boys ratings for 32
boys 2004 Maryland 4321 POWER RATINGS
Full Schedule
Upsets
date = 09 24 2022 time = 00:54 PDT
Power RPI SOS QWF
Rank Team Rating Rnk Rnk Rnk Records
1 Broadneck 99.90 6 6 5 14- 2- 0
2 Dulaney 98.73 3 28 6 14- 3- 0
3 Severna Park 96.97 1 24 1 16- 4- 0
4 Westminster 96.42 2 15 2 16- 1- 0
5 Fallston 95.31 10 27 13 13- 4- 0
6 Centennial 95.29 8 76 7 16- 3- 0
7 Annapolis 93.76 12 41 17 12- 4- 0
8 Hereford 93.33 11 56 9 13- 2- 0
9 Glenelg HS 93.26 21 21 8 15- 2- 0
10 Towson 93.22 9 2 3 15- 2- 0
11 Kent County 91.85 13 107 19 15- 2- 0
12 Liberty 91.62 20 8 20 12- 3- 0
13 South River 91.26 23 74 26 10- 7- 0
14 Southern AA 91.24 26 23 25 10- 4- 0
15 South Carroll 91.01 14 35 23 10- 3- 0
16 Patuxent 89.86 28 118 18 12- 3- 0
17 Pikesville 89.82 5 54 10 16- 3- 0
18 Franklin 89.81 17 1 14 14- 4- 0
19 Chesapeake-AA 89.76 40 79 53 9- 8- 0
20 Parkside 88.94 18 22 21 14- 5- 0
21 North Harford 88.35 25 102 27 8- 5- 0
22 Stephen Decatur 88.30 29 77 39 12- 4- 0
23 Walter Johnson 88.09 7 52 4 13- 4- 0
24 Leonardtown 87.86 38 97 42 12- 6- 0
25 Churchill 87.86 16 48 12 13- 3- 0
26 Whitman 87.63 4 49 11 11- 6- 0
27 Urbana 87.47 22 12 16 13- 3- 0
28 Catonsville 87.03 19 95 22 9- 6- 0
29 Cambridge SD 86.85 27 91 28 12- 4- 0
30 Poolesville 86.61 34 57 15 15- 2- 0
31 Perry Hall 86.59 30 10 31 9- 5- 0
32 Francis Scott Key 86.57 24 9 41 9- 6- 0
33 North County 86.50 45 7 60 6- 8- 0
34 Hammond 86.45 58 84 55 9- 6- 0
35 River Hill 86.31 46 19 57 9- 7- 0
36 Mount Hebron 86.03 47 121 56 8- 8- 0
37 Bel Air 85.90 50 63 46 11- 5- 0
38 Linganore 85.27 37 50 33 11- 4- 0
39 Damascus 85.06 15 3 29 10- 5- 0
40 Arundel 84.77 44 53 66 7- 9- 0
41 Old Mill 84.74 57 38 71 6- 9- 0
42 NorthEast AA 84.66 54 5 94 6-12- 0
43 Eastern Tech 83.98 43 25 48 7- 6- 0
44 Northern/Calv Cty 83.70 53 111 67 8- 7- 0
45 Springbrook 83.52 33 31 43 10- 5- 0
46 Harford Tech 83.17 86 127 36 11- 4- 0
47 Sherwood 83.00 39 68 44 10- 5- 0
48 CM Wright 82.76 36 66 54 6-11- 0
49 Owings Mills 82.61 42 42 38 9- 5- 0
50 Watkins Mill 82.35 35 11 32 10- 6- 0
51 Wilde Lake 81.63 71 103 85 6- 9- 0
52 Loch Raven 81.61 41 32 37 9- 5- 0
53 Parkville 81.31 31 4 47 11- 7- 0
54 Kent Island 81.28 72 122 65 6- 7- 0
55 Seneca Valley 81.17 49 67 35 10- 4- 0
56 North Carroll 81.14 48 20 76 6- 8- 0
57 Middletown 81.10 60 105 34 10- 3- 0
58 Queen Annes County 80.88 75 100 73 5- 8- 0
59 Easton 80.87 82 93 83 6-10- 0
60 Atholton 80.75 80 30 81 8- 9- 0
61 Bethesda/Chevy Chase 80.67 59 43 52 8- 6- 0
62 Brunswick 80.24 69 113 40 12- 5- 0
63 Century 80.14 64 26 75 5- 8- 0
64 Howard 79.62 81 115 87 6-10- 0
65 Magruder 78.59 51 80 50 7- 7- 0
66 Wootton 78.37 63 40 62 6- 7- 0
67 Winters Mill 78.02 62 16 80 7- 9- 0
68 Glen Burnie 77.93 89 34 110 2-12- 0
69 Edgewood 77.41 76 71 68 6- 7- 0
70 Kenwood 77.40 66 29 69 7- 8- 0
71 Paint Branch 77.07 78 61 72 7- 7- 0
72 Poly-Baltimore 76.74 32 46 30 12- 3- 0
73 JM Bennett 76.53 91 39 98 5-10- 0
74 Calvert 75.20 88 98 82 4- 9- 0
75 Blake 74.96 77 85 59 8- 6- 0
76 Smithsburg 74.32 95 126 78 6- 9- 0
77 Frederick 74.08 73 14 93 4-10- 0
78 Aberdeen 73.79 96 78 89 5-10- 0
79 Patterson 73.70 52 82 45 11- 4- 0
80 Sparrows Point 73.18 65 60 61 8- 7- 0
81 Patapsco 73.07 68 13 84 7-10- 0
82 Merganthaler-Mervo 73.04 70 109 51 11- 5- 0
83 Blair 72.82 84 47 91 4- 9- 0
84 Walkersville 72.27 93 51 107 4-11- 0
85 Thomas Johnson 72.24 92 37 104 4-11- 0
86 Walbrook 71.77 55 59 58 9- 5- 0
87 Overlea 71.63 85 112 79 5- 8- 0
88 Quince Orchard 71.44 79 17 97 3-11- 0
89 SouthWestern 70.70 56 96 63 7- 5- 0
90 Great Mills 70.64 102 106 106 2-11- 0
91 City-Baltimore 70.63 67 83 64 9- 6- 0
92 W.E.B. DuBois 70.41 87 125 49 7- 4- 0
93 Gaithersburg 69.94 97 65 109 4-11- 0
94 NorthWest 69.62 103 99 92 4- 9- 0
95 Dundalk 69.22 83 18 88 3-10- 0
96 Long Reach 68.38 107 86 112 2-11- 0
97 Richard Montgomery 68.35 105 81 103 2-11- 0
98 Joppatowne 68.15 104 101 113 1-12- 0
99 Lansdowne 68.07 99 87 99 3-10- 0
100 Carver 67.67 74 92 74 6- 7- 0
101 NorthWestern 67.65 61 36 77 5- 7- 0
102 Meade 67.61 100 33 126 1-14- 0
103 Chopticon 66.95 120 44 128 0-15- 0
104 Kennedy 66.79 109 73 114 2-11- 0
105 Rockville 66.60 110 64 120 3-12- 0
106 Catoctin 65.75 123 104 124 0-12- 0
107 Edmondson 65.63 90 90 86 4- 8- 0
108 Wicomico 65.10 101 45 119 1-12- 0
109 Tuscarora 65.02 125 124 115 3-12- 0
110 Havre De Grace 64.88 114 108 70 0-11- 0
111 Chesapeake-BC 64.63 98 55 108 5-12- 0
112 Reservoir 63.36 111 88 122 0-13- 0
113 Western STES 62.93 113 58 123 1-13- 0
114 North Hagerstown 62.89 112 110 100 3- 9- 0
115 Milford Mill 62.01 108 70 111 1-11- 1
116 Randallstown 61.93 94 69 95 1- 9- 1
117 Douglass 61.93 118 123 90 3- 8- 0
118 Oakland Mills 61.56 106 62 117 1-12- 0
119 Lake Clifton 61.25 124 119 101 3- 9- 0
120 North Caroline 60.84 121 94 105 0-13- 0
121 Woodlawn 60.51 117 75 116 0-12- 0
122 Reginald Lewis 59.78 119 116 96 1- 8- 0
123 South Hagerstown 59.10 126 120 118 0-12- 0
124 Southern BC 58.87 116 114 102 2- 9- 0
125 Einstein 58.65 122 89 121 0-12- 0
126 Wheaton 57.67 127 117 127 0-12- 0
127 Forest Park 54.63 115 72 125 0-12- 0
128 Carver A&T 0.00 0 0 0 0- 0- 0
MD 21 North
MD 21 East
MD 21 South
MD 21 West
MD 32 North
MD 32 East
MD 32 South
MD 32 West
MD 43 North
MD 43 East
MD 43 South
MD 43 West
Conference Overall
Team PR W L T Pct. W L T Pct.
1 Walter Johnson 88.09 8 0 0 1.00 13 4 0 0.76
2 Whitman 87.63 5 2 0 0.71 11 6 0 0.65
3 Churchill 87.86 5 3 0 0.62 13 3 0 0.81
4 Springbrook 83.52 4 3 0 0.57 10 5 0 0.67
5 Sherwood 83.00 5 4 0 0.56 10 5 0 0.67
6 Blake 74.96 3 4 0 0.43 8 6 0 0.57
7 Paint Branch 77.07 2 4 0 0.33 7 7 0 0.50
8 Blair 72.82 2 5 0 0.29 4 9 0 0.31
9 Wootton 78.37 1 5 0 0.17 6 7 0 0.46
10 Einstein 58.65 0 5 0 0.00 0 12 0 0.00