 653 0.00
105 Saucon Valley 2 10 179 85 213 477 0.00
106 Science Leadersh 0 1 251 250 65 566 0.00
107 Shipley School 7 3 16 52 41 109 0.00
108 Solebury School 2 5 210 220 140 570 0.00
109 Souderton Area 5 9 173 120 197 490 0.00
110 Southern Lehigh 10 1 31 110 13 154 0.00
111 Spring-Ford 11 6 92 32 113 237 0.00
112 St Hubert Cathol 2 8 226 221 185 632 0.00
113 Strath Haven 5 10 127 188 163 478 0.00
114 Sun Valley 4 9 178 163 200 541 0.00
115 Unionville 6 8 105 69 175 349 0.00
116 Upper Darby 0 13 214 152 239 605 0.00
117 Upper Merion Are 10 7 143 112 149 404 0.00
118 Upper Moreland 12 2 23 73 30 126 0.00
119 Upper Perkiomen 6 11 204 139 224 567 0.00
120 Villa Joseph Mar 1 12 240 219 240 699 0.00
121 Villa Maria Acad 10 4 58 149 66 273 0.00
122 West Chester Eas 9 7 106 75 131 312 0.00
123 West Chester Hen 9 6 60 41 114 215 0.00
124 Westtown School 5 6 119 178 126 423 0.00
125 William Tennent 0 9 217 157 219 593 0.00
126 Wissahickon 12 3 35 35 61 131 0.00
127 Abington Heights 10 2 45 93 33 171 0.00
128 Bellefonte Area 3 8 175 144 190 509 0.00
129 Berks Catholic 4 9 138 59 201 398 0.00
130 Bishop McDevitt- 1 11 223 148 234 605 0.00
131 Carlisle 4 7 118 81 166 365 0.00
132 Cedar Cliff 7 6 120 74 141 335 0.00
133 Cedar Crest 6 8 166 168 169 503 0.00
134 Central Dauphin 9 5 96 88 118 302 0.00
135 Central Dauphin 0 11 228 116 235 579 0.00
136 Central York 1 14 170 108 242 520 0.00
137 Chambersburg 2 9 176 159 210 545 0.00
138 Cocalico 12 4 84 43 79 206 0.00
139 Conestoga Christ 0 3 159 141 115 415 0.00
140 Conestoga Valley 0 13 219 122 244 585 0.00
141 Conrad Weiser 2 11 203 151 233 587 0.00
142 Coventry Christi 4 4 195 233 119 547 0.00
143 Crestwood 13 1 33 150 11 194 0.00
144 Cumberland Valle 10 4 48 31 70 149 0.00
145 Dallas 6 4 75 191 93 359 0.00
146 Daniel Boone 7 8 197 214 170 581 0.00
147 Danville Area 13 2 32 90 16 138 0.00
148 Delaware Valley 6 6 121 127 132 380 0.00
149 Dover 2 9 183 133 202 518 0.00
150 Eastern York 4 6 112 106 127 345 0.00
151 Elizabethtown 8 7 165 97 159 421 0.00
152 Ephrata 5 10 182 96 211 489 0.00
153 Exeter Township 7 7 131 91 155 377 0.00
154 Garden Spot 1 13 227 123 246 596 0.00
155 Gettysburg 6 8 161 102 176 439 0.00
156 Governor Mifflin 4 10 102 16 209 327 0.00
157 Hazleton Area 2 9 169 129 203 501 0.00
158 Hempfield Landis 11 5 56 11 73 140 0.00
159 Hershey 13 0 6 46 8 60 0.00
160 Holy Redeemer 3 8 177 204 177 558 0.00
161 Kennard-Dale 11 3 61 130 34 225 0.00
162 Lake-Lehman 5 9 140 111 191 442 0.00
163 Lakeland 1 8 212 175 186 573 0.00
164 Lampeter-Strasbu 9 3 69 103 62 234 0.00
165 Lancaster Countr 1 14 222 104 248 574 0.00
166 Lewisburg Area 7 4 126 208 106 440 0.00
167 Lower Dauphin 11 1 15 134 20 169 0.00
168 Manheim Township 11 3 14 19 17 50 0.00
169 Mechanicsburg 3 11 225 165 230 620 0.00
170 Midd-West 2 8 231 229 198 658 0.00
171 Mifflin County 3 9 213 170 204 587 0.00
172 Mifflinburg 0 10 244 225 226 695 0.00
173 Muhlenberg 0 8 232 200 205 637 0.00
174 New Oxford 8 5 72 72 88 232 0.00
175 North Pocono 8 7 157 146 145 448 0.00
176 Northern York 4 9 190 79 207 476 0.00
177 Palmyra 8 6 93 61 136 290 0.00
178 Penn Manor 11 4 95 147 74 316 0.00
179 Pittston 2 11 206 105 227 538 0.00
180 Red Land 8 5 97 142 121 360 0.00
181 Red Lion 11 4 78 80 60 218 0.00
182 Schuylkill Valle 9 6 149 234 133 516 0.00
183 Scranton Prep 10 2 68 164 35 267 0.00
184 Selinsgrove 6 5 145 197 128 470 0.00
185 South Western 8 6 98 54 116 268 0.00
186 Spring Grove 3 11 136 42 220 398 0.00
187 State College 9 4 90 135 94 319 0.00
188 Trinity HS 10 4 22 20 84 126 0.00
189 Tunkhannock 4 8 130 64 171 365 0.00
190 Twin Valley 11 4 38 29 67 134 0.00
191 Warwick 7 7 154 137 161 452 0.00
192 West Shore Chris 10 1 99 226 25 350 0.00
193 West York 0 14 209 101 245 555 0.00
194 Wilkes-Barre Are 0 11 235 189 231 655 0.00
195 Wyoming Area 8 3 55 94 75 224 0.00
196 Wyoming Seminary 12 1 40 162 18 220 0.00
197 Wyomissing Area 9 3 17 63 56 136 0.00
198 York Suburban 6 6 59 100 122 281 0.00
199 Ambridge 0 16 239 131 251 621 0.00
200 Aquinas Academy 1 8 184 145 187 516 0.00
201 Baldwin 0 8 167 66 192 425 0.00
202 Bethel Park 4 7 162 194 150 506 0.00
203 Blackhawk 13 2 89 213 38 340 0.00
204 Butler Area 2 7 148 190 172 510 0.00
205 Canon-McMillan 7 4 53 65 76 194 0.00
206 Cathedral Prep 1 5 241 241 111 593 0.00
207 Chartiers Valley 10 2 52 117 39 208 0.00
208 Conneaut Area 4 4 151 211 95 457 0.00
209 Ellis School 0 7 189 154 180 523 0.00
210 Fairview 1 3 242 236 85 563 0.00
211 Fox Chapel 11 2 20 28 26 74 0.00
212 Franklin Regiona 4 6 108 187 156 451 0.00
213 Freeport 0 7 224 171 181 576 0.00
214 Greater Latrobe 4 11 193 235 223 651 0.00
215 Greensburg Centr 0 5 238 231 151 620 0.00
216 Greensburg Salem 1 9 216 216 214 646 0.00
217 Hampton Township 6 7 116 57 137 310 0.00
218 Hempfield Greens 1 9 153 128 182 463 0.00
219 Indiana Area 10 2 39 83 40 162 0.00
220 Knoch 1 6 202 224 164 590 0.00
221 McDowell 5 5 125 222 54 401 0.00
222 Meadville 0 4 218 217 130 565 0.00
223 Moon Area 9 5 107 115 107 329 0.00
224 North Allegheny 5 6 115 114 138 367 0.00
225 North Catholic 4 6 133 202 142 477 0.00
226 North Hills 5 6 155 192 152 499 0.00
227 Norwin 9 6 83 45 123 251 0.00
228 Oakland Catholic 7 4 117 198 108 423 0.00
229 Penn Trafford 13 1 62 172 15 249 0.00
230 Pine-Richland 11 1 34 158 21 213 0.00
231 Plum 11 3 76 98 57 231 0.00
232 Quaker Valley 5 6 114 107 139 360 0.00
233 Seneca Valley 3 3 82 77 80 239 0.00
234 Seton LaSalle 5 9 168 223 160 551 0.00
235 Sewickley Academ 2 3 86 76 89 251 0.00
236 Shady Side Acade 6 4 63 166 77 306 0.00
237 Shaler Area 5 6 152 199 153 504 0.00
238 South Fayette 10 5 77 38 104 219 0.00
239 Taylor Allderdic 1 5 180 196 146 522 0.00
240 Trinity Area 1 9 191 153 208 552 0.00
241 Upper St Clair 8 4 11 82 19 112 0.00
242 Winchester Thurs 4 3 163 239 96 498 0.00
243 Yough 2 6 201 215 162 578 0.00
244 Frankford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
245 Franklin Towne C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
246 George Washingto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
247 Girls HS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
248 Mastery Charter- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
249 Northeast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
250 Penn Wood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
251 Harrisburg Chris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00