Rank | Team | RPI | SOS | QWF | Selection Sum |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Upper Arlington ( 18 - 4 ) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
2 | Calverton ( 17 - 2 ) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 |
3 | Springboro ( 12 - 4 ) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
4 | Providence Day ( 16 - 5 ) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
5 | Mount Lebanon ( 16 - 7 ) | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
6 | Linsly School ( 13 - 5 ) | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7 |
7 | Delaware Hayes ( 18 - 2 ) | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8 |
8 | St Michael's College ( 26 - 3 ) | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
9 | Cathedral ( 15 - 7 ) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 10 |
10 | Louisville St Xavier ( 12 - 7 ) | 1 | 7 | 2 | 10 |
11 | Brentwood LC ( 17 - 3 ) | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
12 | Worthington Kilbourne ( 15 - 4 ) | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 |
13 | Lebanon ( 11 - 3 ) | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 |
14 | Columbus DeSales ( 17 - 1 ) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
15 | Saint Viator ( 16 - 3 ) | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 |
16 | Shady Side Academy ( 10 - 10 ) | 3 | 1 | 9 | 13 |
17 | St Louis Univ Jesuit ( 21 - 2 ) | 2 | 10 | 2 | 14 |
18 | Wheeling Cent Cath ( 7 - 9 ) | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 |
19 | Zionsville ( 13 - 5 ) | 3 | 9 | 2 | 14 |
20 | Louisville Trinity ( 14 - 3 ) | 2 | 9 | 3 | 14 |
21 | Ottawa Hills ( 12 - 4 ) | 3 | 7 | 5 | 15 |
22 | Seneca Valley ( 17 - 2 ) | 2 | 12 | 2 | 16 |
23 | New Trier ( 12 - 12 ) | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 |
24 | Dublin Jerome ( 21 - 1 ) | 2 | 14 | 1 | 17 |
25 | St Anne's-Belfield ( 19 - 4 ) | 1 | 15 | 1 | 17 |
26 | Lexington Tates Creek ( 19 - 2 ) | 3 | 13 | 1 | 17 |
27 | Colerain ( 9 - 3 ) | 7 | 5 | 7 | 19 |
28 | Ann Arbor Pioneer ( 21 - 1 ) | 5 | 12 | 2 | 19 |
29 | Milford ( 6 - 10 ) | 9 | 1 | 10 | 20 |
30 | Detroit Country Day ( 15 - 7 ) | 2 | 11 | 7 | 20 |
31 | Loyola-Blakefield ( 16 - 4 ) | 4 | 14 | 3 | 21 |
32 | Lexington Dunbar ( 7 - 8 ) | 8 | 6 | 7 | 21 |
33 | Franklin Regional ( 9 - 9 ) | 9 | 2 | 10 | 21 |
34 | North Allegheny ( 11 - 6 ) | 6 | 14 | 3 | 23 |
35 | Dayton LC ( 10 - 5 ) | 10 | 10 | 4 | 24 |
36 | Ravenwood ( 10 - 10 ) | 5 | 10 | 9 | 24 |
37 | Wheeling Park ( 3 - 10 ) | 8 | 7 | 9 | 24 |
38 | McDonogh ( 9 - 8 ) | 9 | 5 | 10 | 24 |
39 | Timon St Jude ( 17 - 4 ) | 1 | 21 | 3 | 25 |
40 | Kent Roosevelt ( 13 - 4 ) | 10 | 6 | 10 | 26 |
41 | Medina ( 14 - 4 ) | 3 | 18 | 5 | 26 |
42 | Archbishop Moeller ( 12 - 8 ) | 7 | 15 | 7 | 29 |
43 | Charlotte Cou Day ( 6 - 16 ) | 5 | 13 | 11 | 29 |
44 | Big Walnut ( 8 - 7 ) | 8 | 12 | 9 | 29 |
45 | Brebeuf Jesuit ( 8 - 11 ) | 13 | 2 | 14 | 29 |
46 | Thomas Worthington ( 15 - 6 ) | 13 | 9 | 8 | 30 |
47 | Upper St Clair ( 11 - 7 ) | 7 | 17 | 7 | 31 |
48 | Hudson ( 15 - 6 ) | 8 | 16 | 9 | 33 |
49 | Avon Lake ( 11 - 9 ) | 5 | 22 | 6 | 33 |
50 | Archbishop Spalding ( 6 - 10 ) | 13 | 7 | 13 | 33 |
51 | Fairfield ( 4 - 7 ) | 12 | 9 | 12 | 33 |
52 | Marysville ( 5 - 10 ) | 11 | 8 | 15 | 34 |
53 | Sewickley Academy ( 13 - 6 ) | 5 | 25 | 5 | 35 |
54 | St Thomas Aquinas ( 11 - 3 ) | 6 | 23 | 8 | 37 |
55 | Archbishop Alter ( 10 - 8 ) | 13 | 13 | 11 | 37 |
56 | Kiski Prep ( 15 - 7 ) | 1 | 26 | 10 | 37 |
57 | Anderson ( 1 - 11 ) | 15 | 3 | 19 | 37 |
58 | Dublin Coffman ( 12 - 7 ) | 17 | 8 | 13 | 38 |
59 | Eastlake LC ( 5 - 13 ) | 14 | 11 | 13 | 38 |
60 | St Andrew's College ( 19 - 9 ) | 6 | 26 | 6 | 38 |
61 | Guerin Catholic ( 13 - 9 ) | 11 | 17 | 10 | 38 |
62 | Bethel Park ( 6 - 11 ) | 14 | 6 | 18 | 38 |
63 | Mercersburg Academy ( 6 - 12 ) | 10 | 14 | 14 | 38 |
64 | Erie Cathedral Prep ( 10 - 8 ) | 4 | 27 | 8 | 39 |
65 | McQuaid Jesuit ( 9 - 8 ) | 15 | 9 | 16 | 40 |
66 | Massillon-Jackson ( 12 - 6 ) | 6 | 24 | 11 | 41 |
67 | Covington Catholic ( 6 - 7 ) | 14 | 14 | 13 | 41 |
68 | Peters Township ( 10 - 7 ) | 12 | 18 | 13 | 43 |
69 | Milwaukee Marquette ( 11 - 7 ) | 8 | 27 | 8 | 43 |
70 | Mason ( 15 - 4 ) | 9 | 29 | 6 | 44 |
71 | Culver Academy Prep ( 18 - 3 ) | 1 | 35 | 8 | 44 |
72 | Benet Academy ( 14 - 5 ) | 13 | 23 | 10 | 46 |
73 | Bellbrook ( 7 - 6 ) | 16 | 16 | 14 | 46 |
74 | Rocky River ( 15 - 4 ) | 12 | 21 | 14 | 47 |
75 | Northern Kentucky LC ( 12 - 1 ) | 12 | 27 | 8 | 47 |
76 | Cincinnati St Xavier ( 12 - 9 ) | 18 | 5 | 25 | 48 |
77 | Notre Dame Welland ( 9 - 3 ) | 8 | 36 | 4 | 48 |
78 | Detroit Catholic Cent ( 11 - 6 ) | 6 | 33 | 10 | 49 |
79 | Olentangy HS ( 14 - 5 ) | 23 | 7 | 20 | 50 |
80 | Legend LC ( 2 - 5 ) | 19 | 15 | 16 | 50 |
81 | Uniontown-Lake ( 4 - 10 ) | 17 | 18 | 17 | 52 |
82 | CCS Lacrosse ( 1 - 8 ) | 20 | 14 | 20 | 54 |
83 | DeSmet Jesuit ( 9 - 10 ) | 15 | 27 | 13 | 55 |
84 | Eagle LC ( 5 - 8 ) | 18 | 20 | 18 | 56 |
85 | LaPorte ( 11 - 8 ) | 17 | 22 | 17 | 56 |
86 | Birmingham-Seaholm ( 11 - 11 ) | 11 | 29 | 17 | 57 |
87 | Indian Hill ( 14 - 5 ) | 11 | 35 | 12 | 58 |
88 | Western Reserve Acad ( 12 - 10 ) | 15 | 26 | 19 | 60 |
89 | Little Miami ( 0 - 11 ) | 22 | 17 | 22 | 61 |
90 | Erie-McDowell ( 7 - 12 ) | 15 | 28 | 19 | 62 |
91 | Cincinnati Cou Day ( 3 - 2 ) | 16 | 31 | 16 | 63 |
92 | Cleveland St Ignatius ( 10 - 4 ) | 14 | 32 | 17 | 63 |
93 | Clinton County ( 2 - 13 ) | 21 | 19 | 23 | 63 |
94 | St Edward ( 9 - 8 ) | 21 | 13 | 30 | 64 |
95 | Grand River Academy ( 0 - 10 ) | 23 | 21 | 21 | 65 |
96 | Brother Rice ( 20 - 2 ) | 1 | 60 | 4 | 65 |
97 | Univ Detroit Jesuit ( 4 - 14 ) | 29 | 1 | 37 | 67 |
98 | Hawken School ( 13 - 5 ) | 24 | 17 | 28 | 69 |