boys ratings for 32
2016 boys Maryland MPSSAA 4321 POWER RATINGS
Full Schedule
Upsets
date = 09 24 2022 time = 03:09 PDT
Power RPI SOS QWF
Rank Team Rating Rnk Rnk Rnk Records
1 Severna Park 99.90 1 8 1 17- 2- 0
2 Broadneck 95.32 6 10 5 15- 2- 0
3 Churchill 94.31 2 50 4 16- 2- 0
4 Linganore 94.23 4 44 2 19- 1- 0
5 Hereford 94.11 3 1 3 17- 2- 0
6 Kent Island 93.86 14 49 10 14- 4- 0
7 Fallston 93.64 8 54 9 15- 5- 0
8 Howard 93.30 9 23 17 14- 5- 0
9 Liberty 93.14 10 6 6 19- 1- 0
10 Annapolis 93.09 11 77 12 13- 4- 0
11 Northern/Calv Cty 91.80 5 30 7 16- 2- 0
12 Westminster 91.11 18 67 24 10- 6- 0
13 Towson 90.70 15 37 23 10- 4- 0
14 River Hill 90.13 22 90 13 13- 4- 0
15 Oakdale 89.98 12 52 8 13- 3- 0
16 Mount Hebron 89.77 16 63 32 13- 6- 0
17 CM Wright 89.37 32 56 40 12- 6- 0
18 Century 88.79 34 15 31 12- 5- 0
19 Chesapeake-AA 88.40 35 80 35 12- 5- 0
20 South River 87.99 21 42 39 10- 7- 0
21 Bel Air 87.91 17 57 27 12- 7- 0
22 Southern AA 87.07 27 39 42 12- 6- 0
23 Wootton 86.71 7 5 16 11- 5- 0
24 Harford Tech 86.60 24 43 15 13- 2- 0
25 Glenelg HS 86.02 25 14 66 6- 9- 0
26 Dulaney 85.86 40 53 50 9- 8- 0
27 North Harford 85.86 45 33 62 8- 8- 0
28 Rising Sun 85.29 50 126 38 11- 3- 0
29 Easton 85.26 41 146 26 11- 5- 0
30 Marriotts Ridge 85.19 47 21 91 7-10- 0
31 Damascus 85.14 19 26 25 11- 5- 0
32 Middletown 85.13 48 13 44 9- 6- 0
33 Arundel 85.08 39 17 69 7- 9- 0
34 Urbana 85.00 33 3 34 11- 6- 0
35 Huntingtown 84.50 23 4 19 13- 4- 0
36 Atholton 83.70 83 85 79 8- 7- 0
37 Poolesville 83.63 38 150 20 11- 5- 0
38 South Carroll 83.42 37 2 48 9- 7- 0
39 Perry Hall 83.41 55 45 63 5- 6- 0
40 Walter Johnson 83.38 20 7 18 10- 4- 0
41 Franklin 82.82 44 19 61 8- 9- 0
42 La Plata 82.62 36 9 33 9- 5- 0
43 Winters Mill 82.11 68 29 105 6- 8- 0
44 Havre De Grace 82.09 53 59 81 8- 8- 0
45 Boonsboro 82.07 60 157 11 13- 2- 0
46 Sparrows Point 81.98 30 41 21 12- 3- 0
47 Centennial 81.75 75 24 109 6- 9- 0
48 Whitman 81.61 28 66 43 9- 7- 0
49 Reservoir 81.20 93 84 117 7- 9- 0
50 Sherwood 81.11 26 20 56 9- 6- 0
51 Manchester Valley 80.97 81 140 75 7- 7- 0
52 NorthEast AA 80.76 74 35 121 5-11- 0
53 North County 80.62 100 107 89 7- 7- 0
54 Elkton 80.54 103 132 65 7- 5- 0
55 Leonardtown 80.44 51 27 53 9- 6- 0
56 Queen Annes County 80.37 88 48 104 7- 8- 0
57 Magruder 79.99 54 31 47 11- 6- 0
58 Catonsville 79.51 61 60 97 6- 9- 0
59 Quince Orchard 79.36 57 75 74 9- 8- 0
60 Old Mill 79.23 82 51 111 4-11- 0
61 Parkside 79.00 71 123 54 7- 7- 0
62 Cambridge SD 78.94 66 119 64 7- 9- 0
63 North Carroll 78.77 84 55 124 3-12- 0
64 Patterson Mill 78.42 72 22 122 5-10- 0
65 North East Cecil 78.36 78 47 107 6- 8- 0
66 Bowie 78.34 29 83 30 8- 4- 0
67 JM Bennett 78.33 96 99 82 6- 7- 0
68 Oakland Mills 78.04 94 92 94 8- 7- 0
69 Perryville 77.26 76 109 58 10- 5- 0
70 North Hagerstown 76.84 98 142 77 9- 7- 0
71 Tuscarora 76.61 64 62 72 8- 8- 0
72 Pikesville 76.52 42 102 37 12- 4- 0
73 Chopticon 76.47 59 129 46 7- 6- 0
74 Stephen Decatur 76.42 109 134 85 4- 9- 0
75 City-Baltimore 75.84 13 11 14 12- 2- 0
76 Eleanor Roosevelt 75.60 43 113 29 8- 2- 0
77 Wilde Lake 75.27 116 110 112 8- 8- 0
78 Francis Scott Key 74.89 126 101 115 4-10- 0
79 Blake 74.34 73 36 80 8- 8- 0
80 Springbrook 74.26 69 38 84 6- 7- 0
81 Eastern Tech 74.16 70 16 110 5- 9- 0
82 Rockville 74.06 86 69 108 7- 8- 0
83 Catoctin 73.96 99 89 118 4-10- 0
84 Brunswick 73.23 102 79 98 5- 8- 0
85 Calvert 72.82 91 106 70 8- 8- 0
86 Glen Burnie 72.50 130 127 120 6- 9- 0
87 Bethesda/Chevy Chase 72.11 85 68 73 6- 8- 0
88 Paint Branch 71.40 105 114 71 9- 6- 0
89 Oxon Hill 71.39 52 91 36 5- 4- 1
90 Dunbar 71.08 31 32 28 11- 3- 0
91 Walkersville 70.99 95 12 134 3-11- 0
92 Merganthaler-Mervo 70.97 49 34 51 8- 5- 0
93 North Caroline 70.93 122 71 133 4-10- 0
94 Kenwood 70.92 62 76 57 8- 5- 0
95 NorthWest 70.80 101 94 83 7- 7- 0
96 NorthWestern 70.49 137 143 116 1- 7- 0
97 Edmondson 70.04 56 133 22 9- 2- 0
98 Clarksburg 69.90 87 70 86 6- 7- 0
99 Dundalk 69.81 67 82 59 8- 5- 0
100 Hammond 69.66 140 137 139 3-10- 0
101 Blair 69.56 104 86 101 7- 8- 0
102 Douglass 69.50 46 28 41 9- 4- 0
103 Aberdeen 69.38 112 61 138 4-11- 0
104 KASA 69.24 121 73 88 0- 5- 0
105 Parkville 69.07 80 81 78 7- 6- 0
106 Gov. Thomas Johnson 68.66 136 58 150 3-13- 0
107 Smithsburg 68.56 142 131 140 3-12- 0
108 Loch Raven 68.19 65 18 132 4-11- 0
109 Gaithersburg 67.89 123 100 130 4- 9- 0
110 Richard Montgomery 67.77 108 46 123 4-10- 0
111 Owings Mills 67.30 92 87 76 8- 6- 0
112 Joppatowne 66.62 117 136 99 3- 7- 0
113 Patuxent 66.50 79 97 68 7- 7- 0
114 Meade 66.17 128 64 143 2-11- 0
115 Wise 66.13 63 117 45 5- 3- 1
116 Chesapeake-BC 66.00 97 147 49 7- 4- 0
117 Lansdowne 65.45 89 40 106 6- 8- 0
118 Einstein 65.16 133 124 126 5- 9- 0
119 Northwood 64.95 131 135 114 7- 8- 0
120 Lackey 64.93 118 108 103 6- 8- 0
121 Watkins Mill 64.06 135 105 149 3-11- 0
122 Overlea 63.92 106 149 52 7- 4- 0
123 South Hagerstown 63.85 146 111 137 1-12- 0
124 Western STES 63.58 114 74 131 4- 9- 0
125 MJ McDonough 63.33 124 103 129 5- 9- 0
126 Wicomico 63.31 147 118 141 2-12- 0
127 North Point 63.14 107 93 92 5- 7- 0
128 Poly-Baltimore 63.09 90 115 95 6- 8- 0
129 Bohemia Manor 62.83 138 122 142 2-11- 0
130 Carver VoTech 62.79 58 25 96 5- 7- 0
131 BDJ/Civitas 61.97 77 88 60 7- 5- 0
132 Kent County 61.48 141 121 136 2-10- 0
133 Frederick 60.91 134 65 151 1-13- 0
134 Northwestern-PG 60.60 115 138 93 3- 6- 0
135 Forest Park 60.10 120 112 119 4- 8- 0
136 Great Mills 60.02 111 78 127 2- 9- 0
137 Long Reach 59.76 151 125 154 0-12- 0
138 Edgewood 59.04 150 120 153 1-12- 0
139 Carver A&T 58.78 129 151 90 4- 6- 0
140 Patapsco 57.63 132 95 146 1-10- 0
141 Patterson 57.53 110 104 100 4- 7- 0
142 Natl Academy Foundat 56.76 127 153 67 4- 5- 0
143 New Town 56.11 139 116 145 1-10- 0
144 Kennedy 56.03 153 148 152 2-12- 0
145 Douglass-PG 55.73 119 72 87 0- 5- 0
146 Thomas Stone 54.91 148 141 147 2-12- 0
147 Westlake 54.85 154 152 144 2-10- 0
148 Wheaton 54.67 155 144 157 1-13- 0
149 Gywnn Park 53.96 143 130 102 0- 7- 0
150 Digital Harbor 53.90 125 98 128 3- 9- 0
151 Seneca Valley 53.33 152 96 156 0-13- 0
152 Reginald Lewis 51.45 113 154 55 5- 4- 0
153 Milford Mill 49.90 149 155 113 2- 7- 0
154 St Charles 48.80 156 139 155 0-12- 0
155 Randallstown 46.15 157 156 148 0-10- 0
156 SouthWestern 43.90 144 128 125 0- 8- 0
157 Lake Clifton 43.59 145 145 135 1- 9- 0
MD Indep
MD 21 East-1
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Southern AA 87.07 2 0 0 1.00 12 6 0 0.67
2 Patuxent 66.50 2 1 0 0.67 7 7 0 0.50
3 Lackey 64.93 3 3 0 0.50 6 8 0 0.43
4 MJ McDonough 63.33 2 2 0 0.50 5 9 0 0.36
5 Westlake 54.85 0 3 0 0.00 2 10 0 0.17
MD 21 East-2
MD 21 North-1
MD 21 North-2
MD 21 South-1
MD 21 South-2
MD 21 West-1
MD 21 West-2
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Boonsboro 82.07 7 0 0 1.00 13 2 0 0.87
2 Brunswick 73.23 3 2 0 0.60 5 8 0 0.38
3 Catoctin 73.96 2 4 0 0.33 4 10 0 0.29
4 Walkersville 70.99 1 4 0 0.20 3 11 0 0.21
5 Smithsburg 68.56 1 4 0 0.20 3 12 0 0.20
MD 32 East-1
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Kent Island 93.86 6 0 0 1.00 14 4 0 0.78
2 Easton 85.26 4 2 0 0.67 11 5 0 0.69
3 Parkside 79.00 2 4 0 0.33 7 7 0 0.50
4 JM Bennett 78.33 1 4 0 0.20 6 7 0 0.46
5 Stephen Decatur 76.42 1 4 0 0.20 4 9 0 0.31
MD 32 East-2
MD 32 North-1
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Hereford 94.11 4 0 0 1.00 17 2 0 0.89
2 City-Baltimore 75.84 2 1 0 0.67 12 2 0 0.86
3 Douglass 69.50 1 2 0 0.33 9 4 0 0.69
4 Towson 90.70 0 3 0 0.00 10 4 0 0.71
5 Lansdowne 65.45 0 1 0 0.00 6 8 0 0.43
MD 32 North-2
MD 32 South-1
MD 32 South-2
MD 32 West-1
MD 32 West-2
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Linganore 94.23 5 0 0 1.00 19 1 0 0.95
2 Damascus 85.14 4 1 0 0.80 11 5 0 0.69
3 Poolesville 83.63 3 3 0 0.50 11 5 0 0.69
4 Oakdale 89.98 1 3 0 0.25 13 3 0 0.81
5 Rockville 74.06 1 3 0 0.25 7 8 0 0.47
6 Seneca Valley 53.33 0 4 0 0.00 0 13 0 0.00
MD 43 East-1
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Severna Park 99.90 5 0 0 1.00 17 2 0 0.89
2 Broadneck 95.32 4 2 0 0.67 15 2 0 0.88
3 Arundel 85.08 4 3 0 0.57 7 9 0 0.44
4 North County 80.62 3 3 0 0.50 7 7 0 0.50
5 Old Mill 79.23 3 4 0 0.43 4 11 0 0.27
6 Glen Burnie 72.50 1 4 0 0.20 6 9 0 0.40
7 Meade 66.17 0 4 0 0.00 2 11 0 0.15
MD 43 East-2
MD 43 North-1
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Howard 93.30 2 0 0 1.00 14 5 0 0.74
2 Sherwood 81.11 4 1 0 0.80 9 6 0 0.60
3 Westminster 91.11 1 1 0 0.50 10 6 0 0.62
4 Springbrook 74.26 2 2 0 0.50 6 7 0 0.46
5 Paint Branch 71.40 1 3 0 0.25 9 6 0 0.60
6 Blake 74.34 1 4 0 0.20 8 8 0 0.50
MD 43 North-2
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Magruder 79.99 7 0 0 1.00 11 6 0 0.65
2 Blair 69.56 6 2 0 0.75 7 8 0 0.47
3 Northwood 64.95 5 3 0 0.62 7 8 0 0.47
4 Einstein 65.16 4 5 0 0.44 5 9 0 0.36
5 Kennedy 56.03 1 5 0 0.17 2 12 0 0.14
6 Wheaton 54.67 0 8 0 0.00 1 13 0 0.07
MD 43 South-1
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Bel Air 87.91 3 0 0 1.00 12 7 0 0.63
2 Kenwood 70.92 2 1 0 0.67 8 5 0 0.62
3 Dulaney 85.86 2 2 0 0.50 9 8 0 0.53
4 Perry Hall 83.41 1 1 0 0.50 5 6 0 0.45
5 Parkville 69.07 1 2 0 0.33 7 6 0 0.54
6 Dundalk 69.81 0 3 0 0.00 8 5 0 0.62
MD 43 South-2
MD 43 West-1
MD 43 West-2